MOUZ vs Vitality — CS2 Match BO3 at Group B
Match summary: MOUZ vs Vitality
Vitality defeated MOUZ 2-0 (Map 6-13, Map 13-16) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on August 13, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOo | 21 | 8 | 6 | 103.3 | 42.9% | 1.86 | 89.5% |
| mezii | 14 | 12 | 9 | 93.1 | 71.4% | 1.47 | 78.9% |
| flameZ | 15 | 10 | 4 | 70.5 | 46.7% | 1.37 | 73.7% |
| Spinx | 14 | 11 | 6 | 73.9 | 57.1% | 1.32 | 73.7% |
| Brollan | 12 | 14 | 4 | 85.9 | 75% | 1.06 | 63.2% |
| apEX | 9 | 12 | 6 | 65.7 | 44.4% | 0.97 | 57.9% |
| torzsi | 13 | 13 | 2 | 66.9 | 46.2% | 0.90 | 68.4% |
| xertioN | 11 | 17 | 5 | 67.2 | 63.6% | 0.79 | 47.4% |
| siuhy | 7 | 13 | 3 | 51.1 | 85.7% | 0.75 | 47.4% |
| Jimpphat | 10 | 16 | 2 | 52.8 | 10% | 0.66 | 68.4% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| flameZ | 28 | 21 | 10 | 101.8 | 42.9% | 1.61 | 79.3% |
| Brollan | 19 | 18 | 4 | 78.8 | 47.4% | 1.17 | 65.5% |
| Jimpphat | 19 | 19 | 6 | 77.0 | 36.8% | 1.07 | 69.0% |
| apEX | 19 | 17 | 10 | 76.1 | 42.1% | 1.06 | 72.4% |
| Spinx | 21 | 18 | 6 | 71.3 | 57.1% | 1.06 | 62.1% |
| xertioN | 24 | 21 | 3 | 84.6 | 41.7% | 1.03 | 65.5% |
| ZywOo | 17 | 17 | 4 | 69.0 | 52.9% | 0.94 | 65.5% |
| mezii | 15 | 19 | 7 | 54.3 | 46.7% | 0.86 | 79.3% |
| torzsi | 16 | 20 | 5 | 65.7 | 56.3% | 0.86 | 58.6% |
| siuhy | 13 | 22 | 9 | 57.4 | 76.9% | 0.76 | 69.0% |
Full Match Statistics
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 43 | 31 | 14 | 1.39 | 86.2 | 44% | 0 | 76.5% | 1.49 |
|
|
2 | 38 | 25 | 10 | 1.52 | 86.2 | 47% | 0 | 77.5% | 1.40 |
|
|
2 | 35 | 29 | 12 | 1.21 | 72.6 | 57% | 0 | 67.9% | 1.19 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 31 | 16 | 0.94 | 73.7 | 59% | 0 | 79.1% | 1.17 |
|
|
2 | 31 | 32 | 8 | 0.97 | 82.4 | 58% | 0 | 64.4% | 1.12 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 29 | 16 | 0.97 | 70.9 | 43% | 0 | 65.2% | 1.02 |
|
|
2 | 35 | 38 | 8 | 0.92 | 75.9 | 49% | 0 | 56.5% | 0.91 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 33 | 7 | 0.88 | 66.3 | 52% | 0 | 63.5% | 0.88 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 35 | 8 | 0.83 | 64.9 | 28% | 0 | 68.7% | 0.87 |
|
|
2 | 20 | 35 | 12 | 0.57 | 54.3 | 80% | 0 | 58.2% | 0.76 |
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.47 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.73 | Kills per round | 0.78 |
| 0.63 | Deaths per round | 0.49 |
| 72.7% | KAST | 79.0% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.59 |
| +10.00% | Round swing | +29.00% |
| 81.9 | Average damage per round | 88.5 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent MOUZ vs Vitality head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of MOUZ vs Vitality?
The final score of MOUZ vs Vitality was 0-2.
What format is MOUZ vs Vitality?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group B.
Where can I watch MOUZ vs Vitality live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs Vitality?
In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 2 and Vitality has won 6 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: MOUZ vs Vitality
Vitality defeated MOUZ with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group B on August 13, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 2 of their last 8 meetings while Vitality has claimed 6.
This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs Vitality BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
