REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

MOUZ vs Sangal — CS2 Match BO1 at Group Stage

FINISHED Group Stage ·BO1 ·
MOUZ
DE
🏆 Winner
1 : 0
Sangal
TR
📺 Watch:

Match summary: MOUZ vs Sangal

MOUZ defeated Sangal 1-0 (Map 13-3) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on November 17, 2024.

Map Results (1 map)

MAP 1
FINISHED
MOUZ 🏆 13
Sangal 3

MOUZ ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
xertioN 21 7 5 118.9 47.6% 2.00 93.8%
torzsi 19 8 4 114.6 36.8% 1.92 93.8%
Jimpphat 17 5 5 86.7 47.1% 1.64 100.0%
Brollan 10 9 5 84.6 50% 1.30 87.5%
siuhy 8 9 9 70.4 37.5% 1.08 75.0%

Sangal ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
jottAAA 11 16 1 84.0 81.8% 0.88 62.5%
xfl0ud 9 14 1 68.9 55.6% 0.78 62.5%
SaMey 8 14 3 56.9 75% 0.63 50.0%
Yxngstxr 5 16 3 39.4 80% 0.45 43.8%
LNZ 5 15 3 38.8 60% 0.34 43.8%

Full Match Statistics

MOUZ

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
xertioN xertioN 1 2175 3.00 118.9 48% 0 93.8% 2.00
torzsi torzsi 1 1984 2.38 114.6 37% 0 93.8% 1.92
Jimpphat Jimpphat 1 1755 3.40 86.7 47% 0 100% 1.64
Brollan Brollan 1 1095 1.11 84.6 50% 0 87.5% 1.30
siuhy siuhy 1 899 0.89 70.4 38% 0 75% 1.08

Sangal

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
jottAAA jottAAA 1 11161 0.69 84 82% 0 62.5% 0.88
xfl0ud xfl0ud 1 9141 0.64 68.9 56% 0 62.5% 0.78
SaMey SaMey 1 8143 0.57 56.9 75% 0 50% 0.63
Yxngstxr Yxngstxr 1 5163 0.31 39.4 80% 0 43.8% 0.45
LNZ LNZ 1 5153 0.33 38.8 60% 0 43.8% 0.34

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.23 Rating 1.17
0.73 Kills per round 0.63
0.63 Deaths per round 0.56
72.7% KAST 72.9%
1.27 Multi-kill rating 1.17
+10.00% Round swing +7.00%
81.9 Average damage per round 77.1

Head-to-Head

2 MOUZ
vs
0 Sangal

→ Permanent MOUZ vs Sangal head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group Stage
MOUZ 1 : 0 SNG
BO1
Group Stage
MOUZ 2 : 1 SNG
BO3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of MOUZ vs Sangal?

The final score of MOUZ vs Sangal was 1-0.

What format is MOUZ vs Sangal?

BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Group Stage.

Where can I watch MOUZ vs Sangal live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs Sangal?

In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 2 and Sangal has won 0 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: MOUZ vs Sangal

MOUZ defeated Sangal with a score of 1-0 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Perfect World Major — Group Stage on November 17, 2024.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 2 of their last 2 meetings while Sangal has claimed 0.

This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs Sangal BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now