REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

Gentle Mates vs magic — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage

FINISHED Group Stage ·BO3 ·
0 : 2
magic
RU
🏆 Winner
📺 Watch:
AI Prediction Full Analysis →
M8
WIN PROB
43% : 57%
MGC
+ Strong recent form: 6W-4L in last 10 matches (60% win rate)
+ Won at this event: defeated Heroic 2-0 and K27 2-1 at PGL Astana 2026
Lost most recent H2H to magic 0-2 on May 3, 2026
+ Won most recent H2H 2-0 vs Gentle Mates on May 3, 2026
+ Impressive scalp: defeated Heroic 2-1 on May 12 at PGL Astana 2026
Recent form 5W-5L (50%) is weaker than Gentle Mates' 60%

Gentle Mates and magic meet in a critical PGL Astana 2026 Swiss stage elimination match, with both teams sitting at 2-2 and needing a win to stay alive. magic enters with momentum after defeating Heroic 2-1 on May 12 — a significant scalp — and previously beat Gentle Mates 2-0 on May 3. Their career winrate of 72.97% (W27/L10) is notably higher than Gentle Mates' 56.9% (W33/L25), though magic's sample size is smaller.Gentle Mates have a 6W-4L record in their last 10 matches (60%), showing solid recent form, including wins over Heroic and K27 at this very event. However, their most recent result was a 1-2 loss to FURIA, and they have already lost to magic once this tournament cycle. The head-to-head is tied 1-1, but magic took the most recent meeting convincingly 2-0.The odds at 1.62/2.15 favor Gentle Mates, but the data suggests magic's recent form — particularly the Heroic scalp and the direct H2H win — gives them a slight edge. This is a close match, and we lean toward magic to advance, though Gentle Mates' 60% recent win rate keeps this from being a high-confidence call.

Read Full Prediction & Analysis →
View odds for M8 vs MGC at

Match summary: Gentle Mates vs magic

magic defeated Gentle Mates 2-0 (Map 5-13, Inferno 13-16) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on May 13, 2026.

Map Results (2 maps)

MAP 1
FINISHED
Gentle Mates 5
magic 🏆 13

Gentle Mates ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
alex 13 15 4 80.6 61.5% 1.12 83.3%
sausol 13 13 4 96.6 53.8% 1.05 66.7%
dav1g 10 16 3 73.6 80% 0.77 66.7%
Martinez 6 13 0 31.4 33.3% 0.50 50.0%
mopoz 6 16 3 45.3 33.3% 0.45 61.1%

magic ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
sFade8 22 11 2 105.3 72.7% 1.97 94.4%
MaSvAl 19 7 7 112.1 78.9% 1.74 88.9%
mo0n 16 7 3 77.9 50% 1.51 94.4%
AW 10 12 12 75.2 30% 1.13 83.3%
tENZY 6 12 5 47.7 83.3% 0.82 72.2%
MAP 2 Inferno
FINISHED
Gentle Mates 13
magic 🏆 16

Gentle Mates ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
sausol 24 18 7 81.8 54.2% 1.16 72.4%
Martinez 22 17 9 79.4 27.3% 1.13 69.0%
dav1g 15 17 12 60.8 40% 1.06 79.3%
alex 23 16 4 72.2 30.4% 1.05 69.0%
mopoz 13 22 5 63.6 53.8% 0.59 62.1%

magic ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
MaSvAl 25 18 14 92.5 64% 1.62 69.0%
AW 26 23 4 92.3 69.2% 1.14 58.6%
tENZY 15 19 3 52.2 80% 0.92 65.5%
mo0n 12 16 6 51.2 50% 0.84 65.5%
sFade8 11 22 9 58.4 36.4% 0.73 58.6%

Full Match Statistics

Gentle Mates

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
sausol sausol 2 373111 1.19 89.2 54% 0 69.6% 1.11
alex alex 2 36318 1.16 76.4 42% 0 76.2% 1.09
dav1g dav1g 2 253315 0.76 67.2 56% 0 73% 0.92
Martinez Martinez 2 28309 0.93 55.4 29% 0 59.5% 0.82
mopoz mopoz 2 19388 0.50 54.5 47% 0 61.6% 0.52

magic

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
MaSvAl MaSvAl 2 442521 1.76 102.3 70% 0 79% 1.68
sFade8 sFade8 2 333311 1.00 81.9 61% 0 76.5% 1.35
mo0n mo0n 2 28239 1.22 64.6 50% 0 80% 1.18
AW AW 2 363516 1.03 83.8 58% 0 71% 1.14
tENZY tENZY 2 21318 0.68 50 81% 0 68.9% 0.87

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.18 Rating 1.24
0.68 Kills per round 0.70
0.54 Deaths per round 0.63
73.3% KAST 73.2%
1.18 Multi-kill rating 1.24
+14.00% Round swing +7.00%
74.8 Average damage per round 77.6

Head-to-Head

1 Gentle Mates
vs
2 magic

→ Permanent Gentle Mates vs magic head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group Stage
M8 0 : 2 MGC
BO3
Playoffs
M8 0 : 2 MGC
BO3
Playoffs
M8 2 : 0 MGC
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of Gentle Mates vs magic?

The final score of Gentle Mates vs magic was 0-2.

What format is Gentle Mates vs magic?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.

Where can I watch Gentle Mates vs magic live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for Gentle Mates vs magic?

In recent head-to-head matchups, Gentle Mates has won 1 and magic has won 2 out of 3 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: Gentle Mates vs magic

magic defeated Gentle Mates with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL — Group Stage on May 13, 2026. The series was played across Inferno, Ancient.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, Gentle Mates has taken 1 of their last 3 meetings while magic has claimed 2.

This page provides complete coverage of the Gentle Mates vs magic BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now