K23 vs Permitta Esports — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: K23 vs Permitta Esports
Permitta Esports defeated K23 2-0 (Map 14-16, Map 11-16) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on December 6, 2022.
Map Results (2 maps)
K23 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iso | 23 | 17 | 6 | 80.8 | 52.2% | 1.29 | 76.7% |
| Raijin | 24 | 16 | 0 | 81.7 | 33.3% | 1.20 | 76.7% |
| sNx | 23 | 21 | 7 | 87.8 | 47.8% | 1.19 | 76.7% |
| iDISBALANCE | 19 | 16 | 3 | 75.6 | 26.3% | 1.18 | 70.0% |
| casey | 24 | 21 | 6 | 79.3 | 41.7% | 1.15 | 73.3% |
| Jyo | 19 | 21 | 3 | 71.6 | 47.4% | 1.03 | 73.3% |
| def1zer | 18 | 22 | 5 | 72.8 | 72.2% | 0.99 | 73.3% |
| OLIMP | 16 | 21 | 5 | 67.0 | 37.5% | 0.89 | 70.0% |
| X5G7V | 15 | 23 | 10 | 69.6 | 60% | 0.86 | 70.0% |
| Layner | 12 | 17 | 4 | 43.6 | 41.7% | 0.68 | 63.3% |
K23 ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Layner | 27 | 15 | 3 | 96.2 | 22.2% | 1.62 | 92.6% |
| iso | 20 | 12 | 6 | 68.9 | 30% | 1.22 | 81.5% |
| iDISBALANCE | 20 | 17 | 8 | 76.4 | 40% | 1.16 | 74.1% |
| OLIMP | 18 | 17 | 6 | 82.9 | 27.8% | 1.08 | 66.7% |
| sNx | 16 | 15 | 7 | 70.0 | 37.5% | 1.07 | 70.4% |
| def1zer | 15 | 18 | 8 | 59.4 | 40% | 0.93 | 66.7% |
| casey | 14 | 16 | 3 | 54.7 | 42.9% | 0.91 | 66.7% |
| Jyo | 13 | 20 | 7 | 69.5 | 23.1% | 0.88 | 70.4% |
| Raijin | 15 | 19 | 3 | 59.5 | 66.7% | 0.86 | 55.6% |
| X5G7V | 12 | 21 | 3 | 46.9 | 33.3% | 0.59 | 55.6% |
Full Match Statistics
K23
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iso | 2 | 43 | 29 | 12 | 1.48 | 74.9 | 42% | 0 | 79.1% | 1.26 |
|
|
2 | 39 | 33 | 11 | 1.18 | 76 | 33% | 0 | 72.1% | 1.17 |
| Layner | 2 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 1.22 | 69.9 | 28% | 0 | 78% | 1.15 |
| sNx | 2 | 39 | 36 | 14 | 1.08 | 78.9 | 44% | 0 | 73.6% | 1.13 |
|
|
2 | 39 | 35 | 3 | 1.11 | 70.6 | 46% | 0 | 66.2% | 1.03 |
| casey | 2 | 38 | 37 | 9 | 1.03 | 67 | 42% | 0 | 70% | 1.03 |
|
|
2 | 34 | 38 | 11 | 0.89 | 75 | 32% | 0 | 68.4% | 0.99 |
|
|
2 | 33 | 40 | 13 | 0.83 | 66.1 | 58% | 0 | 70% | 0.96 |
|
|
2 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 0.78 | 70.6 | 38% | 0 | 71.9% | 0.96 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 44 | 13 | 0.61 | 58.3 | 48% | 0 | 62.8% | 0.73 |
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | — |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | — |
| — | Deaths per round | — |
| — | KAST | — |
| — | Multi-kill rating | — |
| — | Round swing | — |
| — | Average damage per round | — |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent K23 vs Permitta Esports head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of K23 vs Permitta Esports?
The final score of K23 vs Permitta Esports was 0-2.
What format is K23 vs Permitta Esports?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch K23 vs Permitta Esports live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for K23 vs Permitta Esports?
In recent head-to-head matchups, K23 has won 0 and Permitta Esports has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: K23 vs Permitta Esports
Permitta Esports defeated K23 with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Challenger League — Playoffs on December 6, 2022.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, K23 has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while Permitta Esports has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the K23 vs Permitta Esports BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

