Spirit vs MOUZ — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Spirit vs MOUZ
MOUZ defeated Spirit 2-0 (Map 10-13, Map 11-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on February 20, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
Spirit ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| siuhy | 21 | 15 | 6 | 84.7 | 42.9% | 1.36 | 82.6% |
| Brollan | 20 | 15 | 7 | 91.4 | 50% | 1.30 | 78.3% |
| sh1ro | 20 | 15 | 10 | 93.7 | 30% | 1.26 | 69.6% |
| Jimpphat | 15 | 15 | 8 | 87.7 | 40% | 1.20 | 82.6% |
| xertioN | 15 | 15 | 7 | 65.5 | 20% | 1.17 | 82.6% |
| torzsi | 13 | 14 | 8 | 73.9 | 38.5% | 0.99 | 69.6% |
| chopper | 17 | 16 | 3 | 62.1 | 52.9% | 0.98 | 60.9% |
| magixx | 14 | 16 | 5 | 65.1 | 42.9% | 0.96 | 69.6% |
| donk | 13 | 18 | 7 | 72.8 | 61.5% | 0.88 | 69.6% |
| zont1x | 10 | 20 | 8 | 70.8 | 30% | 0.78 | 65.2% |
Spirit ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimpphat | 22 | 17 | 7 | 94.4 | 36.4% | 1.38 | 83.3% |
| magixx | 23 | 19 | 5 | 97.8 | 39.1% | 1.35 | 75.0% |
| siuhy | 21 | 15 | 4 | 75.8 | 47.6% | 1.29 | 75.0% |
| zont1x | 19 | 16 | 9 | 91.3 | 36.8% | 1.27 | 79.2% |
| xertioN | 16 | 14 | 4 | 78.2 | 62.5% | 1.05 | 66.7% |
| sh1ro | 16 | 13 | 3 | 61.0 | 37.5% | 1.03 | 75.0% |
| torzsi | 15 | 16 | 3 | 65.4 | 13.3% | 0.93 | 54.2% |
| donk | 14 | 18 | 4 | 60.7 | 85.7% | 0.91 | 58.3% |
| Brollan | 9 | 15 | 7 | 53.1 | 66.7% | 0.87 | 75.0% |
| chopper | 4 | 17 | 4 | 31.2 | 50% | 0.43 | 58.3% |
Full Match Statistics
Spirit
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 1.40 | 80.3 | 45% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.33 |
|
|
2 | 37 | 32 | 15 | 1.16 | 91.1 | 38% | 0 | 83% | 1.29 |
|
|
2 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 1.06 | 81.5 | 41% | 0 | 72.3% | 1.16 |
|
|
2 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 1.29 | 77.4 | 33% | 0 | 72.3% | 1.15 |
|
|
2 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 1.07 | 71.9 | 42% | 0 | 74.7% | 1.11 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 30 | 14 | 0.97 | 72.3 | 55% | 0 | 76.7% | 1.09 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 36 | 17 | 0.81 | 81.1 | 34% | 0 | 72.2% | 1.03 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 30 | 11 | 0.93 | 69.7 | 25% | 0 | 61.9% | 0.96 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 36 | 11 | 0.75 | 66.8 | 74% | 0 | 64% | 0.90 |
|
|
2 | 21 | 33 | 7 | 0.64 | 46.7 | 52% | 0 | 59.6% | 0.71 |
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.43 | Rating | 1.23 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | Kills per round | 0.73 |
| 0.58 | Deaths per round | 0.63 |
| 77.2% | KAST | 72.7% |
| 1.56 | Multi-kill rating | 1.27 |
| +21.00% | Round swing | +10.00% |
| 94.2 | Average damage per round | 81.9 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Spirit vs MOUZ head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Spirit vs MOUZ?
The final score of Spirit vs MOUZ was 0-2.
What format is Spirit vs MOUZ?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Spirit vs MOUZ live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Spirit vs MOUZ?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Spirit has won 6 and MOUZ has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Spirit vs MOUZ
MOUZ defeated Spirit with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Group Stage on February 20, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Spirit has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while MOUZ has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Spirit vs MOUZ BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

