Semper Fidelis
Semper Fidelis is a professional Counter-Strike 2 esports team. 1W-8L (11% win rate) · 9 tracked matches.
Current Lineup
No roster data available.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info
Team Performance
Map Breakdown
Distribution of played maps
Map Overview
Upcoming Matches
No upcoming matches scheduled.
Recent Matches 9
Semper Fidelis FAQ
Who are the current Semper Fidelis CS2 players?
Semper Fidelis currently has 0 players on their active CS2 roster. View the full lineup with individual player statistics on this page.
What is Semper Fidelis's win rate in CS2?
Semper Fidelis has a 1W–8L record (11% win rate) across 9 tracked professional CS2 matches.
What tournaments has Semper Fidelis played in?
Browse Semper Fidelis's complete tournament history, match results and bracket placements. We track every professional CS2 tournament the team participates in.
What is Semper Fidelis's best map in CS2?
Semper Fidelis's strongest map is Nuke with a 20% win rate across multiple professional matches.
Who did Semper Fidelis play recently?
Semper Fidelis's most recent CS2 matches were against tutel, UBITEAM, Panthers Never Surrend. Check the match history section for full results and scores.
With 1 wins and 8 losses across 9 tracked matches, Semper Fidelis has established a growing presence in professional Counter-Strike 2.
Across 9 professionally tracked matches, Semper Fidelis has recorded 1 victories against 8 defeats — a 11% conversion rate.
Breaking down map performance, Semper Fidelis has logged the most games on Nuke (20% win rate over 5 games), Inferno (0% win rate over 3 games), Overpass (0% win rate over 2 games). The team is most dangerous on Nuke (20% wins).
Recent form can be assessed through Semper Fidelis's matchups with tutel, UBITEAM, Panthers Never Surrend, which represent the caliber of opposition in their active tournament cycle.

