Vitality vs TheMongolz — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A
Match summary: Vitality vs TheMongolz
Vitality defeated TheMongolz 2-1 (Map 13-10, Map 7-13, Map 13-11) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on May 22, 2025.
Map Results (3 maps)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| flameZ | 20 | 14 | 7 | 93.8 | 40% | 1.42 | 82.6% |
| ropz | 21 | 18 | 7 | 108.7 | 33.3% | 1.41 | 73.9% |
| ZywOo | 20 | 13 | 3 | 76.6 | 50% | 1.27 | 69.6% |
| senzu | 17 | 15 | 13 | 86.5 | 58.8% | 1.21 | 60.9% |
| mezii | 17 | 13 | 9 | 74.3 | 52.9% | 1.18 | 69.6% |
| bLitz | 18 | 19 | 13 | 86.5 | 44.4% | 1.12 | 69.6% |
| apEX | 9 | 14 | 18 | 58.9 | 33.3% | 0.99 | 78.3% |
| mzinho | 14 | 17 | 2 | 59.9 | 71.4% | 0.79 | 56.5% |
| Techno | 11 | 19 | 5 | 63.8 | 63.6% | 0.73 | 60.9% |
| 910 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 59.3 | 50% | 0.64 | 56.5% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOo | 19 | 14 | 4 | 106.2 | 47.4% | 1.55 | 80.0% |
| 910 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 100.0 | 25% | 1.54 | 85.0% |
| bLitz | 15 | 10 | 5 | 94.2 | 46.7% | 1.39 | 75.0% |
| mzinho | 18 | 10 | 5 | 79.2 | 72.2% | 1.33 | 75.0% |
| mezii | 13 | 14 | 3 | 68.9 | 69.2% | 0.98 | 60.0% |
| Techno | 12 | 12 | 3 | 60.9 | 33.3% | 0.92 | 65.0% |
| senzu | 10 | 15 | 4 | 59.5 | 70% | 0.73 | 55.0% |
| flameZ | 9 | 16 | 5 | 51.9 | 66.7% | 0.71 | 75.0% |
| ropz | 10 | 16 | 2 | 60.4 | 70% | 0.70 | 55.0% |
| apEX | 7 | 15 | 4 | 42.5 | 85.7% | 0.58 | 60.0% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bLitz | 21 | 15 | 7 | 96.9 | 42.9% | 1.38 | 75.0% |
| flameZ | 20 | 12 | 8 | 88.5 | 45% | 1.36 | 79.2% |
| mzinho | 19 | 18 | 4 | 79.5 | 73.7% | 1.24 | 83.3% |
| 910 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 86.7 | 21.1% | 1.10 | 70.8% |
| apEX | 17 | 16 | 6 | 79.7 | 41.2% | 1.04 | 75.0% |
| ZywOo | 17 | 17 | 5 | 84.6 | 41.2% | 1.01 | 66.7% |
| ropz | 14 | 16 | 4 | 69.0 | 57.1% | 0.97 | 70.8% |
| mezii | 15 | 17 | 2 | 69.4 | 33.3% | 0.90 | 79.2% |
| senzu | 11 | 17 | 8 | 67.5 | 54.5% | 0.82 | 62.5% |
| Techno | 8 | 17 | 4 | 51.0 | 50% | 0.73 | 79.2% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 54 | 44 | 25 | 1.23 | 92.5 | 44% | 0 | 73.2% | 1.30 |
|
|
3 | 56 | 44 | 12 | 1.27 | 89.1 | 46% | 0 | 72.1% | 1.28 |
|
|
3 | 49 | 42 | 20 | 1.17 | 78.1 | 47% | 0 | 78.9% | 1.16 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 45 | 11 | 1.13 | 72.9 | 73% | 0 | 71.6% | 1.12 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 47 | 15 | 1.09 | 82 | 29% | 0 | 70.8% | 1.09 |
|
|
3 | 45 | 50 | 13 | 0.90 | 79.4 | 49% | 0 | 66.6% | 1.03 |
|
|
3 | 45 | 44 | 14 | 1.02 | 70.9 | 51% | 0 | 69.6% | 1.02 |
|
|
3 | 38 | 47 | 25 | 0.81 | 71.2 | 61% | 0 | 59.5% | 0.92 |
|
|
3 | 33 | 45 | 28 | 0.73 | 60.4 | 48% | 0 | 71.1% | 0.87 |
|
|
3 | 31 | 48 | 12 | 0.65 | 58.6 | 48% | 0 | 68.4% | 0.79 |
TheMongolz
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.47 | Rating | 1.16 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | Kills per round | 0.69 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.57 |
| 79.0% | KAST | 72.2% |
| 1.59 | Multi-kill rating | 1.16 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | +12.00% |
| 88.5 | Average damage per round | 74.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs TheMongolz head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group BFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs TheMongolz?
The final score of Vitality vs TheMongolz was 2-1.
What format is Vitality vs TheMongolz?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.
Where can I watch Vitality vs TheMongolz live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs TheMongolz?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 6 and TheMongolz has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs TheMongolz
Vitality defeated TheMongolz with a score of 2-1 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group A on May 22, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while TheMongolz has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs TheMongolz BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
