MOUZ vs 3DMAX — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: MOUZ vs 3DMAX
MOUZ defeated 3DMAX 2-0 (Map 13-9, Map 13-8) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on February 15, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| torzsi | 22 | 10 | 12 | 97.1 | 36.4% | 1.56 | 77.3% |
| xertioN | 18 | 13 | 13 | 99.6 | 27.8% | 1.41 | 81.8% |
| Lucky | 16 | 14 | 3 | 83.2 | 37.5% | 1.16 | 81.8% |
| Spinx | 16 | 12 | 5 | 72.8 | 87.5% | 1.12 | 72.7% |
| Brollan | 15 | 15 | 6 | 66.2 | 86.7% | 1.03 | 77.3% |
| Ex3rcice | 13 | 16 | 6 | 76.0 | 76.9% | 1.02 | 63.6% |
| Jimpphat | 13 | 14 | 5 | 64.2 | 69.2% | 1.00 | 77.3% |
| Maka | 14 | 17 | 7 | 75.5 | 14.3% | 0.99 | 72.7% |
| bodyy | 12 | 18 | 1 | 64.5 | 66.7% | 0.79 | 68.2% |
| Graviti | 8 | 19 | 4 | 41.2 | 75% | 0.53 | 54.5% |
MOUZ ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimpphat | 20 | 8 | 5 | 105.8 | 55% | 1.68 | 81.0% |
| torzsi | 18 | 8 | 3 | 77.4 | 33.3% | 1.43 | 85.7% |
| xertioN | 12 | 11 | 3 | 65.3 | 25% | 1.04 | 71.4% |
| Brollan | 15 | 16 | 6 | 72.6 | 60% | 1.01 | 76.2% |
| Spinx | 10 | 11 | 5 | 63.6 | 60% | 0.98 | 81.0% |
| Maka | 10 | 12 | 5 | 45.3 | 30% | 0.78 | 61.9% |
| Lucky | 9 | 17 | 3 | 61.9 | 22.2% | 0.70 | 61.9% |
| Graviti | 11 | 16 | 3 | 62.7 | 63.6% | 0.69 | 47.6% |
| bodyy | 12 | 17 | 4 | 53.7 | 58.3% | 0.67 | 66.7% |
| Ex3rcice | 10 | 15 | 2 | 47.0 | 60% | 0.55 | 52.4% |
Full Match Statistics
MOUZ
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 2.22 | 87.3 | 35% | 0 | 81.5% | 1.50 |
|
|
2 | 33 | 22 | 10 | 1.50 | 85 | 61% | 0 | 79.2% | 1.34 |
|
|
2 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 1.25 | 82.5 | 27% | 0 | 76.6% | 1.23 |
|
|
2 | 26 | 23 | 10 | 1.13 | 68.2 | 77% | 0 | 76.9% | 1.05 |
|
|
2 | 30 | 31 | 12 | 0.97 | 69.4 | 73% | 0 | 76.8% | 1.02 |
|
|
2 | 25 | 31 | 6 | 0.81 | 72.6 | 32% | 0 | 71.9% | 0.93 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 29 | 12 | 0.83 | 60.4 | 21% | 0 | 67.3% | 0.89 |
|
|
2 | 23 | 31 | 8 | 0.74 | 61.5 | 70% | 0 | 58% | 0.79 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 35 | 5 | 0.69 | 59.1 | 63% | 0 | 67.5% | 0.73 |
|
|
2 | 19 | 35 | 7 | 0.54 | 52 | 68% | 0 | 51.1% | 0.61 |
3DMAX
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.23 | Rating | 1.14 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.73 | Kills per round | 0.61 |
| 0.63 | Deaths per round | 0.59 |
| 72.7% | KAST | 75.2% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.14 |
| +10.00% | Round swing | +2.00% |
| 81.9 | Average damage per round | 75.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent MOUZ vs 3DMAX head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Stage 2Frequently Asked Questions
What is the score of MOUZ vs 3DMAX?
The final score of MOUZ vs 3DMAX was 2-0.
What format is MOUZ vs 3DMAX?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch MOUZ vs 3DMAX live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs 3DMAX?
In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 3 and 3DMAX has won 0 out of 3 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: MOUZ vs 3DMAX
MOUZ defeated 3DMAX with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL — Group Stage on February 15, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 3 of their last 3 meetings while 3DMAX has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs 3DMAX BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
