BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators
BetBoom Team defeated Gaimin Gladiators 2-0 (Map 13-8, Map 13-5) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on September 5, 2024.
Map Results (2 maps)
BetBoom Team ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nafany | 21 | 17 | 8 | 128.5 | 57.1% | 1.68 | 90.5% |
| zorte | 19 | 10 | 7 | 91.1 | 47.4% | 1.51 | 85.7% |
| KaiR0N | 18 | 10 | 8 | 88.0 | 61.1% | 1.50 | 81.0% |
| Magnojez | 14 | 12 | 6 | 68.1 | 57.1% | 1.10 | 85.7% |
| s1ren | 11 | 10 | 2 | 46.9 | 54.5% | 1.02 | 81.0% |
| Queenix | 11 | 15 | 7 | 69.5 | 72.7% | 0.88 | 76.2% |
| nicoodoz | 13 | 17 | 6 | 62.5 | 30.8% | 0.81 | 61.9% |
| Nodios | 12 | 16 | 3 | 65.1 | 75% | 0.79 | 61.9% |
| roeJ | 12 | 18 | 3 | 53.6 | 83.3% | 0.77 | 71.4% |
| kraghen | 11 | 17 | 4 | 59.4 | 72.7% | 0.72 | 57.1% |
BetBoom Team ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KaiR0N | 22 | 8 | 1 | 105.0 | 59.1% | 1.73 | 88.9% |
| s1ren | 15 | 11 | 6 | 103.3 | 80% | 1.47 | 88.9% |
| zorte | 14 | 9 | 3 | 77.9 | 21.4% | 1.32 | 77.8% |
| kraghen | 14 | 14 | 6 | 97.1 | 28.6% | 1.25 | 83.3% |
| nafany | 15 | 10 | 3 | 85.3 | 53.3% | 1.21 | 61.1% |
| Magnojez | 12 | 12 | 6 | 76.1 | 50% | 1.05 | 61.1% |
| roeJ | 14 | 16 | 1 | 78.6 | 64.3% | 0.96 | 72.2% |
| Nodios | 9 | 14 | 0 | 60.0 | 44.4% | 0.71 | 44.4% |
| nicoodoz | 9 | 17 | 3 | 75.7 | 44.4% | 0.69 | 61.1% |
| Queenix | 4 | 17 | 2 | 44.7 | 75% | 0.34 | 38.9% |
Full Match Statistics
BetBoom Team
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 40 | 18 | 9 | 2.22 | 96.5 | 60% | 0 | 85% | 1.62 |
|
|
2 | 36 | 27 | 11 | 1.33 | 106.9 | 56% | 0 | 75.8% | 1.45 |
|
|
2 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 1.74 | 84.5 | 36% | 0 | 81.8% | 1.42 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 1.24 | 75.1 | 69% | 0 | 85% | 1.25 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 24 | 12 | 1.08 | 72.1 | 54% | 0 | 73.4% | 1.08 |
|
|
2 | 25 | 31 | 10 | 0.81 | 78.3 | 48% | 0 | 70.2% | 0.99 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 34 | 4 | 0.76 | 66.1 | 73% | 0 | 71.8% | 0.87 |
|
|
2 | 22 | 34 | 9 | 0.65 | 69.1 | 36% | 0 | 61.5% | 0.75 |
|
|
2 | 21 | 30 | 3 | 0.70 | 62.6 | 62% | 0 | 53.2% | 0.75 |
|
|
2 | 15 | 32 | 9 | 0.47 | 57.1 | 73% | 0 | 57.6% | 0.61 |
Gaimin Gladiators
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.27 | Rating | 1.25 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.68 | Kills per round | 0.67 |
| 0.59 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 75.0% | KAST | 74.2% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.25 |
| +9.00% | Round swing | +9.00% |
| 86.9 | Average damage per round | 80.9 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators?
The final score of BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators was 2-0.
What format is BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators?
In recent head-to-head matchups, BetBoom Team has won 1 and Gaimin Gladiators has won 0 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators
BetBoom Team defeated Gaimin Gladiators with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Thunderpick World Championship — Playoffs on September 5, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, BetBoom Team has taken 1 of their last 1 meetings while Gaimin Gladiators has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the BetBoom Team vs Gaimin Gladiators BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
