Astralis vs FaZe — CS2 Match BO3 at Group B
Match summary: Astralis vs FaZe
Astralis defeated FaZe 2-0 (Map 13-7, Map 13-4) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on April 9, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
Astralis ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| stavn | 20 | 14 | 6 | 108.0 | 75% | 1.57 | 75.0% |
| Staehr | 15 | 13 | 7 | 96.3 | 60% | 1.42 | 80.0% |
| ropz | 19 | 12 | 4 | 88.5 | 36.8% | 1.36 | 70.0% |
| device | 15 | 13 | 3 | 77.4 | 40% | 1.16 | 70.0% |
| karrigan | 15 | 15 | 5 | 81.6 | 73.3% | 1.01 | 70.0% |
| frozen | 13 | 15 | 5 | 66.1 | 46.2% | 0.95 | 65.0% |
| broky | 13 | 15 | 4 | 73.5 | 23.1% | 0.91 | 70.0% |
| jabbi | 13 | 16 | 1 | 49.2 | 53.8% | 0.84 | 60.0% |
| br0 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 55.1 | 87.5% | 0.76 | 65.0% |
| rain | 10 | 16 | 4 | 63.0 | 80% | 0.73 | 65.0% |
Astralis ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| device | 17 | 7 | 8 | 113.1 | 47.1% | 1.75 | 76.5% |
| stavn | 14 | 10 | 8 | 96.3 | 21.4% | 1.47 | 88.2% |
| jabbi | 16 | 11 | 2 | 86.1 | 50% | 1.46 | 82.4% |
| Staehr | 15 | 8 | 2 | 77.6 | 73.3% | 1.28 | 70.6% |
| karrigan | 14 | 14 | 3 | 87.8 | 57.1% | 1.26 | 76.5% |
| br0 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 73.1 | 54.5% | 1.23 | 88.2% |
| broky | 10 | 14 | 2 | 67.4 | 60% | 0.77 | 58.8% |
| ropz | 8 | 13 | 0 | 52.2 | 87.5% | 0.63 | 47.1% |
| frozen | 8 | 16 | 3 | 54.4 | 37.5% | 0.60 | 58.8% |
| rain | 7 | 16 | 3 | 63.1 | 57.1% | 0.56 | 58.8% |
Full Match Statistics
Astralis
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 34 | 24 | 14 | 1.42 | 102.2 | 53% | 0 | 81.6% | 1.52 |
|
|
2 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 1.60 | 95.3 | 44% | 0 | 73.3% | 1.46 |
|
|
2 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.43 | 87 | 67% | 0 | 75.3% | 1.35 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 1.07 | 67.7 | 52% | 0 | 71.2% | 1.15 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 1.00 | 84.7 | 66% | 0 | 73.3% | 1.14 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 1.08 | 70.4 | 52% | 0 | 58.6% | 1.00 |
|
|
2 | 19 | 25 | 11 | 0.76 | 64.1 | 68% | 0 | 76.6% | 1.00 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 29 | 6 | 0.79 | 70.5 | 39% | 0 | 64.4% | 0.84 |
|
|
2 | 21 | 31 | 8 | 0.68 | 60.3 | 43% | 0 | 61.9% | 0.78 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 32 | 7 | 0.53 | 63.1 | 71% | 0 | 61.9% | 0.65 |
FaZe
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.24 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | Kills per round | 0.65 |
| 0.58 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 72.3% | KAST | 75.6% |
| 1.23 | Multi-kill rating | 1.24 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | +7.00% |
| 82.8 | Average damage per round | 79.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Astralis vs FaZe head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Stage 2Frequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Astralis vs FaZe?
The final score of Astralis vs FaZe was 2-0.
What format is Astralis vs FaZe?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group B.
Where can I watch Astralis vs FaZe live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Astralis vs FaZe?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Astralis has won 5 and FaZe has won 3 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Astralis vs FaZe
Astralis defeated FaZe with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group B on April 9, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Astralis has taken 5 of their last 8 meetings while FaZe has claimed 3.
This page provides complete coverage of the Astralis vs FaZe BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

