FaZe vs Spirit — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A
Match summary: FaZe vs Spirit
Spirit defeated FaZe 2-0 (Map 10-13, Map 5-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on February 6, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
FaZe ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donk | 21 | 15 | 5 | 99.3 | 66.7% | 1.45 | 69.6% |
| karrigan | 16 | 16 | 4 | 87.6 | 56.3% | 1.28 | 73.9% |
| chopper | 18 | 15 | 6 | 73.0 | 44.4% | 1.25 | 91.3% |
| frozen | 20 | 16 | 4 | 87.5 | 25% | 1.22 | 69.6% |
| sh1ro | 17 | 12 | 5 | 60.7 | 29.4% | 1.15 | 82.6% |
| ropz | 16 | 15 | 2 | 77.3 | 75% | 1.07 | 73.9% |
| zont1x | 13 | 14 | 8 | 68.0 | 15.4% | 0.94 | 78.3% |
| broky | 10 | 12 | 4 | 57.6 | 20% | 0.86 | 69.6% |
| magixx | 5 | 12 | 5 | 34.0 | 40% | 0.67 | 69.6% |
| rain | 6 | 15 | 2 | 31.0 | 50% | 0.43 | 52.2% |
FaZe ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donk | 27 | 9 | 3 | 147.6 | 44.4% | 2.35 | 100.0% |
| magixx | 17 | 11 | 2 | 88.8 | 35.3% | 1.41 | 77.8% |
| chopper | 12 | 10 | 2 | 63.0 | 58.3% | 1.19 | 83.3% |
| zont1x | 11 | 13 | 5 | 81.1 | 36.4% | 1.01 | 72.2% |
| frozen | 13 | 14 | 5 | 86.1 | 61.5% | 0.98 | 61.1% |
| sh1ro | 8 | 8 | 3 | 51.6 | 37.5% | 0.96 | 77.8% |
| broky | 9 | 15 | 6 | 70.8 | 22.2% | 0.77 | 66.7% |
| karrigan | 12 | 17 | 4 | 72.5 | 58.3% | 0.74 | 44.4% |
| ropz | 8 | 16 | 2 | 57.4 | 50% | 0.60 | 50.0% |
| rain | 7 | 15 | 2 | 37.6 | 28.6% | 0.55 | 50.0% |
Full Match Statistics
FaZe
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 48 | 24 | 8 | 2.00 | 123.5 | 54% | 0 | 84.8% | 1.90 |
|
|
2 | 30 | 25 | 8 | 1.20 | 68 | 50% | 0 | 87.3% | 1.22 |
|
|
2 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 1.10 | 86.8 | 39% | 0 | 65.4% | 1.10 |
|
|
2 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 1.25 | 56.2 | 32% | 0 | 80.2% | 1.06 |
|
|
2 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 0.96 | 61.4 | 36% | 0 | 73.7% | 1.04 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 0.85 | 80.1 | 57% | 0 | 59.2% | 1.01 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 27 | 13 | 0.89 | 74.6 | 25% | 0 | 75.3% | 0.98 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 0.77 | 67.4 | 67% | 0 | 62% | 0.84 |
|
|
2 | 19 | 27 | 10 | 0.70 | 64.2 | 21% | 0 | 68.2% | 0.82 |
|
|
2 | 13 | 30 | 4 | 0.43 | 34.3 | 38% | 0 | 51.1% | 0.49 |
Spirit
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.24 | Rating | 1.43 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | Kills per round | 0.79 |
| 0.58 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 75.6% | KAST | 77.2% |
| 1.24 | Multi-kill rating | 1.56 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | +21.00% |
| 79.2 | Average damage per round | 94.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent FaZe vs Spirit head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Stage 3Frequently Asked Questions
What is the score of FaZe vs Spirit?
The final score of FaZe vs Spirit was 0-2.
What format is FaZe vs Spirit?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.
Where can I watch FaZe vs Spirit live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for FaZe vs Spirit?
In recent head-to-head matchups, FaZe has won 2 and Spirit has won 6 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: FaZe vs Spirit
Spirit defeated FaZe with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group A on February 6, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, FaZe has taken 2 of their last 8 meetings while Spirit has claimed 6.
This page provides complete coverage of the FaZe vs Spirit BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.


