REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

G2 vs PARIVISION — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage

FINISHED Group Stage ·BO3 ·
G2
DE
1 : 2
PARIVISION
RU
🏆 Winner
📺 Watch:
Expert Prediction Full Analysis →
G2
WIN PROB
52% : 48%
PRV
+ G2 has more even map pool than PARIVISION. No clear signature map but no clear weaknesses either.
+ MATYS has been the stand out player for the G2 team with 1.08 CS2 stats.
Map veto favors PARIVISION here. Weak maps from G2 are Anubis, Inferno and Overpass. G2 have an edge only on Ancient.
+ PARIVISION still holds one of the best playbooks in the CS2 scene with two masterminds Jame and coach dastan.
+ Every player in the squad has over 1.00 rating last 3 months.
Jame's individual form has declined a bit from the championship run at BLAST Bounty.

This matchup looks razor‑close for any casual CS2 bettor, but deeper statistical analysis reveals a clear value edge. Both teams are on three‑match losing streaks, yet still project as top‑8 contenders worldwide. PARIVISION sit at #6 in the rankings, with G2 at #9, and PARI hold the stronger win/loss record across nearly every map. Their recent losses have all been narrow 2–1 battles, raising concerns about late‑round composure rather than overall quality. Jame’s tactical structure and their five‑man fragging core have cooled off in pressure moments, while huNter‑’s G2 are also trending downward in form. When comparing ADR, KAST, map stats, and HLTV 3.0 ratings, PARIVISION emerge as a slight statistical favorite. With 2.00 odds available at Thunderpick, the value is firmly on their side. CS2Bet.io Prediction: PARIVISION Moneyline @ 2.00

Read Full Prediction & Analysis →
View odds for G2 vs PRV at

Match summary: G2 vs PARIVISION

PARIVISION defeated G2 2-1 (Map 13-8, Map 8-13, Map 4-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on February 15, 2026.

Map Results (3 maps)

MAP 1
FINISHED
G2 🏆 13
PARIVISION 8

G2 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
MATYS 21 15 6 111.8 66.7% 1.63 81.0%
SunPayus 20 11 9 89.1 40% 1.35 85.7%
huNter- 16 9 7 79.4 12.5% 1.25 76.2%
HeavyGod 13 9 6 68.2 53.8% 1.10 81.0%
malbsMd 14 14 3 70.5 42.9% 0.93 66.7%

PARIVISION ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
zweih 11 17 9 74.2 63.6% 1.23 66.7%
nota 12 15 3 59.2 66.7% 0.94 61.9%
Jame 14 15 3 48.1 35.7% 0.88 71.4%
BELCHONOKK 11 19 6 72.3 27.3% 0.80 61.9%
xiELO 10 18 6 63.4 40% 0.80 81.0%
MAP 2
FINISHED
G2 8
PARIVISION 🏆 13

G2 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
SunPayus 14 14 5 70.6 35.7% 1.07 66.7%
HeavyGod 13 14 8 83.6 69.2% 1.02 61.9%
MATYS 11 16 4 70.1 54.5% 0.88 76.2%
huNter- 14 16 3 58.3 71.4% 0.86 52.4%
malbsMd 9 16 5 52.4 66.7% 0.72 71.4%

PARIVISION ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
Jame 23 8 4 110.6 34.8% 1.99 76.2%
zweih 19 12 6 79.2 21.1% 1.41 76.2%
nota 11 13 17 83.1 72.7% 1.06 76.2%
xiELO 15 14 3 62.7 40% 0.91 57.1%
BELCHONOKK 8 14 5 43.2 62.5% 0.74 76.2%
MAP 3
FINISHED
G2 4
PARIVISION 🏆 13

G2 ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
malbsMd 15 14 4 97.7 66.7% 1.27 64.7%
MATYS 10 13 3 65.5 50% 0.84 64.7%
huNter- 11 14 3 69.4 54.5% 0.83 64.7%
HeavyGod 6 14 3 53.4 66.7% 0.68 41.2%
SunPayus 9 13 4 57.5 44.4% 0.59 70.6%

PARIVISION ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
xiELO 20 9 5 116.2 60% 1.98 76.5%
nota 16 11 4 92.4 68.8% 1.55 76.5%
BELCHONOKK 11 11 5 73.0 36.4% 1.32 76.5%
zweih 12 12 4 74.2 50% 1.21 82.4%
Jame 9 8 9 60.9 22.2% 1.01 76.5%

Full Match Statistics

G2

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
MATYS MATYS 3 424413 0.95 82.5 60% 0 74% 1.12
SunPayus SunPayus 3 433818 1.13 72.4 40% 0 74.3% 1.00
huNter- huNter- 3 413913 1.05 69 44% 0 64.4% 0.98
malbsMd malbsMd 3 384412 0.86 73.5 58% 0 67.6% 0.97
HeavyGod HeavyGod 3 323717 0.86 68.4 63% 0 61.4% 0.93

PARIVISION

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
Jame Jame 3 463116 1.48 73.2 33% 0 74.7% 1.29
zweih zweih 3 424119 1.02 75.9 40% 0 75.1% 1.28
xiELO xiELO 3 454114 1.10 80.8 49% 0 71.5% 1.23
nota nota 3 393924 1.00 78.2 69% 0 71.5% 1.18
BELCHONOKK BELCHONOKK 3 304416 0.68 62.8 40% 0 71.5% 0.95

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.22 Rating 1.13
0.62 Kills per round 0.63
0.55 Deaths per round 0.63
76.1% KAST 73.3%
1.22 Multi-kill rating 1.13
+7.00% Round swing +0.00%
76.3 Average damage per round 72.5

Head-to-Head

0 G2
vs
1 PARIVISION

→ Permanent G2 vs PARIVISION head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group Stage
G2 1 : 2 PRV
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of G2 vs PARIVISION?

The final score of G2 vs PARIVISION was 1-2.

What format is G2 vs PARIVISION?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.

Where can I watch G2 vs PARIVISION live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for G2 vs PARIVISION?

In recent head-to-head matchups, G2 has won 0 and PARIVISION has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: G2 vs PARIVISION

PARIVISION defeated G2 with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL — Group Stage on February 15, 2026.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, G2 has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while PARIVISION has claimed 1.

This page provides complete coverage of the G2 vs PARIVISION BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now