G2 vs 3DMAX — CS2 Match BO3 at Group B
Match summary: G2 vs 3DMAX
G2 defeated 3DMAX 2-1 (Map 10-13, Map 13-6, Map 13-7) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on September 5, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
G2 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Djoko | 18 | 13 | 8 | 88.3 | 44.4% | 1.40 | 82.6% |
| Graviti | 18 | 14 | 10 | 93.1 | 66.7% | 1.39 | 82.6% |
| m0NESY | 17 | 15 | 8 | 86.1 | 47.1% | 1.23 | 69.6% |
| Maka | 15 | 11 | 7 | 74.6 | 46.7% | 1.10 | 78.3% |
| Lucky | 13 | 12 | 5 | 58.3 | 38.5% | 1.08 | 82.6% |
| Ex3rcice | 14 | 10 | 7 | 54.4 | 35.7% | 1.08 | 82.6% |
| NiKo | 15 | 18 | 4 | 70.2 | 60% | 0.93 | 65.2% |
| huNter- | 11 | 13 | 3 | 52.3 | 45.5% | 0.88 | 69.6% |
| malbsMd | 11 | 16 | 5 | 61.0 | 81.8% | 0.76 | 52.2% |
| Snax | 6 | 17 | 2 | 41.3 | 83.3% | 0.50 | 47.8% |
G2 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| malbsMd | 18 | 11 | 3 | 92.1 | 61.1% | 1.53 | 78.9% |
| Ex3rcice | 15 | 13 | 4 | 92.3 | 60% | 1.24 | 78.9% |
| m0NESY | 12 | 8 | 3 | 63.6 | 33.3% | 1.22 | 89.5% |
| NiKo | 16 | 12 | 3 | 76.2 | 37.5% | 1.11 | 63.2% |
| huNter- | 8 | 8 | 7 | 64.3 | 62.5% | 1.10 | 73.7% |
| Maka | 14 | 12 | 2 | 67.8 | 50% | 1.02 | 73.7% |
| Snax | 10 | 15 | 9 | 72.2 | 70% | 0.97 | 84.2% |
| Lucky | 9 | 12 | 4 | 63.8 | 22.2% | 0.93 | 73.7% |
| Graviti | 8 | 16 | 7 | 65.8 | 37.5% | 0.73 | 57.9% |
| Djoko | 8 | 12 | 4 | 57.8 | 75% | 0.67 | 47.4% |
G2 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| m0NESY | 21 | 13 | 4 | 104.7 | 38.1% | 1.65 | 85.0% |
| malbsMd | 20 | 10 | 1 | 98.7 | 65% | 1.48 | 70.0% |
| NiKo | 13 | 12 | 4 | 70.5 | 61.5% | 1.22 | 80.0% |
| huNter- | 13 | 14 | 4 | 75.7 | 61.5% | 1.10 | 80.0% |
| Djoko | 14 | 17 | 6 | 92.4 | 78.6% | 1.05 | 60.0% |
| Ex3rcice | 13 | 15 | 8 | 78.0 | 46.2% | 1.00 | 75.0% |
| Lucky | 10 | 14 | 3 | 67.9 | 40% | 0.92 | 65.0% |
| Maka | 13 | 14 | 3 | 67.7 | 23.1% | 0.84 | 60.0% |
| Graviti | 13 | 15 | 1 | 59.3 | 61.5% | 0.81 | 55.0% |
| Snax | 7 | 16 | 5 | 47.6 | 42.9% | 0.54 | 60.0% |
Full Match Statistics
G2
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 50 | 36 | 15 | 1.39 | 84.8 | 40% | 0 | 81.4% | 1.37 |
|
|
3 | 49 | 37 | 9 | 1.32 | 83.9 | 67% | 0 | 67% | 1.26 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 38 | 19 | 1.11 | 74.9 | 48% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.11 |
|
|
3 | 44 | 42 | 11 | 1.05 | 72.3 | 52% | 0 | 69.5% | 1.09 |
|
|
3 | 40 | 42 | 18 | 0.95 | 79.5 | 63% | 0 | 63.3% | 1.04 |
|
|
3 | 32 | 35 | 14 | 0.91 | 64.1 | 56% | 0 | 74.4% | 1.03 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 37 | 12 | 1.14 | 70 | 40% | 0 | 70.7% | 0.99 |
|
|
3 | 39 | 45 | 18 | 0.87 | 72.7 | 59% | 0 | 65.2% | 0.98 |
|
|
3 | 32 | 38 | 12 | 0.84 | 63.3 | 34% | 0 | 73.8% | 0.98 |
|
|
3 | 23 | 48 | 16 | 0.48 | 53.7 | 65% | 0 | 64% | 0.67 |
3DMAX
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.14 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | Kills per round | 0.61 |
| 0.56 | Deaths per round | 0.59 |
| 76.0% | KAST | 75.2% |
| 1.23 | Multi-kill rating | 1.14 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | +2.00% |
| 76.4 | Average damage per round | 75.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent G2 vs 3DMAX head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group AFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of G2 vs 3DMAX?
The final score of G2 vs 3DMAX was 2-1.
What format is G2 vs 3DMAX?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group B.
Where can I watch G2 vs 3DMAX live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for G2 vs 3DMAX?
In recent head-to-head matchups, G2 has won 5 and 3DMAX has won 3 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: G2 vs 3DMAX
G2 defeated 3DMAX with a score of 2-1 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Pro League — Group B on September 5, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, G2 has taken 5 of their last 8 meetings while 3DMAX has claimed 3.
This page provides complete coverage of the G2 vs 3DMAX BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
