Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming
Aurora Gaming defeated Iron Branch 2-1 (Map 13-17, Map 16-11, Map 26-28) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on October 5, 2022.
Map Results (3 maps)
Iron Branch ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAiLWAY | 21 | 19 | 6 | 92.9 | 38.1% | 1.21 | 72.4% |
| SENSEi | 22 | 16 | 5 | 70.9 | 36.4% | 1.20 | 75.9% |
| j3kie | 23 | 21 | 3 | 90.5 | 65.2% | 1.20 | 69.0% |
| Lack1 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 72.1 | 50% | 1.09 | 69.0% |
| KaiR0N | 20 | 19 | 4 | 77.9 | 50% | 1.09 | 65.5% |
| HeavyGod | 19 | 18 | 6 | 75.3 | 47.4% | 1.01 | 65.5% |
| sugaR | 17 | 19 | 2 | 71.0 | 52.9% | 0.92 | 69.0% |
| MaSvAl | 15 | 18 | 5 | 58.3 | 40% | 0.91 | 79.3% |
| delus1onn | 14 | 18 | 0 | 48.3 | — | 0.82 | 58.6% |
| sad | 14 | 23 | 5 | 55.8 | 71.4% | 0.67 | 55.2% |
Iron Branch ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MaSvAl | 27 | 14 | 6 | 101.1 | 70.4% | 1.63 | 92.6% |
| SENSEi | 21 | 11 | 5 | 85.0 | 19% | 1.44 | 81.5% |
| sad | 20 | 16 | 5 | 82.1 | 55% | 1.22 | 77.8% |
| j3kie | 21 | 18 | 5 | 68.0 | 52.4% | 1.13 | 70.4% |
| HeavyGod | 14 | 14 | 6 | 72.7 | 42.9% | 1.03 | 63.0% |
| KaiR0N | 20 | 22 | 2 | 80.6 | 65% | 0.98 | 55.6% |
| Lack1 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 69.1 | 47.1% | 0.83 | 55.6% |
| sugaR | 14 | 21 | 3 | 63.5 | 50% | 0.73 | 55.6% |
| RAiLWAY | 10 | 22 | 3 | 56.7 | 60% | 0.70 | 63.0% |
| delus1onn | 12 | 20 | 1 | 45.1 | 33.3% | 0.59 | 51.9% |
Iron Branch ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| j3kie | 52 | 39 | 8 | 94.9 | 51.9% | 1.34 | 64.8% |
| KaiR0N | 48 | 41 | 7 | 88.7 | 37.5% | 1.22 | 68.5% |
| MaSvAl | 42 | 36 | 4 | 85.7 | 52.4% | 1.17 | 75.9% |
| SENSEi | 36 | 34 | 9 | 67.0 | 22.2% | 1.10 | 66.7% |
| delus1onn | 36 | 39 | 13 | 61.9 | 19.4% | 1.00 | 59.3% |
| HeavyGod | 32 | 33 | 3 | 67.0 | 62.5% | 0.99 | 70.4% |
| RAiLWAY | 33 | 38 | 9 | 78.9 | 42.4% | 0.95 | 63.0% |
| sugaR | 32 | 34 | 6 | 63.2 | 65.6% | 0.94 | 63.0% |
| Lack1 | 31 | 37 | 11 | 72.8 | 41.9% | 0.88 | 59.3% |
| sad | 26 | 38 | 11 | 62.9 | 57.7% | 0.78 | 66.7% |
Full Match Statistics
Iron Branch
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 79 | 61 | 19 | 1.30 | 74.3 | 25% | 0 | 74.7% | 1.25 |
|
|
3 | 84 | 68 | 15 | 1.24 | 81.7 | 56% | 0 | 82.6% | 1.24 |
|
|
3 | 96 | 78 | 16 | 1.23 | 84.5 | 55% | 0 | 68.1% | 1.22 |
|
|
3 | 88 | 82 | 13 | 1.07 | 82.4 | 47% | 0 | 63.2% | 1.10 |
|
|
3 | 65 | 65 | 15 | 1.00 | 71.7 | 54% | 0 | 66.3% | 1.01 |
|
|
3 | 64 | 79 | 18 | 0.81 | 76.2 | 44% | 0 | 66.1% | 0.95 |
|
|
3 | 72 | 73 | 14 | 0.99 | 71.3 | 46% | 0 | 61.3% | 0.93 |
| sad | 3 | 60 | 77 | 21 | 0.78 | 66.9 | 60% | 0 | 66.6% | 0.89 |
|
|
3 | 63 | 74 | 11 | 0.85 | 65.9 | 59% | 0 | 62.5% | 0.86 |
| delus1onn | 3 | 62 | 77 | 14 | 0.81 | 51.8 | 18% | 0 | 56.6% | 0.80 |
Aurora Gaming
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | 1.18 |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | 0.69 |
| — | Deaths per round | 0.62 |
| — | KAST | 72.6% |
| — | Multi-kill rating | 1.18 |
| — | Round swing | +7.00% |
| — | Average damage per round | 81.1 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming?
The final score of Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming was 1-2.
What format is Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Iron Branch has won 2 and Aurora Gaming has won 1 out of 3 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming
Aurora Gaming defeated Iron Branch with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESEA — Playoffs on October 5, 2022.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Iron Branch has taken 2 of their last 3 meetings while Aurora Gaming has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Iron Branch vs Aurora Gaming BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
