Vitality vs TheMongolz — CS2 Match BO1 at Elimination Stage
Match summary: Vitality vs TheMongolz
Vitality defeated TheMongolz 1-0 (Map 13-9) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Elimination Stage on March 21, 2024.
Map Results (1 map)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| flameZ | 20 | 16 | 6 | 106.0 | 55% | 1.49 | 86.4% |
| Spinx | 20 | 12 | 3 | 81.0 | 35% | 1.46 | 95.5% |
| mezii | 21 | 15 | 5 | 93.9 | 42.9% | 1.37 | 86.4% |
| ZywOo | 17 | 14 | 8 | 89.6 | 52.9% | 1.30 | 77.3% |
| bLitz | 17 | 17 | 10 | 90.2 | 29.4% | 1.27 | 59.1% |
| senzu | 19 | 17 | 3 | 80.0 | 84.2% | 1.04 | 54.5% |
| apEX | 13 | 15 | 8 | 70.2 | 61.5% | 0.91 | 63.6% |
| Techno | 15 | 19 | 4 | 83.0 | 66.7% | 0.91 | 54.5% |
| mzinho | 11 | 20 | 5 | 65.4 | 63.6% | 0.82 | 68.2% |
| 910 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 45.5 | 44.4% | 0.62 | 59.1% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1.25 | 106 | 55% | 0 | 86.4% | 1.49 |
|
|
1 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1.67 | 81 | 35% | 0 | 95.5% | 1.46 |
|
|
1 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 1.40 | 93.9 | 43% | 0 | 86.4% | 1.37 |
|
|
1 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 1.21 | 89.6 | 53% | 0 | 77.3% | 1.30 |
|
|
1 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 1.00 | 90.2 | 29% | 0 | 59.1% | 1.27 |
|
|
1 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 1.12 | 80 | 84% | 0 | 54.5% | 1.04 |
|
|
1 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 0.87 | 70.2 | 62% | 0 | 63.6% | 0.91 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 0.79 | 83 | 67% | 0 | 54.5% | 0.91 |
|
|
1 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 0.55 | 65.4 | 64% | 0 | 68.2% | 0.82 |
|
|
1 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0.47 | 45.5 | 44% | 0 | 59.1% | 0.62 |
TheMongolz
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.47 | Rating | 1.16 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | Kills per round | 0.69 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.57 |
| 79.0% | KAST | 72.2% |
| 1.59 | Multi-kill rating | 1.16 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | +12.00% |
| 88.5 | Average damage per round | 74.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs TheMongolz head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group BFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs TheMongolz?
The final score of Vitality vs TheMongolz was 1-0.
What format is Vitality vs TheMongolz?
BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Elimination Stage.
Where can I watch Vitality vs TheMongolz live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs TheMongolz?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 6 and TheMongolz has won 2 out of 8 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs TheMongolz
Vitality defeated TheMongolz with a score of 1-0 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Elimination Stage on March 21, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 6 of their last 8 meetings while TheMongolz has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs TheMongolz BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
