MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit
MOUZ NXT defeated HyperSpirit 2-0 (Map 13-7, Map 16-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on November 21, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
MOUZ NXT ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| opdust | 16 | 10 | 1 | 67.9 | 56.3% | 1.48 | 75.0% |
| xelex | 16 | 9 | 9 | 102.2 | 81.3% | 1.43 | 85.0% |
| Joey | 17 | 13 | 5 | 99.0 | 64.7% | 1.34 | 75.0% |
| Ay0k | 16 | 15 | 4 | 83.6 | 18.8% | 0.95 | 50.0% |
| Nikodeon | 8 | 12 | 3 | 48.1 | 62.5% | 0.74 | 75.0% |
HyperSpirit ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciocardau | 17 | 16 | 1 | 75.0 | 29.4% | 1.00 | 50.0% |
| d1maje | 12 | 15 | 4 | 69.9 | 66.7% | 1.00 | 55.0% |
| ADRON | 12 | 14 | 3 | 66.0 | 58.3% | 0.90 | 60.0% |
| starplajerz | 10 | 15 | 5 | 68.3 | 50% | 0.82 | 75.0% |
| ragga | 8 | 14 | 8 | 56.9 | 50% | 0.73 | 60.0% |
MOUZ NXT ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xelex | 31 | 20 | 11 | 114.8 | 71% | 1.67 | 82.8% |
| Joey | 27 | 16 | 8 | 87.3 | 44.4% | 1.31 | 86.2% |
| Ay0k | 19 | 24 | 9 | 77.6 | 36.8% | 0.96 | 72.4% |
| Nikodeon | 17 | 20 | 5 | 63.4 | 82.4% | 0.93 | 75.9% |
| opdust | 10 | 15 | 8 | 37.0 | 50% | 0.72 | 72.4% |
HyperSpirit ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciocardau | 22 | 21 | 11 | 84.9 | 50% | 1.25 | 72.4% |
| starplajerz | 18 | 20 | 6 | 54.3 | 38.9% | 1.11 | 65.5% |
| ADRON | 20 | 22 | 9 | 87.9 | 50% | 1.08 | 72.4% |
| ragga | 19 | 18 | 8 | 60.8 | 26.3% | 0.91 | 79.3% |
| d1maje | 16 | 24 | 7 | 69.7 | 75% | 0.83 | 75.9% |
Full Match Statistics
MOUZ NXT
HyperSpirit
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 39 | 37 | 12 | 1.05 | 80 | 41% | 0 | 61.2% | 1.13 |
|
|
2 | 32 | 36 | 12 | 0.89 | 77 | 53% | 0 | 66.2% | 0.99 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 35 | 11 | 0.80 | 61.3 | 43% | 0 | 70.3% | 0.97 |
|
|
2 | 28 | 39 | 11 | 0.72 | 69.8 | 71% | 0 | 65.5% | 0.92 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 32 | 16 | 0.84 | 58.9 | 33% | 0 | 69.7% | 0.82 |
Rosters
| 1.10 | Rating | 1.06 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.63 | Kills per round | 0.61 |
| 0.62 | Deaths per round | 0.64 |
| 73.8% | KAST | 67.7% |
| 1.10 | Multi-kill rating | 1.06 |
| +1.00% | Round swing | -3.00% |
| 76.4 | Average damage per round | 73.7 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit?
The final score of MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit was 2-0.
What format is MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit?
In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ NXT has won 2 and HyperSpirit has won 0 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit
MOUZ NXT defeated HyperSpirit with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at European Pro League — Playoffs on November 21, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ NXT has taken 2 of their last 2 meetings while HyperSpirit has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ NXT vs HyperSpirit BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
