Vitality vs MOUZ — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Vitality vs MOUZ
Vitality defeated MOUZ 2-0 (Map 13-6, Map 13-7) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on March 9, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| apEX | 20 | 8 | 4 | 88.2 | 70% | 1.70 | 84.2% |
| ZywOo | 17 | 10 | 4 | 85.7 | 52.9% | 1.44 | 78.9% |
| ropz | 14 | 14 | 4 | 85.5 | 57.1% | 1.16 | 73.7% |
| xertioN | 12 | 13 | 4 | 83.4 | 33.3% | 1.12 | 68.4% |
| flameZ | 10 | 9 | 6 | 69.7 | 70% | 1.08 | 73.7% |
| Spinx | 13 | 15 | 2 | 77.4 | 76.9% | 0.93 | 63.2% |
| Jimpphat | 11 | 14 | 3 | 62.6 | 45.5% | 0.86 | 68.4% |
| torzsi | 12 | 13 | 4 | 58.7 | 58.3% | 0.83 | 68.4% |
| mezii | 5 | 12 | 7 | 49.1 | 80% | 0.77 | 73.7% |
| Brollan | 5 | 14 | 5 | 32.9 | 40% | 0.52 | 63.2% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOo | 26 | 8 | 9 | 124.2 | 50% | 2.00 | 75.0% |
| ropz | 15 | 10 | 5 | 82.7 | 40% | 1.33 | 80.0% |
| mezii | 13 | 10 | 3 | 67.4 | 38.5% | 1.14 | 80.0% |
| flameZ | 10 | 13 | 5 | 67.0 | 30% | 1.01 | 80.0% |
| apEX | 8 | 10 | 5 | 58.3 | 62.5% | 0.91 | 75.0% |
| xertioN | 11 | 16 | 6 | 69.8 | 27.3% | 0.90 | 65.0% |
| torzsi | 12 | 16 | 8 | 82.2 | 25% | 0.87 | 55.0% |
| Jimpphat | 9 | 13 | 3 | 51.4 | 33.3% | 0.75 | 60.0% |
| Spinx | 10 | 14 | 1 | 50.1 | 50% | 0.73 | 55.0% |
| Brollan | 9 | 14 | 4 | 53.1 | 66.7% | 0.65 | 45.0% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 43 | 18 | 13 | 2.39 | 105 | 51% | 0 | 77% | 1.72 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 18 | 9 | 1.56 | 73.3 | 68% | 0 | 79.6% | 1.31 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 1.21 | 84.1 | 48% | 0 | 76.9% | 1.25 |
|
|
2 | 20 | 22 | 11 | 0.91 | 68.4 | 50% | 0 | 76.9% | 1.05 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 29 | 10 | 0.79 | 76.6 | 30% | 0 | 66.7% | 1.01 |
|
|
2 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 0.82 | 58.3 | 50% | 0 | 76.9% | 0.96 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 29 | 12 | 0.83 | 70.5 | 42% | 0 | 61.7% | 0.85 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 29 | 3 | 0.79 | 63.8 | 65% | 0 | 59.1% | 0.83 |
|
|
2 | 20 | 27 | 6 | 0.74 | 57 | 40% | 0 | 64.2% | 0.81 |
|
|
2 | 14 | 28 | 9 | 0.50 | 43 | 57% | 0 | 54.1% | 0.59 |
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.47 | Rating | 1.23 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | Kills per round | 0.73 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.63 |
| 79.0% | KAST | 72.7% |
| 1.59 | Multi-kill rating | 1.27 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | +10.00% |
| 88.5 | Average damage per round | 81.9 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs MOUZ head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs MOUZ?
The final score of Vitality vs MOUZ was 2-0.
What format is Vitality vs MOUZ?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Vitality vs MOUZ live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs MOUZ?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 6 and MOUZ has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs MOUZ
Vitality defeated MOUZ with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Pro League — Group Stage on March 9, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while MOUZ has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs MOUZ BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
