Vitality vs FaZe — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A
Match summary: Vitality vs FaZe
FaZe defeated Vitality 2-1 (Map 16-14, Map 10-13, Map 9-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on October 16, 2023.
Map Results (3 maps)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spinx | 30 | 19 | 6 | 93.3 | 66.7% | 1.49 | 83.3% |
| broky | 31 | 21 | 13 | 89.3 | 38.7% | 1.44 | 73.3% |
| ropz | 26 | 22 | 8 | 89.3 | 65.4% | 1.20 | 70.0% |
| apEX | 23 | 19 | 14 | 85.5 | 52.2% | 1.17 | 70.0% |
| ZywOo | 21 | 21 | 8 | 86.0 | 42.9% | 1.17 | 76.7% |
| rain | 18 | 22 | 8 | 79.9 | 55.6% | 1.06 | 70.0% |
| Magisk | 19 | 21 | 6 | 74.3 | 42.1% | 1.00 | 63.3% |
| flameZ | 19 | 22 | 7 | 58.5 | 36.8% | 0.99 | 73.3% |
| karrigan | 11 | 25 | 11 | 65.2 | 54.5% | 0.78 | 70.0% |
| Twistzz | 15 | 22 | 8 | 55.3 | 46.7% | 0.77 | 70.0% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rain | 18 | 16 | 6 | 93.9 | 22.2% | 1.32 | 78.3% |
| ZywOo | 20 | 15 | 5 | 80.4 | 35% | 1.29 | 73.9% |
| flameZ | 18 | 13 | 5 | 81.5 | 55.6% | 1.27 | 69.6% |
| Twistzz | 20 | 14 | 4 | 82.2 | 55% | 1.23 | 78.3% |
| Magisk | 16 | 17 | 6 | 94.2 | 62.5% | 1.19 | 78.3% |
| Spinx | 15 | 15 | 4 | 66.3 | 46.7% | 0.97 | 60.9% |
| broky | 13 | 16 | 6 | 63.0 | 23.1% | 0.89 | 69.6% |
| apEX | 8 | 13 | 9 | 46.7 | 37.5% | 0.88 | 78.3% |
| ropz | 14 | 15 | 1 | 64.4 | 78.6% | 0.81 | 52.2% |
| karrigan | 7 | 16 | 11 | 34.2 | 42.9% | 0.55 | 52.2% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rain | 23 | 12 | 3 | 107.3 | 60.9% | 1.76 | 77.3% |
| Twistzz | 17 | 14 | 5 | 75.3 | 70.6% | 1.19 | 72.7% |
| ropz | 18 | 15 | 0 | 74.1 | 61.1% | 1.12 | 63.6% |
| ZywOo | 18 | 18 | 6 | 95.0 | 66.7% | 1.10 | 63.6% |
| karrigan | 11 | 11 | 8 | 65.2 | 72.7% | 1.04 | 77.3% |
| Magisk | 16 | 13 | 1 | 61.5 | 62.5% | 0.97 | 59.1% |
| Spinx | 14 | 16 | 4 | 63.3 | 64.3% | 0.87 | 68.2% |
| broky | 10 | 15 | 6 | 52.5 | 60% | 0.83 | 77.3% |
| apEX | 9 | 17 | 6 | 61.3 | 44.4% | 0.79 | 63.6% |
| flameZ | 9 | 16 | 4 | 42.8 | 77.8% | 0.71 | 59.1% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 59 | 50 | 17 | 1.18 | 93.7 | 47% | 0 | 75.2% | 1.38 |
|
|
3 | 59 | 54 | 19 | 1.09 | 87.1 | 47% | 0 | 71.4% | 1.19 |
|
|
3 | 59 | 50 | 14 | 1.18 | 74.3 | 61% | 0 | 70.8% | 1.11 |
|
|
3 | 52 | 50 | 17 | 1.04 | 70.9 | 58% | 0 | 73.7% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 54 | 52 | 25 | 1.04 | 68.3 | 39% | 0 | 73.4% | 1.05 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 51 | 13 | 1.00 | 76.7 | 55% | 0 | 66.9% | 1.05 |
|
|
3 | 58 | 52 | 9 | 1.12 | 75.9 | 67% | 0 | 61.9% | 1.04 |
|
|
3 | 46 | 51 | 16 | 0.90 | 60.9 | 52% | 0 | 67.3% | 0.99 |
|
|
3 | 40 | 49 | 29 | 0.82 | 64.5 | 48% | 0 | 70.6% | 0.95 |
|
|
3 | 29 | 52 | 30 | 0.56 | 54.9 | 59% | 0 | 66.5% | 0.79 |
FaZe
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.47 | Rating | 1.24 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | Kills per round | 0.65 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 79.0% | KAST | 75.6% |
| 1.59 | Multi-kill rating | 1.24 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | +7.00% |
| 88.5 | Average damage per round | 79.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs FaZe head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs FaZe?
The final score of Vitality vs FaZe was 1-2.
What format is Vitality vs FaZe?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.
Where can I watch Vitality vs FaZe live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs FaZe?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 6 and FaZe has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs FaZe
FaZe defeated Vitality with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group A on October 16, 2023.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while FaZe has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs FaZe BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

