FaZe vs Team Falcons — CS2 Match BO1 at Group Stage
Match summary: FaZe vs Team Falcons
FaZe defeated Team Falcons 1-0 (Map 13-7) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on February 14, 2024.
Map Results (1 map)
FaZe ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| frozen | 20 | 11 | 1 | 93.3 | 40% | 1.44 | 75.0% |
| broky | 18 | 9 | 2 | 93.2 | 44.4% | 1.42 | 75.0% |
| ropz | 17 | 8 | 1 | 74.0 | 41.2% | 1.41 | 85.0% |
| Magisk | 13 | 15 | 5 | 69.8 | 61.5% | 1.04 | 75.0% |
| rain | 12 | 14 | 5 | 80.2 | 58.3% | 1.03 | 65.0% |
| Maden | 16 | 16 | 3 | 78.8 | 56.3% | 1.00 | 65.0% |
| SunPayus | 13 | 15 | 2 | 71.7 | 23.1% | 0.93 | 65.0% |
| karrigan | 7 | 14 | 4 | 53.7 | 71.4% | 0.80 | 60.0% |
| Snappi | 9 | 16 | 3 | 46.6 | 77.8% | 0.69 | 60.0% |
| BOROS | 5 | 16 | 2 | 36.8 | 100% | 0.44 | 50.0% |
Full Match Statistics
FaZe
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1.82 | 93.3 | 40% | 0 | 75% | 1.44 |
|
|
1 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2.00 | 93.2 | 44% | 0 | 75% | 1.42 |
|
|
1 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2.13 | 74 | 41% | 0 | 85% | 1.41 |
|
|
1 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0.87 | 69.8 | 62% | 0 | 75% | 1.04 |
|
|
1 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 0.86 | 80.2 | 58% | 0 | 65% | 1.03 |
|
|
1 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1.00 | 78.8 | 56% | 0 | 65% | 1.00 |
|
|
1 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 0.87 | 71.7 | 23% | 0 | 65% | 0.93 |
|
|
1 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 0.50 | 53.7 | 71% | 0 | 60% | 0.80 |
|
|
1 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0.56 | 46.6 | 78% | 0 | 60% | 0.69 |
|
|
1 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0.31 | 36.8 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0.44 |
Team Falcons
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.24 | Rating | 1.37 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | Kills per round | 0.75 |
| 0.58 | Deaths per round | 0.51 |
| 75.6% | KAST | 78.5% |
| 1.24 | Multi-kill rating | 1.44 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | +24.00% |
| 79.2 | Average damage per round | 81.7 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent FaZe vs Team Falcons head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of FaZe vs Team Falcons?
The final score of FaZe vs Team Falcons was 1-0.
What format is FaZe vs Team Falcons?
BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch FaZe vs Team Falcons live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for FaZe vs Team Falcons?
In recent head-to-head matchups, FaZe has won 3 and Team Falcons has won 5 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: FaZe vs Team Falcons
FaZe defeated Team Falcons with a score of 1-0 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Group Stage on February 14, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, FaZe has taken 3 of their last 8 meetings while Team Falcons has claimed 5.
This page provides complete coverage of the FaZe vs Team Falcons BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

