FaZe vs Legacy — CS2 Match BO3 at Stage 2
Match summary: FaZe vs Legacy
Legacy defeated FaZe 2-0 (Map 7-13, Map 11-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Stage 2 on June 8, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
FaZe ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dumau | 17 | 10 | 3 | 91.6 | 47.1% | 1.59 | 90.0% |
| saadzin | 17 | 6 | 5 | 88.2 | 11.8% | 1.58 | 90.0% |
| lux | 19 | 10 | 6 | 104.7 | 52.6% | 1.50 | 80.0% |
| latto | 10 | 10 | 6 | 61.4 | 40% | 1.09 | 85.0% |
| EliGE | 15 | 14 | 2 | 82.0 | 46.7% | 1.04 | 70.0% |
| s1mple | 11 | 14 | 3 | 67.7 | 63.6% | 0.97 | 75.0% |
| n1ssim | 10 | 11 | 1 | 40.4 | 60% | 0.91 | 80.0% |
| frozen | 8 | 14 | 7 | 61.6 | 50% | 0.67 | 60.0% |
| karrigan | 7 | 17 | 4 | 41.4 | 28.6% | 0.48 | 50.0% |
| rain | 6 | 14 | 1 | 37.9 | 66.7% | 0.47 | 45.0% |
FaZe ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| latto | 21 | 12 | 7 | 96.7 | 66.7% | 1.44 | 70.8% |
| lux | 19 | 14 | 5 | 77.5 | 52.6% | 1.27 | 75.0% |
| frozen | 20 | 13 | 3 | 78.7 | 65% | 1.20 | 62.5% |
| n1ssim | 17 | 14 | 6 | 79.5 | 76.5% | 1.16 | 75.0% |
| dumau | 17 | 16 | 7 | 83.6 | 29.4% | 1.12 | 62.5% |
| saadzin | 13 | 13 | 8 | 63.6 | 38.5% | 0.91 | 83.3% |
| rain | 11 | 16 | 6 | 65.8 | 45.5% | 0.82 | 54.2% |
| EliGE | 14 | 17 | 2 | 52.2 | 71.4% | 0.77 | 50.0% |
| s1mple | 13 | 20 | 7 | 76.5 | 38.5% | 0.77 | 66.7% |
| karrigan | 11 | 21 | 6 | 59.4 | 72.7% | 0.62 | 54.2% |
Full Match Statistics
FaZe
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lux | 2 | 38 | 24 | 11 | 1.58 | 91.1 | 53% | 0 | 77.5% | 1.39 |
|
|
2 | 34 | 26 | 10 | 1.31 | 87.6 | 38% | 0 | 76.3% | 1.36 |
|
|
2 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 1.41 | 79.1 | 58% | 0 | 77.9% | 1.27 |
|
|
2 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 1.58 | 75.9 | 23% | 0 | 86.7% | 1.25 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 1.08 | 60 | 70% | 0 | 77.5% | 1.04 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 27 | 10 | 1.04 | 70.2 | 61% | 0 | 61.3% | 0.94 |
|
|
2 | 29 | 31 | 4 | 0.94 | 67.1 | 59% | 0 | 60% | 0.91 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 34 | 10 | 0.71 | 72.1 | 50% | 0 | 70.9% | 0.87 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 30 | 7 | 0.57 | 51.9 | 53% | 0 | 49.6% | 0.65 |
|
|
2 | 18 | 38 | 10 | 0.47 | 50.4 | 56% | 0 | 52.1% | 0.55 |
Legacy
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.24 | Rating | 1.26 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | Kills per round | 0.70 |
| 0.58 | Deaths per round | 0.55 |
| 75.6% | KAST | 75.5% |
| 1.24 | Multi-kill rating | 1.26 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | +15.00% |
| 79.2 | Average damage per round | 87.5 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent FaZe vs Legacy head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Stage 3Frequently Asked Questions
What is the score of FaZe vs Legacy?
The final score of FaZe vs Legacy was 0-2.
What format is FaZe vs Legacy?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Stage 2.
Where can I watch FaZe vs Legacy live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for FaZe vs Legacy?
In recent head-to-head matchups, FaZe has won 1 and Legacy has won 1 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: FaZe vs Legacy
Legacy defeated FaZe with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at BLAST.tv Major — Stage 2 on June 8, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, FaZe has taken 1 of their last 2 meetings while Legacy has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the FaZe vs Legacy BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

