GenOne vs Project 91 — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A
Match summary: GenOne vs Project 91
GenOne defeated Project 91 2-1 (Map 13-7, Map 10-13, Map 13-1) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on May 12, 2026.
Map Results (3 maps)
GenOne ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooxsy | 21 | 16 | 9 | 124.5 | 71.4% | 1.85 | 85.0% |
| Djoko | 19 | 11 | 1 | 76.0 | 63.2% | 1.30 | 70.0% |
| Chucky | 15 | 10 | 5 | 71.7 | 40% | 1.19 | 80.0% |
| Keoz | 13 | 11 | 2 | 60.0 | 61.5% | 1.14 | 70.0% |
| bL4SEZ | 6 | 12 | 7 | 45.2 | 100% | 0.78 | 80.0% |
Project 91 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamo | 15 | 13 | 7 | 74.5 | 46.7% | 1.12 | 80.0% |
| patrikinho | 14 | 16 | 6 | 86.5 | 64.3% | 1.08 | 75.0% |
| Arielek | 10 | 15 | 6 | 55.2 | 40% | 0.86 | 80.0% |
| adex | 15 | 15 | 2 | 74.7 | 46.7% | 0.85 | 70.0% |
| Kizzzi | 6 | 16 | 1 | 35.2 | 66.7% | 0.60 | 50.0% |
GenOne ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bL4SEZ | 17 | 15 | 5 | 82.6 | 35.3% | 1.21 | 78.3% |
| Chucky | 14 | 13 | 8 | 67.4 | 28.6% | 0.98 | 78.3% |
| Djoko | 14 | 15 | 5 | 63.2 | 50% | 0.97 | 73.9% |
| Brooxsy | 14 | 17 | 4 | 64.9 | 71.4% | 0.93 | 60.9% |
| Keoz | 9 | 14 | 1 | 40.3 | 66.7% | 0.72 | 56.5% |
Project 91 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| adex | 21 | 14 | 5 | 93.2 | 47.6% | 1.47 | 69.6% |
| Kamo | 16 | 12 | 7 | 73.8 | 25% | 1.13 | 78.3% |
| Arielek | 12 | 13 | 12 | 73.0 | 75% | 1.04 | 78.3% |
| Kizzzi | 13 | 15 | 7 | 55.3 | 69.2% | 1.00 | 78.3% |
| patrikinho | 11 | 15 | 4 | 39.9 | 27.3% | 0.67 | 65.2% |
GenOne ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chucky | 21 | 4 | 4 | 146.6 | 42.9% | 3.08 | 100.0% |
| bL4SEZ | 13 | 7 | 5 | 87.6 | 76.9% | 1.53 | 92.9% |
| Keoz | 14 | 6 | 7 | 98.4 | 64.3% | 1.50 | 85.7% |
| Brooxsy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 82.1 | 54.5% | 1.33 | 85.7% |
| Djoko | 6 | 10 | 5 | 53.5 | 66.7% | 0.57 | 78.6% |
Project 91 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kizzzi | 11 | 13 | 3 | 72.9 | 63.6% | 1.21 | 64.3% |
| Arielek | 10 | 14 | 4 | 89.1 | 80% | 1.08 | 64.3% |
| adex | 5 | 12 | 1 | 63.4 | 60% | 0.52 | 35.7% |
| Kamo | 4 | 13 | 2 | 36.1 | 50% | 0.41 | 42.9% |
| patrikinho | 3 | 13 | 2 | 35.1 | 66.7% | 0.34 | 35.7% |
Full Match Statistics
GenOne
Project 91
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 32 | 42 | 22 | 0.76 | 72.4 | 66% | 0 | 74.2% | 0.99 |
| adex | 3 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 1.00 | 77.1 | 49% | 0 | 58.4% | 0.95 |
|
|
3 | 30 | 44 | 11 | 0.68 | 54.5 | 67% | 0 | 64.2% | 0.94 |
|
|
3 | 35 | 38 | 16 | 0.92 | 61.5 | 37% | 0 | 67.1% | 0.89 |
|
|
3 | 28 | 44 | 12 | 0.64 | 53.8 | 50% | 0 | 58.6% | 0.70 |
Rosters
| 1.28 | Rating | 1.10 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | Kills per round | 0.51 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.56 |
| 76.5% | KAST | 68.7% |
| 1.28 | Multi-kill rating | 1.10 |
| +17.00% | Round swing | -5.00% |
| 77.4 | Average damage per round | 67.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent GenOne vs Project 91 head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group AFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of GenOne vs Project 91?
The final score of GenOne vs Project 91 was 2-1.
What format is GenOne vs Project 91?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.
Where can I watch GenOne vs Project 91 live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for GenOne vs Project 91?
In recent head-to-head matchups, GenOne has won 1 and Project 91 has won 0 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: GenOne vs Project 91
GenOne defeated Project 91 with a score of 2-1 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at CCT Europe — Group A on May 12, 2026.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, GenOne has taken 1 of their last 1 meetings while Project 91 has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the GenOne vs Project 91 BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

