Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage
Match summary: Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy
Gucci Gaming Academy defeated Permitta Esports 2-0 (Map 26-28, Map 4-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on October 22, 2023.
Map Results (2 maps)
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| adeX | 44 | 32 | 11 | 74.6 | 40.9% | 1.19 | 74.1% |
| Ciocardau | 42 | 43 | 22 | 95.4 | 52.4% | 1.19 | 72.2% |
| 2high | 43 | 36 | 12 | 79.6 | 60.5% | 1.18 | 75.9% |
| shadiy | 39 | 36 | 11 | 76.7 | 46.2% | 1.13 | 79.6% |
| maaryy | 39 | 38 | 11 | 84.8 | 61.5% | 1.09 | 68.5% |
| EXUS | 42 | 37 | 9 | 70.8 | 28.6% | 1.08 | 74.1% |
| Goody | 37 | 40 | 17 | 81.2 | 51.4% | 1.01 | 66.7% |
| Enzo | 40 | 43 | 9 | 75.8 | 52.5% | 0.97 | 64.8% |
| hotd0g | 31 | 44 | 14 | 69.8 | 38.7% | 0.94 | 77.8% |
| tomiko | 33 | 44 | 13 | 73.0 | 51.5% | 0.93 | 61.1% |
Permitta Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| adeX | 16 | 10 | 6 | 113.9 | 43.8% | 1.63 | 82.4% |
| shadiy | 18 | 9 | 2 | 73.9 | 61.1% | 1.57 | 94.1% |
| 2high | 14 | 5 | 5 | 80.0 | 21.4% | 1.54 | 76.5% |
| Ciocardau | 16 | 12 | 3 | 97.2 | 62.5% | 1.41 | 76.5% |
| Goody | 8 | 10 | 5 | 60.4 | 50% | 1.06 | 82.4% |
| Enzo | 12 | 17 | 3 | 88.3 | 50% | 1.03 | 64.7% |
| tomiko | 11 | 15 | 0 | 74.6 | 54.5% | 0.75 | 47.1% |
| hotd0g | 11 | 15 | 3 | 59.4 | 54.5% | 0.73 | 58.8% |
| EXUS | 8 | 13 | 5 | 50.6 | 25% | 0.67 | 64.7% |
| maaryy | 4 | 12 | 5 | 34.3 | 50% | 0.57 | 52.9% |
Full Match Statistics
Permitta Esports
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| adeX | 2 | 60 | 42 | 17 | 1.43 | 94.3 | 42% | 0 | 78.3% | 1.41 |
| 2high | 2 | 57 | 41 | 17 | 1.39 | 79.8 | 51% | 0 | 76.2% | 1.36 |
|
|
2 | 57 | 45 | 13 | 1.27 | 75.3 | 51% | 0 | 86.9% | 1.35 |
|
|
2 | 58 | 55 | 25 | 1.05 | 96.3 | 55% | 0 | 74.4% | 1.30 |
|
|
2 | 45 | 50 | 22 | 0.90 | 70.8 | 51% | 0 | 74.6% | 1.04 |
| Enzo | 2 | 52 | 60 | 12 | 0.87 | 82.1 | 52% | 0 | 64.8% | 1.00 |
|
|
2 | 50 | 50 | 14 | 1.00 | 60.7 | 28% | 0 | 69.4% | 0.88 |
|
|
2 | 44 | 59 | 13 | 0.75 | 73.8 | 52% | 0 | 54.1% | 0.84 |
| hotd0g | 2 | 42 | 59 | 17 | 0.71 | 64.6 | 43% | 0 | 68.3% | 0.84 |
|
|
2 | 43 | 50 | 16 | 0.86 | 59.6 | 60% | 0 | 60.7% | 0.83 |
Gucci Gaming Academy
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| — | Rating | — |
|---|---|---|
| — | Kills per round | — |
| — | Deaths per round | — |
| — | KAST | — |
| — | Multi-kill rating | — |
| — | Round swing | — |
| — | Average damage per round | — |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy?
The final score of Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy was 0-2.
What format is Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Permitta Esports has won 0 and Gucci Gaming Academy has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy
Gucci Gaming Academy defeated Permitta Esports with a score of 0-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at A1 Gaming League — Group Stage on October 22, 2023.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Permitta Esports has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while Gucci Gaming Academy has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Permitta Esports vs Gucci Gaming Academy BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

