Permitta Esports vs Complexity — CS2 Match BO3 at Play-In
Match summary: Permitta Esports vs Complexity
Complexity defeated Permitta Esports 2-0 (Map 8-16, Map 7-16) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Play-In on February 2, 2023.
Map Results (2 maps)
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FaNg | 21 | 14 | 3 | 101.1 | 57.1% | 1.46 | 79.2% |
| hallzerk | 23 | 14 | 0 | 71.8 | 47.8% | 1.31 | 75.0% |
| Layner | 22 | 17 | 8 | 83.3 | 72.7% | 1.24 | 70.8% |
| Grim | 18 | 18 | 5 | 84.3 | 55.6% | 1.12 | 66.7% |
| JT | 20 | 19 | 4 | 88.3 | 55% | 1.12 | 75.0% |
| casey | 20 | 19 | 2 | 77.1 | 35% | 1.12 | 62.5% |
| floppy | 13 | 13 | 3 | 67.8 | 53.8% | 1.01 | 79.2% |
| OLIMP | 16 | 21 | 2 | 70.0 | 37.5% | 1.01 | 66.7% |
| iso | 11 | 19 | 9 | 65.9 | 54.5% | 0.87 | 79.2% |
| sNx | 9 | 19 | 7 | 60.7 | 55.6% | 0.78 | 79.2% |
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FaNg | 22 | 17 | 4 | 105.8 | 68.2% | 1.47 | 78.3% |
| hallzerk | 16 | 9 | 4 | 74.0 | 31.3% | 1.28 | 82.6% |
| Grim | 18 | 11 | 4 | 84.3 | 61.1% | 1.25 | 73.9% |
| JT | 18 | 15 | 3 | 84.3 | 50% | 1.19 | 69.6% |
| iso | 15 | 16 | 2 | 63.4 | 53.3% | 1.03 | 65.2% |
| floppy | 14 | 11 | 4 | 57.3 | 50% | 1.00 | 78.3% |
| sNx | 15 | 18 | 5 | 84.5 | 40% | 0.93 | 56.5% |
| Layner | 15 | 18 | 2 | 65.3 | 40% | 0.85 | 60.9% |
| OLIMP | 9 | 17 | 3 | 49.7 | 66.7% | 0.78 | 60.9% |
| casey | 9 | 19 | 3 | 45.5 | 77.8% | 0.63 | 69.6% |
Full Match Statistics
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FaNg | 2 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 1.39 | 103.5 | 63% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.47 |
|
|
2 | 39 | 23 | 4 | 1.70 | 72.9 | 41% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.30 |
|
|
2 | 36 | 29 | 9 | 1.24 | 84.3 | 58% | 0 | 70.3% | 1.19 |
|
|
2 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 1.12 | 86.3 | 53% | 0 | 72.3% | 1.16 |
| Layner | 2 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 1.06 | 74.3 | 59% | 0 | 65.9% | 1.05 |
|
|
2 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 1.13 | 62.6 | 52% | 0 | 78.8% | 1.01 |
| iso | 2 | 26 | 35 | 11 | 0.74 | 64.7 | 54% | 0 | 72.2% | 0.95 |
|
|
2 | 25 | 38 | 5 | 0.66 | 59.9 | 48% | 0 | 63.8% | 0.90 |
| casey | 2 | 29 | 38 | 5 | 0.76 | 61.3 | 48% | 0 | 66.1% | 0.88 |
| sNx | 2 | 24 | 37 | 12 | 0.65 | 72.6 | 46% | 0 | 67.9% | 0.86 |
Complexity
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | — |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | — |
| — | Deaths per round | — |
| — | KAST | — |
| — | Multi-kill rating | — |
| — | Round swing | — |
| — | Average damage per round | — |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Permitta Esports vs Complexity head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Play-InFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Permitta Esports vs Complexity?
The final score of Permitta Esports vs Complexity was 0-2.
What format is Permitta Esports vs Complexity?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Play-In.
Where can I watch Permitta Esports vs Complexity live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Permitta Esports vs Complexity?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Permitta Esports has won 0 and Complexity has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Permitta Esports vs Complexity
Complexity defeated Permitta Esports with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Play-In on February 2, 2023.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Permitta Esports has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while Complexity has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Permitta Esports vs Complexity BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

