VP.Angels
VP.Angels (VP.A) is a RU professional Counter-Strike 2 esports team with a 2-player active roster. 6W-19L (24% win rate) · 25 tracked matches.
Current Lineup
18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info
Team Performance
Map Breakdown
Distribution of played maps
Map Overview
Upcoming Matches
No upcoming matches scheduled.
Recent Matches 25
VP.Angels FAQ
Who are the current VP.Angels CS2 players?
VP.Angels's active CS2 roster includes garden and Katherine. That's 2 players competing in professional Counter-Strike 2 tournaments.
What is VP.Angels's win rate in CS2?
VP.Angels has a 6W–19L record (24% win rate) across 25 tracked professional CS2 matches.
What tournaments has VP.Angels played in?
Browse VP.Angels's complete tournament history, match results and bracket placements. We track every professional CS2 tournament the team participates in.
What is VP.Angels's best map in CS2?
VP.Angels's strongest map is Nuke with a 80% win rate across multiple professional matches.
Who did VP.Angels play recently?
VP.Angels's most recent CS2 matches were against NAVI Javelins, Fearless Cheetahs, 1WIN Gang. Check the match history section for full results and scores.
Built around a 2-player core featuring garden and Katherine, VP.Angels (VP.A) competes at the professional level in Counter-Strike 2 out of RU.
Across 25 professionally tracked matches, VP.Angels has recorded 6 victories against 19 defeats — a 24% conversion rate.
Breaking down map performance, VP.Angels has logged the most games on Nuke (80% win rate over 5 games), Vertigo (25% win rate over 4 games), Overpass (67% win rate over 3 games). The team is most dangerous on Nuke (80% wins).
VP.Angels's recent schedule includes matches against NAVI Javelins, Fearless Cheetahs, 1WIN Gang, providing a snapshot of the opponents they are regularly tested by.

