REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Misa Esports vs eternal premium Prediction — CS2 Expert Pick

Expert CS2 prediction for Misa Esports vs eternal premium — our pick is Misa Esports with 63% confidence. Analysis includes head-to-head record, recent form and betting odds comparison.

By CS2Bet Editorial Team · CS2Bet Analyst
European Pro League › Series 10 Play-In 2026 › Group B
UPCOMING View Match →
Misa Esports
OUR PICK
TR
VS
BO3
eternal premium
RU
🏆
Our Prediction
Misa Esports to win
Confidence
63%

Use This Prediction to Bet on the Game

Gambling involves risk. Play responsibly. 18+

Analytics Summary

Misa Esports enter this European Pro League Series 10 Play-In Group B match as the form favorite with a 7W-3L record in their last 10 matches (70% win rate), compared to eternal premium's 4W-6L (40%). Misa Esports' career record of 56W-47L (54.37% winrate) also outpaces eternal premium's 21W-20L (51.22%), though both are relatively modest samples.

The head-to-head record is 1-1: eternal premium won 2-0 on June 8, 2026 (in ESEA Season 57 Advanced), while Misa Esports won a Bo1 on May 20, 2026. The June 8 result is notable — eternal premium won despite 87.7% of users predicting a Misa win, showing they can pull upsets. However, Misa Esports' roster shows better overall ratings: rim3 (1.14 rating, 81.72 ADR) leads, with Mertovsk1 (1.09), Zuedsta (1.05), emstar (1.03), and ckanic (1.03). eternal premium's mecry (1.14 rating, 83.90 ADR) is their standout, but MRcreed (0.99), dazzy_y (0.98), and fynchojka (0.98) are below average.

Betting odds favor Misa Esports: Epicbet 1.60 vs 2.22, Thunderpick 1.52 vs 2.35. The combination of superior recent form (70% vs 40%), market backing, and better roster depth makes Misa Esports the recommended pick with moderate confidence. The H2H upset by eternal premium in June is a caution flag.

Team Analysis

Misa Esports
🏆 PICK
✅ Strengths
  • +7W-3L recent form (70%) u2014 significantly better momentum than eternal premium
  • +54.37% career winrate (56W-47L) u2014 better organizational record
  • +rim3 leads with 1.14 rating and 81.72 ADR u2014 consistent top performer
  • +Mertovsk1 (1.09 rating, 70.75 ADR) provides solid second-man support
  • +Market backing: Epicbet 1.60, Thunderpick 1.52 u2014 implied ~60-66% win probability
⚠️ Weaknesses
  • Lost H2H meeting 0-2 to eternal premium on June 8, 2026 (despite being 87.7% favorite)
  • emstar (1.03) and ckanic (1.03) are below-average performers at the bottom of the roster
eternal premium
✅ Strengths
  • +mecry leads with 1.14 rating and 83.90 ADR u2014 highest ADR in the match
  • +P1kan0 (1.12 rating, 73.08 ADR) provides strong second-man support
  • +Won H2H meeting 2-0 vs Misa Esports on June 8, 2026 u2014 proven upset capability
  • +MRcreed's 80.70 ADR shows high-impact potential despite 0.99 rating
⚠️ Weaknesses
  • 4W-6L recent form (40%) u2014 poor current momentum
  • 51.22% career winrate (21W-20L) u2014 limited competitive history
  • dazzy_y (0.98 rating, 62.04 ADR) and fynchojka (0.98) are below-average performers
  • Market against them: Epicbet 2.22, Thunderpick 2.35

Recent Form (Last 50 Matches)

Misa Esports — last 46 matches
21W0D25L46% WR
eternal premium — last 49 matches
26W0D23L53% WR

Head-to-Head History

1
wins
2 matches
1
CS2Bet Editorial Team

CS2Bet.io Prediction Analyst

View all predictions →