REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

B8 vs Vitality — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A

FINISHED Group A ·BO3 ·
B8
UA
0 : 2
Vitality
FR
🏆 Winner
📺 Watch:

Match summary: B8 vs Vitality

Vitality defeated B8 2-0 (Map 5-13, Map 8-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on May 13, 2026.

Map Results (2 maps)

MAP 1
FINISHED
B8 5
Vitality 🏆 13

B8 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
s1zzi 21 11 3 99.9 23.8% 1.92 66.7%
esenthial 8 15 1 48.5 87.5% 0.57 55.6%
npl 9 17 3 58.4 66.7% 0.56 55.6%
kensizor 8 17 7 58.1 100% 0.52 55.6%
alex666 1 16 5 21.2 0.22 55.6%

Vitality ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
flameZ 17 11 5 102.7 58.8% 1.67 77.8%
ZywOo 19 9 7 90.7 42.1% 1.61 77.8%
apEX 16 8 10 90.7 50% 1.49 94.4%
mezii 12 9 6 81.7 75% 1.22 83.3%
ropz 12 10 6 70.2 50% 1.05 88.9%
MAP 2
FINISHED
B8 8
Vitality 🏆 13

B8 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
alex666 13 14 6 71.4 46.2% 1.36 71.4%
npl 14 12 5 70.5 42.9% 1.02 71.4%
kensizor 8 15 10 55.4 87.5% 0.75 71.4%
s1zzi 11 18 1 68.1 18.2% 0.72 61.9%
esenthial 5 13 4 28.5 40% 0.63 66.7%

Vitality ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
flameZ 19 11 5 78.7 47.4% 1.53 90.5%
ropz 19 7 3 81.3 57.9% 1.44 81.0%
ZywOo 15 10 9 84.4 33.3% 1.15 81.0%
mezii 12 11 4 66.5 33.3% 0.93 85.7%
apEX 7 12 8 58.9 85.7% 0.81 81.0%

Full Match Statistics

B8

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
s1zzi s1zzi 2 32294 1.10 84 22% 0 64.3% 1.32
npl npl 2 23298 0.79 64.5 52% 0 63.5% 0.79
alex666 alex666 2 143011 0.47 46.3 43% 0 63.5% 0.79
kensizor kensizor 2 163217 0.50 56.8 94% 0 63.5% 0.64
esenthial esenthial 2 13285 0.46 38.5 69% 0 61.2% 0.60

Vitality

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
flameZ flameZ 2 362210 1.64 90.7 53% 0 84.2% 1.60
ZywOo ZywOo 2 341916 1.79 87.6 38% 0 79.4% 1.38
ropz ropz 2 31179 1.82 75.8 55% 0 85% 1.25
apEX apEX 2 232018 1.15 74.8 61% 0 87.7% 1.15
mezii mezii 2 242010 1.20 74.1 54% 0 84.5% 1.08

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.16 Rating 1.47
0.64 Kills per round 0.79
0.59 Deaths per round 0.49
71.6% KAST 78.8%
1.16 Multi-kill rating 1.60
+5.00% Round swing +30.00%
78.8 Average damage per round 88.7

Head-to-Head

0 B8
vs
2 Vitality

→ Permanent B8 vs Vitality head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group A
B8 0 : 2 VIT
BO3
Stage 3
B8 0 : 1 VIT
BO1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of B8 vs Vitality?

The final score of B8 vs Vitality was 0-2.

What format is B8 vs Vitality?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.

Where can I watch B8 vs Vitality live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for B8 vs Vitality?

In recent head-to-head matchups, B8 has won 0 and Vitality has won 2 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: B8 vs Vitality

Vitality defeated B8 with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group A on May 13, 2026.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, B8 has taken 0 of their last 2 meetings while Vitality has claimed 2.

This page provides complete coverage of the B8 vs Vitality BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now