Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe
FaZe defeated Betclic Apogee Esports 2-0 (Map 5-13, Map 8-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on April 10, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
Betclic Apogee Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| broky | 19 | 6 | 2 | 94.9 | 36.8% | 1.78 | 88.9% |
| EliGE | 10 | 11 | 10 | 76.8 | 60% | 1.30 | 88.9% |
| rain | 12 | 9 | 7 | 76.1 | 66.7% | 1.26 | 88.9% |
| karrigan | 13 | 12 | 4 | 69.6 | 69.2% | 1.20 | 83.3% |
| frozen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 77.2 | 85.7% | 1.19 | 66.7% |
| Hypex | 12 | 13 | 4 | 88.6 | 50% | 0.93 | 72.2% |
| Prism | 11 | 17 | 3 | 77.5 | 63.6% | 0.84 | 61.1% |
| Jcobbb | 9 | 12 | 2 | 55.9 | 44.4% | 0.80 | 61.1% |
| Demho | 8 | 12 | 0 | 44.6 | 50% | 0.57 | 61.1% |
| hfah | 7 | 14 | 1 | 39.8 | 57.1% | 0.47 | 50.0% |
Betclic Apogee Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| frozen | 18 | 12 | 7 | 108.0 | 33.3% | 1.42 | 76.2% |
| EliGE | 17 | 12 | 3 | 79.1 | 58.8% | 1.30 | 81.0% |
| Demho | 19 | 14 | 4 | 90.8 | 47.4% | 1.27 | 76.2% |
| broky | 14 | 9 | 4 | 54.2 | 28.6% | 1.22 | 90.5% |
| rain | 14 | 12 | 5 | 76.7 | 64.3% | 1.15 | 71.4% |
| Hypex | 17 | 13 | 4 | 69.1 | 47.1% | 1.15 | 76.2% |
| hfah | 10 | 15 | 6 | 76.9 | 50% | 0.93 | 71.4% |
| karrigan | 13 | 13 | 7 | 70.7 | 53.8% | 0.89 | 66.7% |
| Prism | 7 | 16 | 3 | 65.0 | 100% | 0.64 | 61.9% |
| Jcobbb | 5 | 18 | 5 | 35.7 | 80% | 0.50 | 57.1% |
Full Match Statistics
Betclic Apogee Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 33 | 15 | 6 | 2.20 | 74.6 | 33% | 0 | 89.7% | 1.50 |
|
|
2 | 32 | 21 | 12 | 1.52 | 92.6 | 56% | 0 | 71.5% | 1.31 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 23 | 13 | 1.17 | 78 | 59% | 0 | 85% | 1.30 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 21 | 12 | 1.24 | 76.4 | 65% | 0 | 80.2% | 1.21 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 25 | 11 | 1.04 | 70.2 | 62% | 0 | 75% | 1.05 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 26 | 8 | 1.12 | 78.9 | 48% | 0 | 74.2% | 1.04 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 1.04 | 67.7 | 48% | 0 | 68.7% | 0.92 |
|
|
2 | 18 | 33 | 6 | 0.55 | 71.3 | 78% | 0 | 61.5% | 0.74 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 29 | 7 | 0.59 | 58.4 | 53% | 0 | 60.7% | 0.70 |
|
|
2 | 14 | 30 | 7 | 0.47 | 45.8 | 57% | 0 | 59.1% | 0.65 |
FaZe
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.14 | Rating | 1.24 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | Kills per round | 0.65 |
| 0.50 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 71.7% | KAST | 75.6% |
| 1.14 | Multi-kill rating | 1.24 |
| +2.00% | Round swing | +7.00% |
| 72.2 | Average damage per round | 79.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe?
The final score of Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe was 0-2.
What format is Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Betclic Apogee Esports has won 0 and FaZe has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe
FaZe defeated Betclic Apogee Esports with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL — Group Stage on April 10, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Betclic Apogee Esports has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while FaZe has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Betclic Apogee Esports vs FaZe BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.


