ex-RUBY vs illwill — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: ex-RUBY vs illwill
illwill defeated ex-RUBY 2-1 (Map 10-13, Map 13-7, Map 8-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on January 28, 2026.
Map Results (3 maps)
ex-RUBY ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaide | 20 | 16 | 9 | 96.2 | 70% | 1.47 | 91.3% |
| nEMANHA | 19 | 15 | 2 | 82.7 | 36.8% | 1.42 | 56.5% |
| 7kick | 18 | 17 | 7 | 99.6 | 44.4% | 1.38 | 73.9% |
| adamS | 18 | 16 | 3 | 82.0 | 33.3% | 1.23 | 69.6% |
| fostar | 18 | 17 | 5 | 74.0 | 61.1% | 1.21 | 73.9% |
| H4SAN4TOR | 19 | 20 | 4 | 72.6 | 42.1% | 1.14 | 73.9% |
| YumsaN | 15 | 13 | 13 | 90.6 | 53.3% | 1.11 | 87.0% |
| fozil | 16 | 17 | 4 | 61.3 | 62.5% | 0.95 | 65.2% |
| hAdji | 10 | 18 | 10 | 57.0 | 40% | 0.78 | 91.3% |
| sh1nejezzz | 13 | 17 | 3 | 53.2 | 61.5% | 0.65 | 69.6% |
ex-RUBY ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaide | 20 | 15 | 7 | 97.0 | 40% | 1.48 | 75.0% |
| H4SAN4TOR | 14 | 11 | 6 | 92.8 | 57.1% | 1.46 | 85.0% |
| sh1nejezzz | 14 | 13 | 3 | 66.0 | 57.1% | 1.20 | 80.0% |
| adamS | 14 | 13 | 4 | 79.3 | 28.6% | 1.09 | 80.0% |
| YumsaN | 13 | 9 | 8 | 63.1 | 46.2% | 1.08 | 80.0% |
| 7kick | 13 | 14 | 3 | 81.2 | 46.2% | 0.94 | 75.0% |
| fozil | 11 | 12 | 6 | 64.2 | 63.6% | 0.93 | 80.0% |
| nEMANHA | 14 | 16 | 5 | 80.1 | 42.9% | 0.88 | 50.0% |
| fostar | 10 | 14 | 2 | 49.5 | 30% | 0.82 | 70.0% |
| hAdji | 7 | 16 | 7 | 58.5 | 14.3% | 0.66 | 75.0% |
ex-RUBY ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| adamS | 18 | 11 | 3 | 93.1 | 50% | 1.64 | 85.7% |
| fostar | 16 | 10 | 2 | 74.6 | 50% | 1.40 | 76.2% |
| H4SAN4TOR | 18 | 15 | 6 | 90.1 | 61.1% | 1.37 | 81.0% |
| 7kick | 13 | 11 | 2 | 62.1 | 23.1% | 1.20 | 66.7% |
| Kaide | 10 | 12 | 2 | 64.3 | 50% | 1.02 | 76.2% |
| YumsaN | 14 | 13 | 4 | 71.0 | 21.4% | 0.98 | 71.4% |
| hAdji | 11 | 14 | 6 | 57.3 | 36.4% | 0.93 | 81.0% |
| sh1nejezzz | 9 | 11 | 4 | 56.9 | 55.6% | 0.80 | 81.0% |
| nEMANHA | 8 | 14 | 4 | 46.4 | 62.5% | 0.78 | 66.7% |
| fozil | 8 | 16 | 4 | 43.5 | 50% | 0.49 | 52.4% |
Full Match Statistics
ex-RUBY
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 50 | 43 | 18 | 1.16 | 85.8 | 54% | 0 | 80.8% | 1.32 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 46 | 16 | 1.11 | 85.2 | 53% | 0 | 80% | 1.32 |
| adamS | 3 | 50 | 40 | 10 | 1.25 | 84.8 | 38% | 0 | 78.4% | 1.32 |
| 7kick | 3 | 44 | 42 | 12 | 1.05 | 81 | 39% | 0 | 71.9% | 1.17 |
| fostar | 3 | 44 | 41 | 9 | 1.07 | 66 | 50% | 0 | 73.4% | 1.14 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 35 | 25 | 1.20 | 74.9 | 40% | 0 | 79.5% | 1.06 |
|
|
3 | 41 | 45 | 11 | 0.91 | 69.7 | 44% | 0 | 57.7% | 1.03 |
|
|
3 | 36 | 41 | 10 | 0.88 | 58.7 | 58% | 0 | 76.9% | 0.88 |
| fozil | 3 | 35 | 45 | 14 | 0.78 | 56.3 | 60% | 0 | 65.9% | 0.79 |
|
|
3 | 28 | 48 | 23 | 0.58 | 57.6 | 32% | 0 | 82.4% | 0.79 |
illwill
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.18 | Rating | 1.25 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.71 | Kills per round | 0.61 |
| 0.66 | Deaths per round | 0.53 |
| 73.1% | KAST | 78.3% |
| 1.19 | Multi-kill rating | 1.25 |
| +5.00% | Round swing | +8.00% |
| 83.9 | Average damage per round | 72.7 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent ex-RUBY vs illwill head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of ex-RUBY vs illwill?
The final score of ex-RUBY vs illwill was 1-2.
What format is ex-RUBY vs illwill?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch ex-RUBY vs illwill live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for ex-RUBY vs illwill?
In recent head-to-head matchups, ex-RUBY has won 0 and illwill has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: ex-RUBY vs illwill
illwill defeated ex-RUBY with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at NODWIN Clutch Series — Group Stage on January 28, 2026.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, ex-RUBY has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while illwill has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the ex-RUBY vs illwill BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
