REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A

FINISHED Group A ·BO3 ·
Chinggis Warriors
MN
🏆 Winner
2 : 0
📺 Watch:
AI Prediction Full Analysis →
CW
WIN PROB
60% : 40%
GZ
+ Won the only H2H meeting 2-0 vs Ground Zero (August 2025)
+ Career winrate of 55.41% (W82/L66) superior to Ground Zero's 50.72%
Recent form 5W-5L (50%) is weaker than Ground Zero's 7W-3L (70%)
+ Better recent form: 7W-3L in last 10 matches (70% win rate)
+ Won vs Rare Atom 2-1 most recently at this event
Lost the only H2H meeting 0-2 vs Chinggis Warriors (August 2025)

Chinggis Warriors are the market favorites at 1.30 odds in this Asian Champions League 2026 lower bracket match, and their career winrate of 55.41% (W82/L66) is superior to Ground Zero's 50.72% (W106/L103). Chinggis Warriors also hold the only H2H meeting, winning 2-0 in August 2025. Their roster of ROUX, efire, Tikuak, hasteka, and yAmi has shown the ability to compete against strong Asian opposition.Ground Zero's recent form of 7W-3L (70%) is better than Chinggis Warriors' 5W-5L (50%), but Ground Zero's wins have largely come against weaker APAC opposition (Rooster, Abyssal, Skele, MARKandLARRY). Their losses to TYLOO 0-2 and THUNDER dOWNUNDER 0-2 (twice) are concerning. Additionally, Ground Zero lost sliimey to SemperFi Esports on May 6, creating a roster disruption ahead of this match.The odds at 1.30/3.20 heavily favor Chinggis Warriors, and while Ground Zero's recent win rate is higher, the quality of opposition faced and the H2H advantage give Chinggis Warriors the edge. This is a moderate-confidence pick given Ground Zero's recent form, but the roster change and H2H record tip the balance toward the Mongolian squad.

Read Full Prediction & Analysis →
View odds for CW vs GZ at

Match summary: Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero

Chinggis Warriors defeated Ground Zero 2-0 (Map 13-6, Inferno 13-4) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on May 13, 2026.

Map Results (2 maps)

MAP 1
FINISHED
Chinggis Warriors 🏆 13
Ground Zero 6

Chinggis Warriors ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
tikuak 16 10 2 86.6 68.8% 1.55 89.5%
yAmi 15 8 2 80.8 60% 1.47 68.4%
ROUX 14 13 2 72.3 35.7% 1.17 68.4%
efire 9 12 3 57.1 55.6% 0.93 84.2%
hasteka 11 14 3 57.5 72.7% 0.90 73.7%

Ground Zero ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
tucks 17 13 5 91.6 41.2% 1.33 78.9%
Omichella 10 12 5 58.4 50% 0.92 78.9%
apocdud 12 15 6 78.1 58.3% 0.84 63.2%
pz 9 12 3 58.6 22.2% 0.78 68.4%
vision 9 13 6 51.3 44.4% 0.73 68.4%
MAP 2 Inferno
FINISHED
Chinggis Warriors 🏆 13
Ground Zero 4

Chinggis Warriors ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
efire 21 9 12 123.4 33.3% 2.28 100.0%
tikuak 12 8 4 72.1 50% 1.50 82.4%
hasteka 15 7 2 74.5 53.3% 1.22 82.4%
ROUX 11 10 5 69.3 54.5% 1.09 82.4%
yAmi 11 9 6 75.1 18.2% 1.01 82.4%

Ground Zero ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
vision 10 13 4 68.9 10% 0.97 64.7%
tucks 12 13 3 78.8 83.3% 0.93 58.8%
pz 9 16 2 59.1 44.4% 0.64 41.2%
apocdud 5 14 3 44.4 60% 0.56 52.9%
Omichella 7 14 3 45.6 42.9% 0.56 64.7%

Full Match Statistics

Chinggis Warriors

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
efire efire 2 302115 1.43 90.3 40% 0 92.1% 1.61
tikuak tikuak 2 28186 1.56 79.4 61% 0 86% 1.53
yAmi yAmi 2 26178 1.53 78 42% 0 75.4% 1.24
ROUX ROUX 2 25237 1.09 70.8 44% 0 75.4% 1.13
hasteka 2 26215 1.24 66 62% 0 78.1% 1.06

Ground Zero

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
tucks 2 29268 1.12 85.2 59% 0 68.9% 1.13
vision vision 2 192610 0.73 60.1 26% 0 66.6% 0.85
Omichella Omichella 2 17268 0.65 52 47% 0 71.8% 0.74
pz pz 2 18285 0.64 58.9 33% 0 54.8% 0.71
apocdud apocdud 2 17299 0.59 61.3 59% 0 58.1% 0.70

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.22 Rating 1.07
0.68 Kills per round 0.57
0.62 Deaths per round 0.61
71.3% KAST 69.9%
1.22 Multi-kill rating 1.07
+6.00% Round swing -4.00%
80.1 Average damage per round 73.7

Head-to-Head

2 Chinggis Warriors
vs
0 Ground Zero

→ Permanent Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group A
CW 2 : 0 GZ
BO3
Playoffs
CW 2 : 0 GZ
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero?

The final score of Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero was 2-0.

What format is Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.

Where can I watch Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero?

In recent head-to-head matchups, Chinggis Warriors has won 2 and Ground Zero has won 0 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero

Chinggis Warriors defeated Ground Zero with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Asian Champions League — Group A on May 13, 2026. The series was played across Inferno, Dust2.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, Chinggis Warriors has taken 2 of their last 2 meetings while Ground Zero has claimed 0.

This page provides complete coverage of the Chinggis Warriors vs Ground Zero BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now