Matrix vs PURE — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: Matrix vs PURE
PURE defeated Matrix 2-1 (Map 5-13, Map 13-10, Map 2-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on May 16, 2026.
Map Results (3 maps)
Matrix ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| qweall | 12 | 15 | 5 | 92.7 | 58.3% | 0.98 | 66.7% |
| frakenzor | 10 | 16 | 3 | 68.3 | 70% | 0.80 | 50.0% |
| joly | 10 | 17 | 0 | 59.1 | 60% | 0.75 | 44.4% |
| EgorMercedes | 7 | 14 | 5 | 42.0 | 42.9% | 0.61 | 55.6% |
| md262 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 45.2 | 28.6% | 0.59 | 61.1% |
Matrix ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| md262 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 92.1 | 31.8% | 1.73 | 69.6% |
| joly | 19 | 17 | 5 | 88.1 | 89.5% | 1.20 | 73.9% |
| EgorMercedes | 12 | 14 | 9 | 57.9 | 33.3% | 0.99 | 60.9% |
| frakenzor | 14 | 16 | 1 | 60.0 | 64.3% | 0.96 | 60.9% |
| qweall | 14 | 17 | 4 | 64.1 | 42.9% | 0.86 | 56.5% |
Matrix ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| joly | 13 | 14 | 3 | 105.9 | 53.8% | 1.24 | 73.3% |
| md262 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 54.0 | 12.5% | 0.73 | 60.0% |
| frakenzor | 9 | 13 | 0 | 67.8 | 66.7% | 0.70 | 46.7% |
| EgorMercedes | 4 | 12 | 1 | 30.1 | 50% | 0.34 | 40.0% |
| qweall | 3 | 15 | 2 | 35.7 | 66.7% | 0.24 | 46.7% |
Full Match Statistics
Matrix
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| joly | 3 | 42 | 48 | 8 | 0.88 | 84.4 | 71% | 0 | 63.9% | 1.06 |
| md262 | 3 | 37 | 39 | 10 | 0.95 | 63.8 | 27% | 0 | 63.6% | 1.02 |
| frakenzor | 3 | 33 | 45 | 4 | 0.73 | 65.4 | 67% | 0 | 52.5% | 0.82 |
|
|
3 | 29 | 47 | 11 | 0.62 | 64.2 | 52% | 0 | 56.6% | 0.69 |
| EgorMercedes | 3 | 23 | 40 | 15 | 0.58 | 43.3 | 39% | 0 | 52.2% | 0.65 |
Rosters
| 1.05 | Rating | 1.17 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.57 | Kills per round | 0.82 |
| 0.60 | Deaths per round | 0.80 |
| 69.1% | KAST | 66.8% |
| 1.05 | Multi-kill rating | 1.31 |
| -3.00% | Round swing | +2.00% |
| 76.6 | Average damage per round | 84.1 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Matrix vs PURE head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Matrix vs PURE?
The final score of Matrix vs PURE was 1-2.
What format is Matrix vs PURE?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch Matrix vs PURE live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Matrix vs PURE?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Matrix has won 0 and PURE has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Matrix vs PURE
PURE defeated Matrix with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Parken Challenger Championship — Playoffs on May 16, 2026.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Matrix has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while PURE has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Matrix vs PURE BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
