MOUZ vs Vitality — CS2 Match BO5 at Playoffs
Match summary: MOUZ vs Vitality
MOUZ defeated Vitality 3-0 (Map 13-9, Map 13-8, Map 13-5) in this BO5 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on May 12, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brollan | 16 | 13 | 4 | 79.5 | 62.5% | 1.39 | 77.3% |
| torzsi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 75.3 | 37.5% | 1.27 | 72.7% |
| xertioN | 16 | 14 | 8 | 87.7 | 56.3% | 1.19 | 72.7% |
| siuhy | 20 | 17 | 5 | 92.3 | 55% | 1.17 | 59.1% |
| flameZ | 18 | 19 | 7 | 91.9 | 61.1% | 1.15 | 63.6% |
| ZywOo | 15 | 16 | 6 | 80.4 | 40% | 1.03 | 77.3% |
| Spinx | 13 | 12 | 2 | 50.8 | 53.8% | 0.93 | 77.3% |
| apEX | 10 | 14 | 13 | 72.1 | 60% | 0.87 | 59.1% |
| mezii | 9 | 15 | 4 | 50.5 | 66.7% | 0.64 | 59.1% |
| Jimpphat | 8 | 13 | 1 | 39.1 | 50% | 0.63 | 63.6% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spinx | 19 | 15 | 6 | 98.5 | 47.4% | 1.35 | 66.7% |
| xertioN | 18 | 17 | 4 | 92.5 | 61.1% | 1.35 | 66.7% |
| siuhy | 17 | 11 | 3 | 80.7 | 64.7% | 1.30 | 85.7% |
| Brollan | 17 | 14 | 6 | 88.1 | 70.6% | 1.29 | 81.0% |
| ZywOo | 14 | 14 | 2 | 74.2 | 42.9% | 1.12 | 76.2% |
| Jimpphat | 14 | 12 | 5 | 66.7 | 64.3% | 1.08 | 61.9% |
| torzsi | 10 | 11 | 6 | 62.7 | 50% | 0.93 | 61.9% |
| mezii | 13 | 15 | 3 | 80.6 | 92.3% | 0.88 | 52.4% |
| apEX | 10 | 17 | 2 | 54.8 | 60% | 0.66 | 52.4% |
| flameZ | 8 | 15 | 6 | 52.5 | 50% | 0.65 | 71.4% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xertioN | 22 | 10 | 4 | 96.9 | 50% | 1.67 | 72.2% |
| Brollan | 13 | 10 | 11 | 98.1 | 46.2% | 1.50 | 88.9% |
| torzsi | 18 | 12 | 2 | 99.3 | 22.2% | 1.50 | 88.9% |
| Jimpphat | 13 | 9 | 10 | 111.4 | 84.6% | 1.44 | 83.3% |
| siuhy | 16 | 6 | 1 | 71.2 | 68.8% | 1.40 | 88.9% |
| ZywOo | 12 | 15 | 2 | 77.9 | 58.3% | 1.03 | 55.6% |
| Spinx | 14 | 17 | 0 | 82.8 | 64.3% | 0.88 | 55.6% |
| flameZ | 11 | 16 | 2 | 71.7 | 72.7% | 0.81 | 50.0% |
| apEX | 7 | 17 | 2 | 46.6 | 57.1% | 0.55 | 61.1% |
| mezii | 3 | 17 | 1 | 28.8 | 100% | 0.18 | 33.3% |
Full Match Statistics
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 56 | 41 | 16 | 1.37 | 92.4 | 55% | 0 | 70.5% | 1.40 |
|
|
3 | 46 | 37 | 21 | 1.24 | 88.6 | 61% | 0 | 82.4% | 1.39 |
|
|
3 | 53 | 34 | 9 | 1.56 | 81.4 | 62% | 0 | 77.9% | 1.29 |
|
|
3 | 44 | 32 | 15 | 1.38 | 79.1 | 34% | 0 | 74.5% | 1.23 |
|
|
3 | 41 | 45 | 10 | 0.91 | 77.5 | 46% | 0 | 69.7% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 46 | 44 | 8 | 1.05 | 77.4 | 54% | 0 | 66.5% | 1.05 |
|
|
3 | 35 | 34 | 16 | 1.03 | 72.4 | 69% | 0 | 69.6% | 1.05 |
|
|
3 | 37 | 50 | 15 | 0.74 | 72 | 62% | 0 | 61.7% | 0.87 |
|
|
3 | 27 | 48 | 17 | 0.56 | 57.8 | 59% | 0 | 57.5% | 0.69 |
|
|
3 | 25 | 47 | 8 | 0.53 | 53.3 | 84% | 0 | 48.3% | 0.57 |
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.47 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.73 | Kills per round | 0.78 |
| 0.63 | Deaths per round | 0.49 |
| 72.7% | KAST | 79.0% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.59 |
| +10.00% | Round swing | +29.00% |
| 81.9 | Average damage per round | 88.5 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent MOUZ vs Vitality head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of MOUZ vs Vitality?
The final score of MOUZ vs Vitality was 3-0.
What format is MOUZ vs Vitality?
BO5 (best of 5 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch MOUZ vs Vitality live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs Vitality?
In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 2 and Vitality has won 6 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: MOUZ vs Vitality
MOUZ defeated Vitality with a score of 3-0 in this BO5 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Pro League — Playoffs on May 12, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 2 of their last 8 meetings while Vitality has claimed 6.
This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs Vitality BO5 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
