REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Monte vs The Huns Esports Prediction — CS2 Expert Pick

Expert CS2 prediction for Monte vs The Huns Esports — our pick is Monte with 72% confidence. Analysis includes head-to-head record, recent form and betting odds comparison.

By CS2Bet Editorial Team · CS2Bet Analyst
PGL › Astana 2026 › Group Stage
UPCOMING View Match →
Monte
OUR PICK
UA
VS
BO3
The Huns Esports
MN
🏆
Our Prediction
Monte to win
Confidence
72%

Use This Prediction to Bet on the Game

Gambling involves risk. Play responsibly. 18+

Analytics Summary

Monte are heavy favorites in this elimination match at PGL Astana 2026, and the data fully supports the market's assessment. Monte's team average rating of 1.09 outpaces The Huns' 1.04, but the more telling gap is in KAST: Monte's 72.0% vs The Huns' 68.9% shows Monte are making more impactful rounds consistently. Monte's recent form of 6W-4L is significantly better than The Huns' 4W-6L, and Monte's roster depth — with all five players rated between 1.02 and 1.14 — is more reliable than The Huns' lineup.

The Huns' roster has notable weak links: tamir (0.91 rating) and ncl (0.88 rating) are below-average performers who will be exploited in a Bo3 format. While sk0R (1.19 rating, 84.1 ADR) is an elite performer, The Huns lack the supporting cast to consistently win maps. Monte's Rainwaker (1.14) and afro (1.13) provide a strong dual-carry threat, and Bymas (1.08) adds experienced depth. There is no head-to-head history between these teams, but the statistical profile strongly favors Monte.

The odds at 1.08/6.30 reflect an overwhelming market consensus for Monte — implying over 90% win probability. While such extreme odds can sometimes signal value on the underdog, the statistical data here aligns with the market. Monte's superior form, roster consistency, and KAST advantage make them a near-certain pick in this elimination match.

Team Analysis

Monte
🏆 PICK
✅ Strengths
  • +Superior recent form: 6W-4L vs The Huns' 4W-6L in last 10
  • +Higher team average rating: 1.09 vs The Huns' 1.04
  • +Better KAST: 72.0% vs The Huns' 68.9%
  • +Consistent roster depth: all 5 players rated 1.02-1.14
  • +Rainwaker (1.14) and afro (1.13) provide reliable dual-carry threat
⚠️ Weaknesses
  • No head-to-head history with The Huns to draw on
  • Gizmy (1.02 rating) is the weakest link in the lineup
  • 1-2 record in Swiss so far u2014 must win to survive
The Huns Esports
✅ Strengths
  • +sk0R is an elite performer: 1.19 rating, 84.1 ADR
  • +nin9 (1.14 rating) provides strong secondary carry
  • +Career winrate (61.4%) marginally higher than Monte's (60.3%)
⚠️ Weaknesses
  • Poor recent form: 4W-6L in last 10 matches
  • Significant weak links: tamir (0.91 rating), ncl (0.88 rating)
  • Lower KAST: 68.9% vs Monte's 72.0%
  • Market heavily against them at 6.30 odds

Recent Form (Last 50 Matches)

Monte — last 49 matches
33W0D16L67% WR
The Huns Esports — last 49 matches
27W0D22L55% WR

Head-to-Head History

No previous matches found between these teams.
CS2Bet Editorial Team

CS2Bet.io Prediction Analyst

View all predictions →
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now