G2 vs 9 Pandas — CS2 Match BO1 at Group Stage
Match summary: G2 vs 9 Pandas
G2 defeated 9 Pandas 1-0 (Map 16-13) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on November 21, 2024.
Map Results (1 map)
G2 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snax | 22 | 16 | 9 | 76.1 | 63.6% | 1.24 | 72.4% |
| m0NESY | 20 | 17 | 12 | 69.8 | 30% | 1.17 | 69.0% |
| huNter- | 20 | 17 | 7 | 70.7 | 50% | 1.12 | 69.0% |
| malbsMd | 20 | 17 | 5 | 74.6 | 60% | 1.11 | 69.0% |
| NiKo | 14 | 18 | 7 | 59.7 | 71.4% | 0.94 | 65.5% |
9 Pandas ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| d1Ledez | 22 | 19 | 3 | 83.7 | 68.2% | 1.19 | 69.0% |
| shalfey | 18 | 20 | 3 | 55.9 | 38.9% | 0.92 | 62.1% |
| glowiing | 16 | 20 | 8 | 68.2 | 50% | 0.90 | 58.6% |
| r3salt | 15 | 19 | 5 | 66.8 | 80% | 0.87 | 69.0% |
| iDISBALANCE | 14 | 18 | 7 | 54.9 | 28.6% | 0.81 | 65.5% |
Full Match Statistics
G2
9 Pandas
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 1.16 | 83.7 | 68% | 0 | 69% | 1.19 |
| shalfey | 1 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0.90 | 55.9 | 39% | 0 | 62.1% | 0.92 |
|
|
1 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 0.80 | 68.2 | 50% | 0 | 58.6% | 0.90 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 0.79 | 66.8 | 80% | 0 | 69% | 0.87 |
|
|
1 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 0.78 | 54.9 | 29% | 0 | 65.5% | 0.81 |
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 0.91 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | Kills per round | 0.63 |
| 0.56 | Deaths per round | 0.80 |
| 76.0% | KAST | 65.9% |
| 1.23 | Multi-kill rating | 0.91 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | -17.00% |
| 76.4 | Average damage per round | 67.9 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent G2 vs 9 Pandas head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of G2 vs 9 Pandas?
The final score of G2 vs 9 Pandas was 1-0.
What format is G2 vs 9 Pandas?
BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch G2 vs 9 Pandas live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for G2 vs 9 Pandas?
In recent head-to-head matchups, G2 has won 1 and 9 Pandas has won 0 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: G2 vs 9 Pandas
G2 defeated 9 Pandas with a score of 1-0 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Perfect World Major — Group Stage on November 21, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, G2 has taken 1 of their last 1 meetings while 9 Pandas has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the G2 vs 9 Pandas BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
