Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team
Natus Vincere defeated BetBoom Team 2-1 (Map 13-4, Map 8-13, Map 13-7) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on February 16, 2024.
Map Results (3 maps)
Natus Vincere ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jL | 23 | 10 | 4 | 128.7 | 39.1% | 1.88 | 88.2% |
| w0nderful | 16 | 6 | 3 | 87.5 | 37.5% | 1.51 | 88.2% |
| Aleksib | 16 | 11 | 7 | 85.0 | 12.5% | 1.41 | 88.2% |
| iM | 9 | 9 | 5 | 76.1 | 55.6% | 1.15 | 82.4% |
| b1t | 9 | 9 | 5 | 65.8 | 44.4% | 1.06 | 82.4% |
| zorte | 15 | 13 | 3 | 69.2 | 40% | 1.03 | 52.9% |
| s1ren | 7 | 14 | 5 | 68.1 | 85.7% | 0.86 | 70.6% |
| KaiR0N | 10 | 16 | 4 | 62.8 | 50% | 0.78 | 52.9% |
| Danistzz | 7 | 15 | 2 | 53.0 | 71.4% | 0.72 | 76.5% |
| nafany | 6 | 17 | 5 | 61.5 | 50% | 0.47 | 41.2% |
Natus Vincere ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danistzz | 20 | 12 | 3 | 96.0 | 80% | 1.53 | 95.2% |
| nafany | 14 | 15 | 8 | 89.0 | 50% | 1.39 | 90.5% |
| zorte | 14 | 13 | 6 | 69.4 | 14.3% | 1.32 | 81.0% |
| Aleksib | 16 | 12 | 2 | 91.3 | 43.8% | 1.19 | 76.2% |
| KaiR0N | 14 | 11 | 4 | 57.7 | 28.6% | 1.16 | 81.0% |
| s1ren | 17 | 15 | 2 | 83.0 | 64.7% | 1.10 | 76.2% |
| b1t | 15 | 16 | 2 | 67.4 | 60% | 0.95 | 61.9% |
| w0nderful | 12 | 16 | 10 | 66.4 | 58.3% | 0.90 | 76.2% |
| iM | 12 | 18 | 2 | 60.6 | 25% | 0.74 | 66.7% |
| jL | 11 | 17 | 5 | 58.9 | 18.2% | 0.71 | 71.4% |
Natus Vincere ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jL | 22 | 11 | 6 | 105.8 | 54.5% | 1.66 | 90.0% |
| Aleksib | 18 | 8 | 3 | 96.7 | 50% | 1.53 | 80.0% |
| b1t | 18 | 10 | 3 | 84.7 | 72.2% | 1.51 | 85.0% |
| s1ren | 16 | 15 | 3 | 84.6 | 81.3% | 1.15 | 70.0% |
| zorte | 13 | 14 | 3 | 71.8 | 38.5% | 1.09 | 65.0% |
| iM | 12 | 15 | 6 | 86.7 | 58.3% | 1.01 | 75.0% |
| w0nderful | 11 | 12 | 2 | 51.5 | 63.6% | 1.00 | 75.0% |
| KaiR0N | 13 | 17 | 2 | 68.8 | 53.8% | 0.93 | 80.0% |
| Danistzz | 7 | 16 | 3 | 42.3 | 71.4% | 0.63 | 65.0% |
| nafany | 7 | 19 | 3 | 47.2 | 42.9% | 0.40 | 40.0% |
Full Match Statistics
Natus Vincere
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 56 | 38 | 15 | 1.47 | 97.8 | 41% | 0 | 83.2% | 1.42 |
|
|
3 | 50 | 31 | 12 | 1.61 | 91 | 36% | 0 | 81.5% | 1.38 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 35 | 10 | 1.20 | 72.6 | 62% | 0 | 76.4% | 1.17 |
|
|
3 | 42 | 40 | 12 | 1.05 | 70.1 | 31% | 0 | 66.3% | 1.15 |
|
|
3 | 39 | 34 | 15 | 1.15 | 68.5 | 51% | 0 | 79.8% | 1.14 |
|
|
3 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 0.91 | 78.6 | 75% | 0 | 72.3% | 1.04 |
|
|
3 | 33 | 42 | 13 | 0.79 | 74.5 | 45% | 0 | 74.7% | 0.97 |
| Danistzz | 3 | 34 | 43 | 8 | 0.79 | 63.8 | 76% | 0 | 78.9% | 0.96 |
|
|
3 | 37 | 44 | 10 | 0.84 | 63.1 | 43% | 0 | 71.3% | 0.96 |
|
|
3 | 27 | 51 | 16 | 0.53 | 65.9 | 48% | 0 | 57.2% | 0.75 |
BetBoom Team
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.25 | Rating | 1.27 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | Kills per round | 0.68 |
| 0.60 | Deaths per round | 0.59 |
| 75.7% | KAST | 75.0% |
| 1.25 | Multi-kill rating | 1.27 |
| +6.00% | Round swing | +9.00% |
| 84.4 | Average damage per round | 86.9 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team?
The final score of Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team was 2-1.
What format is Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Natus Vincere has won 2 and BetBoom Team has won 0 out of 2 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team
Natus Vincere defeated BetBoom Team with a score of 2-1 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Group Stage on February 16, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Natus Vincere has taken 2 of their last 2 meetings while BetBoom Team has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the Natus Vincere vs BetBoom Team BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
