Vitality vs TheMongolz — CS2 Match BO3 at Group B
Match summary: Vitality vs TheMongolz
Vitality defeated TheMongolz 2-0 (Map 13-10, Map 13-6) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on April 28, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOo | 30 | 12 | 1 | 106.9 | 46.7% | 1.81 | 82.6% |
| Spinx | 22 | 14 | 5 | 104.4 | 63.6% | 1.46 | 78.3% |
| mzinho | 20 | 16 | 6 | 93.7 | 70% | 1.35 | 73.9% |
| Techno | 16 | 15 | 5 | 84.4 | 68.8% | 1.09 | 73.9% |
| bLitz | 15 | 18 | 3 | 72.8 | 53.3% | 0.95 | 69.6% |
| senzu | 15 | 17 | 3 | 68.9 | 46.7% | 0.92 | 60.9% |
| apEX | 13 | 17 | 8 | 61.0 | 30.8% | 0.85 | 60.9% |
| mezii | 6 | 15 | 10 | 62.1 | 83.3% | 0.80 | 69.6% |
| flameZ | 12 | 17 | 5 | 55.8 | 41.7% | 0.78 | 56.5% |
| 910 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 43.0 | 22.2% | 0.63 | 69.6% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| flameZ | 22 | 10 | 3 | 103.6 | 59.1% | 1.70 | 84.2% |
| ZywOo | 18 | 11 | 6 | 89.3 | 33.3% | 1.40 | 78.9% |
| Spinx | 12 | 8 | 7 | 83.6 | 58.3% | 1.35 | 84.2% |
| mezii | 12 | 8 | 2 | 65.6 | 66.7% | 1.18 | 78.9% |
| mzinho | 13 | 11 | 1 | 74.5 | 69.2% | 0.99 | 57.9% |
| apEX | 8 | 11 | 7 | 69.9 | 62.5% | 0.98 | 84.2% |
| bLitz | 12 | 18 | 1 | 72.9 | 66.7% | 0.84 | 68.4% |
| Techno | 11 | 15 | 2 | 67.3 | 27.3% | 0.75 | 52.6% |
| senzu | 8 | 14 | 7 | 60.1 | 50% | 0.73 | 57.9% |
| 910 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 27.5 | 33.3% | 0.41 | 42.1% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 48 | 23 | 7 | 2.09 | 98.1 | 42% | 0 | 80.8% | 1.61 |
|
|
2 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.55 | 94 | 62% | 0 | 81.3% | 1.41 |
|
|
2 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 1.26 | 79.7 | 53% | 0 | 70.4% | 1.24 |
|
|
2 | 33 | 27 | 7 | 1.22 | 84.1 | 70% | 0 | 65.9% | 1.17 |
|
|
2 | 18 | 23 | 12 | 0.78 | 63.9 | 72% | 0 | 74.3% | 0.99 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 30 | 7 | 0.90 | 75.9 | 52% | 0 | 63.3% | 0.92 |
|
|
2 | 21 | 28 | 15 | 0.75 | 65.5 | 43% | 0 | 72.6% | 0.92 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 36 | 4 | 0.75 | 72.9 | 59% | 0 | 69% | 0.90 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 31 | 10 | 0.74 | 64.5 | 48% | 0 | 59.4% | 0.83 |
|
|
2 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 0.38 | 35.3 | 25% | 0 | 55.9% | 0.52 |
TheMongolz
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.47 | Rating | 1.16 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | Kills per round | 0.69 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.57 |
| 79.0% | KAST | 72.2% |
| 1.59 | Multi-kill rating | 1.16 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | +12.00% |
| 88.5 | Average damage per round | 74.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs TheMongolz head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group BFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs TheMongolz?
The final score of Vitality vs TheMongolz was 2-0.
What format is Vitality vs TheMongolz?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group B.
Where can I watch Vitality vs TheMongolz live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs TheMongolz?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 6 and TheMongolz has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs TheMongolz
Vitality defeated TheMongolz with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Pro League — Group B on April 28, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while TheMongolz has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs TheMongolz BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
