MOUZ vs Spirit — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: MOUZ vs Spirit
Spirit defeated MOUZ 2-0 (Map 2-13, Map 6-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on January 20, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| donk | 23 | 6 | 2 | 125.9 | 73.9% | 2.35 | 86.7% |
| zont1x | 14 | 4 | 3 | 91.5 | 21.4% | 1.83 | 100.0% |
| sh1ro | 12 | 5 | 5 | 89.1 | 50% | 1.60 | 93.3% |
| chopper | 9 | 8 | 7 | 71.3 | 44.4% | 1.21 | 80.0% |
| magixx | 8 | 7 | 1 | 57.3 | 50% | 1.17 | 80.0% |
| torzsi | 8 | 13 | 0 | 52.1 | 12.5% | 0.67 | 53.3% |
| Brollan | 8 | 14 | 4 | 66.4 | 37.5% | 0.60 | 60.0% |
| xertioN | 7 | 13 | 0 | 53.1 | 71.4% | 0.55 | 53.3% |
| siuhy | 6 | 14 | 0 | 51.3 | 16.7% | 0.51 | 40.0% |
| Jimpphat | 1 | 12 | 3 | 29.1 | 100% | 0.26 | 40.0% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zont1x | 20 | 11 | 7 | 117.8 | 35% | 1.72 | 84.2% |
| chopper | 16 | 10 | 9 | 92.5 | 56.3% | 1.44 | 89.5% |
| sh1ro | 14 | 10 | 4 | 78.1 | 42.9% | 1.29 | 78.9% |
| donk | 13 | 12 | 7 | 82.4 | 61.5% | 1.18 | 73.7% |
| magixx | 13 | 12 | 5 | 71.4 | 61.5% | 1.06 | 68.4% |
| Brollan | 14 | 17 | 5 | 73.9 | 64.3% | 0.99 | 63.2% |
| Jimpphat | 10 | 14 | 6 | 69.5 | 60% | 0.96 | 63.2% |
| torzsi | 11 | 16 | 6 | 62.8 | 45.5% | 0.80 | 63.2% |
| xertioN | 10 | 15 | 2 | 54.4 | 40% | 0.73 | 57.9% |
| siuhy | 9 | 16 | 3 | 54.9 | 88.9% | 0.68 | 63.2% |
Full Match Statistics
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 2.27 | 104.7 | 29% | 0 | 92.1% | 1.78 |
|
|
2 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 2.00 | 104.2 | 69% | 0 | 80.2% | 1.77 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 15 | 9 | 1.73 | 83.6 | 46% | 0 | 86.1% | 1.45 |
|
|
2 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 1.39 | 81.9 | 52% | 0 | 84.8% | 1.33 |
|
|
2 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 1.11 | 64.4 | 57% | 0 | 74.2% | 1.12 |
|
|
2 | 22 | 31 | 9 | 0.71 | 70.2 | 55% | 0 | 61.6% | 0.80 |
|
|
2 | 19 | 29 | 6 | 0.66 | 57.5 | 32% | 0 | 58.3% | 0.74 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 0.61 | 53.8 | 53% | 0 | 55.6% | 0.64 |
|
|
2 | 11 | 26 | 9 | 0.42 | 49.3 | 64% | 0 | 51.6% | 0.61 |
|
|
2 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 0.50 | 53.1 | 60% | 0 | 51.6% | 0.60 |
Spirit
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.43 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.73 | Kills per round | 0.79 |
| 0.63 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 72.7% | KAST | 77.2% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.56 |
| +10.00% | Round swing | +21.00% |
| 81.9 | Average damage per round | 94.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent MOUZ vs Spirit head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of MOUZ vs Spirit?
The final score of MOUZ vs Spirit was 0-2.
What format is MOUZ vs Spirit?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch MOUZ vs Spirit live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs Spirit?
In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 2 and Spirit has won 6 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: MOUZ vs Spirit
Spirit defeated MOUZ with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Group Stage on January 20, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 2 of their last 8 meetings while Spirit has claimed 6.
This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs Spirit BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

