Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES
METANOIA WOLVES defeated Keyd 2-0 (Map 9-13, Map 8-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on April 24, 2026.
Map Results (2 maps)
Keyd ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zede | 23 | 13 | 5 | 109.5 | 69.6% | 1.43 | 90.9% |
| matios | 18 | 15 | 6 | 91.3 | 72.2% | 1.28 | 90.9% |
| xureba | 14 | 15 | 4 | 72.4 | 64.3% | 1.00 | 63.6% |
| CutzMeretz | 16 | 18 | 4 | 67.6 | 43.8% | 0.89 | 63.6% |
| lash | 8 | 13 | 2 | 54.0 | 37.5% | 0.58 | 63.6% |
METANOIA WOLVES ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALENNNCARrx | 18 | 12 | 4 | 78.5 | 44.4% | 1.49 | 77.3% |
| protado | 15 | 20 | 8 | 92.0 | 66.7% | 1.33 | 77.3% |
| vzn | 16 | 17 | 6 | 69.2 | 62.5% | 1.30 | 59.1% |
| spinnie | 15 | 13 | 9 | 75.3 | 60% | 1.16 | 77.3% |
| Thuister | 9 | 17 | 4 | 48.6 | 22.2% | 0.80 | 45.5% |
Keyd ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lash | 17 | 12 | 4 | 72.7 | 17.6% | 1.21 | 81.0% |
| xureba | 16 | 15 | 6 | 78.4 | 62.5% | 1.09 | 66.7% |
| CutzMeretz | 12 | 15 | 4 | 77.0 | 66.7% | 0.72 | 61.9% |
| matios | 8 | 14 | 8 | 46.7 | 37.5% | 0.72 | 76.2% |
| zede | 8 | 12 | 6 | 43.5 | 75% | 0.60 | 66.7% |
METANOIA WOLVES ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| spinnie | 13 | 11 | 2 | 69.4 | 53.8% | 1.19 | 61.9% |
| protado | 14 | 13 | 5 | 76.5 | 50% | 1.18 | 76.2% |
| Thuister | 14 | 13 | 4 | 84.5 | 64.3% | 1.15 | 71.4% |
| ALENNNCARrx | 11 | 11 | 2 | 55.9 | 9.1% | 1.13 | 71.4% |
| vzn | 16 | 14 | 5 | 75.3 | 43.8% | 1.07 | 71.4% |
Full Match Statistics
Keyd
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 1.00 | 75.4 | 63% | 0 | 65.2% | 1.05 |
|
|
2 | 31 | 25 | 11 | 1.24 | 76.5 | 71% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.02 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 0.90 | 69 | 62% | 0 | 83.6% | 1.00 |
|
|
2 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 1.00 | 63.4 | 24% | 0 | 72.3% | 0.90 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 0.85 | 72.3 | 54% | 0 | 62.8% | 0.81 |
METANOIA WOLVES
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALENNNCARrx | 2 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 1.26 | 67.2 | 31% | 0 | 74.4% | 1.31 |
| protado | 2 | 29 | 33 | 13 | 0.88 | 84.3 | 59% | 0 | 76.8% | 1.26 |
| vzn | 2 | 32 | 31 | 11 | 1.03 | 72.3 | 53% | 0 | 65.3% | 1.19 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 24 | 11 | 1.17 | 72.4 | 57% | 0 | 69.6% | 1.18 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 30 | 8 | 0.77 | 66.6 | 48% | 0 | 58.5% | 0.98 |
Rosters
| 1.22 | Rating | 1.09 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | Kills per round | 0.60 |
| 0.57 | Deaths per round | 0.56 |
| 75.9% | KAST | 69.5% |
| 1.22 | Multi-kill rating | 1.09 |
| +6.00% | Round swing | +4.00% |
| 79.0 | Average damage per round | 68.8 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES?
The final score of Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES was 0-2.
What format is Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Keyd has won 1 and METANOIA WOLVES has won 1 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES
METANOIA WOLVES defeated Keyd with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at BetBoom RUSH B! — Playoffs on April 24, 2026. The series was played across Dust2.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Keyd has taken 1 of their last 2 meetings while METANOIA WOLVES has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Keyd vs METANOIA WOLVES BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
