Natus Vincere vs G2 — CS2 Match BO1 at Elimination Stage
Match summary: Natus Vincere vs G2
Natus Vincere defeated G2 1-0 (Map 13-11) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Elimination Stage on March 21, 2024.
Map Results (1 map)
Natus Vincere ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| w0nderful | 21 | 12 | 2 | 76.9 | 28.6% | 1.33 | 79.2% |
| jL | 18 | 15 | 6 | 84.3 | 44.4% | 1.29 | 75.0% |
| b1t | 18 | 16 | 3 | 74.6 | 55.6% | 1.24 | 75.0% |
| m0NESY | 18 | 15 | 2 | 73.7 | 55.6% | 1.03 | 58.3% |
| huNter- | 18 | 17 | 3 | 79.2 | 38.9% | 1.02 | 54.2% |
| NiKo | 12 | 15 | 5 | 63.7 | 41.7% | 0.98 | 70.8% |
| iM | 15 | 17 | 2 | 71.3 | 46.7% | 0.95 | 50.0% |
| HooXi | 13 | 18 | 3 | 63.2 | 84.6% | 0.75 | 62.5% |
| Aleksib | 8 | 14 | 6 | 49.7 | 37.5% | 0.71 | 70.8% |
| nexa | 11 | 18 | 4 | 58.8 | 72.7% | 0.70 | 70.8% |
Full Match Statistics
Natus Vincere
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1.75 | 76.9 | 29% | 0 | 79.2% | 1.33 |
|
|
1 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 1.20 | 84.3 | 44% | 0 | 75% | 1.29 |
|
|
1 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 1.13 | 74.6 | 56% | 0 | 75% | 1.24 |
|
|
1 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1.20 | 73.7 | 56% | 0 | 58.3% | 1.03 |
|
|
1 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 1.06 | 79.2 | 39% | 0 | 54.2% | 1.02 |
|
|
1 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 0.80 | 63.7 | 42% | 0 | 70.8% | 0.98 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0.88 | 71.3 | 47% | 0 | 50% | 0.95 |
|
|
1 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 0.72 | 63.2 | 85% | 0 | 62.5% | 0.75 |
|
|
1 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 0.57 | 49.7 | 38% | 0 | 70.8% | 0.71 |
|
|
1 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 0.61 | 58.8 | 73% | 0 | 70.8% | 0.70 |
G2
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.25 | Rating | 1.23 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.67 | Kills per round | 0.63 |
| 0.61 | Deaths per round | 0.56 |
| 74.6% | KAST | 76.0% |
| 1.25 | Multi-kill rating | 1.23 |
| +6.00% | Round swing | +7.00% |
| 84.4 | Average damage per round | 76.4 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Natus Vincere vs G2 head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Stage 2Frequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Natus Vincere vs G2?
The final score of Natus Vincere vs G2 was 1-0.
What format is Natus Vincere vs G2?
BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Elimination Stage.
Where can I watch Natus Vincere vs G2 live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Natus Vincere vs G2?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Natus Vincere has won 6 and G2 has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Natus Vincere vs G2
Natus Vincere defeated G2 with a score of 1-0 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Elimination Stage on March 21, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Natus Vincere has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while G2 has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Natus Vincere vs G2 BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
