FURIA vs MOUZ — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A
Match summary: FURIA vs MOUZ
MOUZ defeated FURIA 2-1 (Map 13-8, Map 14-16, Map 9-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on April 8, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
FURIA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FalleN | 17 | 10 | 2 | 82.7 | 41.2% | 1.37 | 76.2% |
| arT | 15 | 10 | 3 | 64.3 | 53.3% | 1.30 | 81.0% |
| torzsi | 20 | 14 | 1 | 85.4 | 20% | 1.29 | 57.1% |
| KSCERATO | 15 | 13 | 2 | 68.0 | 53.3% | 1.22 | 85.7% |
| chelo | 16 | 13 | 5 | 70.0 | 37.5% | 1.19 | 85.7% |
| yuurih | 13 | 13 | 9 | 81.1 | 38.5% | 1.17 | 71.4% |
| Jimpphat | 12 | 15 | 3 | 76.6 | 66.7% | 1.00 | 71.4% |
| xertioN | 10 | 16 | 4 | 69.5 | 60% | 0.76 | 61.9% |
| siuhy | 8 | 15 | 1 | 44.8 | 62.5% | 0.54 | 42.9% |
| Brollan | 6 | 16 | 3 | 30.1 | 33.3% | 0.49 | 61.9% |
FURIA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brollan | 22 | 18 | 7 | 92.3 | 45.5% | 1.31 | 76.7% |
| Jimpphat | 27 | 18 | 5 | 86.1 | 48.1% | 1.31 | 80.0% |
| arT | 26 | 21 | 7 | 86.0 | 30.8% | 1.19 | 63.3% |
| torzsi | 22 | 20 | 6 | 72.3 | 31.8% | 1.07 | 70.0% |
| yuurih | 19 | 23 | 9 | 75.8 | 47.4% | 1.01 | 66.7% |
| chelo | 20 | 22 | 4 | 77.3 | 50% | 0.99 | 70.0% |
| FalleN | 20 | 20 | 8 | 69.4 | 35% | 0.95 | 56.7% |
| xertioN | 17 | 21 | 6 | 70.7 | 29.4% | 0.92 | 60.0% |
| siuhy | 17 | 19 | 8 | 60.9 | 76.5% | 0.86 | 70.0% |
| KSCERATO | 10 | 19 | 7 | 53.1 | 50% | 0.75 | 63.3% |
FURIA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xertioN | 18 | 13 | 5 | 78.4 | 72.2% | 1.30 | 68.2% |
| FalleN | 19 | 13 | 4 | 83.7 | 47.4% | 1.26 | 63.6% |
| torzsi | 16 | 11 | 5 | 77.6 | 31.3% | 1.25 | 63.6% |
| chelo | 17 | 14 | 7 | 82.2 | 29.4% | 1.21 | 54.5% |
| Brollan | 14 | 13 | 2 | 74.0 | 42.9% | 1.07 | 77.3% |
| siuhy | 13 | 14 | 4 | 66.5 | 53.8% | 0.96 | 63.6% |
| KSCERATO | 13 | 14 | 2 | 55.1 | 53.8% | 0.93 | 68.2% |
| Jimpphat | 10 | 11 | 4 | 47.0 | 60% | 0.84 | 68.2% |
| arT | 6 | 15 | 7 | 43.5 | 66.7% | 0.63 | 59.1% |
| yuurih | 7 | 15 | 6 | 44.5 | 28.6% | 0.60 | 63.6% |
Full Match Statistics
FURIA
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 58 | 45 | 12 | 1.29 | 78.4 | 28% | 0 | 63.6% | 1.20 |
|
|
3 | 56 | 43 | 14 | 1.30 | 78.6 | 41% | 0 | 65.5% | 1.19 |
|
|
3 | 53 | 49 | 16 | 1.08 | 76.5 | 40% | 0 | 70.1% | 1.13 |
|
|
3 | 49 | 44 | 12 | 1.11 | 69.9 | 55% | 0 | 73.2% | 1.05 |
|
|
3 | 47 | 46 | 17 | 1.02 | 64.6 | 43% | 0 | 67.8% | 1.04 |
|
|
3 | 45 | 50 | 15 | 0.90 | 72.9 | 53% | 0 | 63.4% | 0.99 |
|
|
3 | 38 | 46 | 11 | 0.83 | 58.7 | 53% | 0 | 72.4% | 0.97 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 47 | 12 | 0.89 | 65.5 | 43% | 0 | 72% | 0.96 |
|
|
3 | 39 | 51 | 24 | 0.76 | 67.1 | 41% | 0 | 67.2% | 0.93 |
|
|
3 | 38 | 48 | 13 | 0.79 | 57.4 | 66% | 0 | 58.8% | 0.79 |
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.23 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.68 | Kills per round | 0.73 |
| 0.56 | Deaths per round | 0.63 |
| 74.4% | KAST | 72.7% |
| 1.23 | Multi-kill rating | 1.27 |
| +12.00% | Round swing | +10.00% |
| 79.7 | Average damage per round | 81.9 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent FURIA vs MOUZ head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group BFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of FURIA vs MOUZ?
The final score of FURIA vs MOUZ was 1-2.
What format is FURIA vs MOUZ?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.
Where can I watch FURIA vs MOUZ live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for FURIA vs MOUZ?
In recent head-to-head matchups, FURIA has won 3 and MOUZ has won 5 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: FURIA vs MOUZ
MOUZ defeated FURIA with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group A on April 8, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, FURIA has taken 3 of their last 8 meetings while MOUZ has claimed 5.
This page provides complete coverage of the FURIA vs MOUZ BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
