MOUZ vs Spirit — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: MOUZ vs Spirit
Spirit defeated MOUZ 2-1 (Map 9-13, Map 16-14, Map 11-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on August 30, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donk | 20 | 19 | 6 | 101.8 | 50% | 1.39 | 77.3% |
| sh1ro | 15 | 12 | 4 | 75.5 | 46.7% | 1.25 | 81.8% |
| magixx | 15 | 13 | 3 | 74.9 | 53.3% | 1.25 | 90.9% |
| torzsi | 17 | 14 | 5 | 83.2 | 47.1% | 1.20 | 77.3% |
| Jimpphat | 16 | 15 | 4 | 71.7 | 25% | 1.16 | 72.7% |
| chopper | 16 | 13 | 4 | 76.2 | 68.8% | 1.15 | 77.3% |
| zont1x | 16 | 13 | 1 | 70.8 | 68.8% | 1.01 | 68.2% |
| xertioN | 15 | 17 | 3 | 73.8 | 46.7% | 0.96 | 59.1% |
| Brollan | 13 | 16 | 3 | 75.5 | 53.8% | 0.92 | 68.2% |
| siuhy | 8 | 20 | 5 | 53.3 | 62.5% | 0.57 | 63.6% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xertioN | 32 | 20 | 7 | 104.9 | 62.5% | 1.53 | 86.7% |
| siuhy | 25 | 21 | 5 | 81.9 | 64% | 1.20 | 66.7% |
| sh1ro | 26 | 21 | 6 | 81.0 | 30.8% | 1.19 | 80.0% |
| zont1x | 19 | 19 | 9 | 63.2 | 31.6% | 1.11 | 76.7% |
| magixx | 19 | 18 | 9 | 76.3 | 57.9% | 1.09 | 66.7% |
| torzsi | 18 | 18 | 4 | 57.2 | 22.2% | 1.04 | 73.3% |
| Jimpphat | 15 | 18 | 17 | 68.6 | 33.3% | 1.03 | 80.0% |
| donk | 21 | 24 | 6 | 70.5 | 61.9% | 0.90 | 66.7% |
| Brollan | 17 | 24 | 4 | 68.8 | 47.1% | 0.88 | 73.3% |
| chopper | 16 | 25 | 9 | 76.8 | 50% | 0.81 | 63.3% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donk | 25 | 15 | 8 | 122.5 | 64% | 1.61 | 70.8% |
| Jimpphat | 18 | 13 | 5 | 88.4 | 61.1% | 1.34 | 70.8% |
| magixx | 16 | 12 | 7 | 78.1 | 68.8% | 1.17 | 79.2% |
| sh1ro | 18 | 16 | 3 | 69.5 | 27.8% | 1.12 | 79.2% |
| zont1x | 16 | 17 | 4 | 72.0 | 25% | 1.06 | 75.0% |
| chopper | 13 | 14 | 8 | 64.4 | 69.2% | 0.95 | 66.7% |
| torzsi | 15 | 15 | 2 | 57.8 | 40% | 0.95 | 62.5% |
| siuhy | 16 | 19 | 9 | 79.7 | 56.3% | 0.92 | 62.5% |
| Brollan | 15 | 19 | 9 | 73.6 | 66.7% | 0.87 | 66.7% |
| xertioN | 9 | 22 | 7 | 64.2 | 44.4% | 0.58 | 58.3% |
Full Match Statistics
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 66 | 58 | 20 | 1.14 | 98.3 | 59% | 0 | 71.6% | 1.30 |
|
|
3 | 59 | 49 | 13 | 1.20 | 75.3 | 34% | 0 | 80.3% | 1.19 |
|
|
3 | 49 | 46 | 26 | 1.07 | 76.2 | 41% | 0 | 74.5% | 1.18 |
|
|
3 | 50 | 43 | 19 | 1.16 | 76.4 | 60% | 0 | 78.9% | 1.17 |
|
|
3 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 1.06 | 66.1 | 36% | 0 | 71% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 1.04 | 68.7 | 41% | 0 | 73.3% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 56 | 59 | 17 | 0.95 | 81 | 55% | 0 | 68% | 1.02 |
|
|
3 | 45 | 52 | 21 | 0.87 | 72.5 | 62% | 0 | 69.1% | 0.97 |
|
|
3 | 49 | 60 | 19 | 0.82 | 71.6 | 61% | 0 | 64.3% | 0.90 |
|
|
3 | 45 | 59 | 16 | 0.76 | 72.6 | 56% | 0 | 69.4% | 0.89 |
Spirit
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.43 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.73 | Kills per round | 0.79 |
| 0.63 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 72.7% | KAST | 77.2% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.56 |
| +10.00% | Round swing | +21.00% |
| 81.9 | Average damage per round | 94.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent MOUZ vs Spirit head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of MOUZ vs Spirit?
The final score of MOUZ vs Spirit was 1-2.
What format is MOUZ vs Spirit?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch MOUZ vs Spirit live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs Spirit?
In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 2 and Spirit has won 6 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: MOUZ vs Spirit
Spirit defeated MOUZ with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at BetBoom Dacha — Playoffs on August 30, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 2 of their last 8 meetings while Spirit has claimed 6.
This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs Spirit BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

