Vitality vs G2 — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: Vitality vs G2
Vitality defeated G2 2-1 (Map 16-12, Map 10-16, Map 19-15) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on August 19, 2023.
Map Results (3 maps)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spinx | 26 | 15 | 4 | 89.9 | 53.8% | 1.38 | 71.4% |
| Magisk | 21 | 16 | 8 | 80.5 | 52.4% | 1.25 | 78.6% |
| flameZ | 12 | 12 | 7 | 58.9 | 16.7% | 1.04 | 78.6% |
| NiKo | 17 | 17 | 3 | 78.5 | 47.1% | 1.03 | 67.9% |
| apEX | 16 | 15 | 6 | 73.4 | 37.5% | 1.01 | 60.7% |
| ZywOo | 15 | 13 | 8 | 51.4 | 40% | 1.00 | 75.0% |
| m0NESY | 16 | 18 | 7 | 60.4 | 37.5% | 0.99 | 53.6% |
| jks | 18 | 16 | 3 | 62.6 | 50% | 0.93 | 67.9% |
| huNter- | 9 | 18 | 5 | 51.5 | 66.7% | 0.64 | 57.1% |
| HooXi | 11 | 22 | 2 | 41.0 | 54.5% | 0.60 | 50.0% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NiKo | 26 | 11 | 5 | 99.3 | 65.4% | 1.64 | 92.3% |
| m0NESY | 23 | 14 | 2 | 80.7 | 30.4% | 1.40 | 80.8% |
| jks | 16 | 13 | 5 | 73.8 | 37.5% | 1.29 | 96.2% |
| huNter- | 20 | 16 | 5 | 90.1 | 60% | 1.28 | 69.2% |
| ZywOo | 18 | 19 | 2 | 73.8 | 50% | 1.12 | 80.8% |
| Magisk | 22 | 18 | 2 | 91.0 | 36.4% | 1.10 | 65.4% |
| HooXi | 14 | 19 | 8 | 62.7 | 28.6% | 0.87 | 69.2% |
| Spinx | 12 | 18 | 1 | 50.2 | 58.3% | 0.71 | 57.7% |
| apEX | 12 | 21 | 2 | 52.5 | 8.3% | 0.64 | 46.2% |
| flameZ | 8 | 23 | 4 | 54.8 | 12.5% | 0.54 | 53.8% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| huNter- | 33 | 26 | 7 | 112.9 | 45.5% | 1.43 | 76.5% |
| NiKo | 33 | 24 | 6 | 90.9 | 48.5% | 1.35 | 79.4% |
| flameZ | 31 | 26 | 4 | 92.9 | 51.6% | 1.31 | 76.5% |
| ZywOo | 26 | 19 | 3 | 69.2 | 34.6% | 1.26 | 70.6% |
| Magisk | 25 | 20 | 5 | 89.0 | 56% | 1.17 | 70.6% |
| Spinx | 18 | 22 | 5 | 66.1 | 44.4% | 0.90 | 76.5% |
| HooXi | 18 | 26 | 9 | 59.2 | 38.9% | 0.82 | 73.5% |
| m0NESY | 15 | 18 | 5 | 49.0 | 53.3% | 0.81 | 67.6% |
| apEX | 16 | 23 | 13 | 56.2 | 43.8% | 0.79 | 64.7% |
| jks | 11 | 23 | 5 | 45.9 | 72.7% | 0.72 | 70.6% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 76 | 52 | 14 | 1.46 | 89.6 | 54% | 0 | 79.9% | 1.34 |
|
|
3 | 68 | 54 | 15 | 1.26 | 86.8 | 49% | 0 | 71.5% | 1.17 |
|
|
3 | 59 | 51 | 13 | 1.16 | 64.8 | 41% | 0 | 75.5% | 1.13 |
|
|
3 | 62 | 60 | 17 | 1.03 | 84.8 | 53% | 0 | 67.6% | 1.12 |
|
|
3 | 54 | 50 | 14 | 1.08 | 63.4 | 39% | 0 | 67.3% | 1.07 |
|
|
3 | 56 | 55 | 10 | 1.02 | 68.7 | 52% | 0 | 68.5% | 1.00 |
|
|
3 | 45 | 52 | 13 | 0.87 | 60.8 | 51% | 0 | 78.2% | 0.98 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 61 | 15 | 0.84 | 68.9 | 37% | 0 | 69.6% | 0.96 |
|
|
3 | 44 | 59 | 21 | 0.75 | 60.7 | 32% | 0 | 57.2% | 0.81 |
|
|
3 | 43 | 67 | 19 | 0.64 | 54.3 | 40% | 0 | 64.2% | 0.76 |
G2
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs G2 head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group AFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs G2?
The final score of Vitality vs G2 was 2-1.
What format is Vitality vs G2?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch Vitality vs G2 live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs G2?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 6 and G2 has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs G2
Vitality defeated G2 with a score of 2-1 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Gamers8 — Playoffs on August 19, 2023.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while G2 has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs G2 BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
