Sashi Esport vs HOTU — CS2 Match BO5 at Playoffs
Match summary: Sashi Esport vs HOTU
HOTU defeated Sashi Esport 3-1 (Map 6-13, Map 8-13, Map 13-8, Map 18-22) in this BO5 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on September 25, 2025.
Map Results (4 maps)
Sashi Esport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| frontales | 21 | 9 | 3 | 94.5 | 38.1% | 1.91 | 89.5% |
| mizu | 17 | 9 | 3 | 85.9 | 41.2% | 1.55 | 78.9% |
| n0rb3r7 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 85.4 | 37.5% | 1.16 | 89.5% |
| Lucky | 14 | 14 | 2 | 66.1 | 57.1% | 1.09 | 57.9% |
| kade0 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 82.0 | 40% | 1.02 | 78.9% |
| dukefissura | 15 | 11 | 3 | 84.5 | 86.7% | 0.95 | 73.7% |
| Cabbi | 9 | 16 | 9 | 69.0 | 44.4% | 0.78 | 52.6% |
| Beccie | 9 | 16 | 3 | 55.2 | 66.7% | 0.74 | 52.6% |
| MistR | 10 | 18 | 4 | 54.1 | 70% | 0.71 | 68.4% |
| Zyphon | 8 | 15 | 4 | 53.7 | 75% | 0.61 | 47.4% |
Sashi Esport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dukefissura | 20 | 14 | 5 | 98.3 | 65% | 1.79 | 81.0% |
| mizu | 17 | 12 | 5 | 89.7 | 23.5% | 1.59 | 76.2% |
| Lucky | 19 | 13 | 3 | 77.2 | 31.6% | 1.18 | 71.4% |
| n0rb3r7 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 83.1 | 46.2% | 1.10 | 81.0% |
| Beccie | 14 | 14 | 7 | 82.8 | 57.1% | 1.03 | 71.4% |
| MistR | 12 | 18 | 4 | 73.5 | 41.7% | 0.92 | 57.1% |
| kade0 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 59.4 | 30.8% | 0.91 | 47.6% |
| Cabbi | 12 | 14 | 4 | 61.1 | 58.3% | 0.76 | 71.4% |
| frontales | 12 | 14 | 4 | 64.9 | 41.7% | 0.68 | 61.9% |
| Zyphon | 8 | 17 | 5 | 57.7 | 62.5% | 0.66 | 61.9% |
Sashi Esport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MistR | 18 | 13 | 2 | 83.0 | 33.3% | 1.48 | 76.2% |
| Lucky | 15 | 10 | 7 | 74.8 | 46.7% | 1.25 | 76.2% |
| Cabbi | 15 | 13 | 3 | 74.0 | 80% | 1.17 | 71.4% |
| dukefissura | 13 | 18 | 5 | 72.5 | 61.5% | 1.08 | 66.7% |
| Beccie | 15 | 10 | 2 | 76.4 | 80% | 1.04 | 81.0% |
| mizu | 9 | 16 | 8 | 84.3 | 66.7% | 1.03 | 71.4% |
| Zyphon | 15 | 16 | 5 | 81.7 | 66.7% | 1.00 | 57.1% |
| frontales | 18 | 14 | 1 | 75.5 | 33.3% | 0.97 | 71.4% |
| n0rb3r7 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 67.7 | 53.3% | 0.86 | 61.9% |
| kade0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 41.2 | 71.4% | 0.67 | 61.9% |
Sashi Esport ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbi | 38 | 30 | 13 | 104.4 | 65.8% | 1.40 | 82.5% |
| n0rb3r7 | 37 | 26 | 9 | 89.1 | 35.1% | 1.36 | 70.0% |
| mizu | 28 | 29 | 13 | 79.5 | 42.9% | 1.21 | 72.5% |
| frontales | 28 | 26 | 8 | 73.8 | 32.1% | 1.17 | 70.0% |
| dukefissura | 25 | 31 | 6 | 68.5 | 68% | 1.12 | 77.5% |
| Lucky | 31 | 28 | 5 | 73.2 | 48.4% | 0.98 | 80.0% |
| kade0 | 24 | 32 | 12 | 70.8 | 45.8% | 0.98 | 77.5% |
| MistR | 24 | 31 | 14 | 71.1 | 66.7% | 0.94 | 77.5% |
| Beccie | 27 | 28 | 10 | 74.4 | 63% | 0.94 | 67.5% |
| Zyphon | 23 | 28 | 16 | 68.3 | 60.9% | 0.84 | 65.0% |
Full Match Statistics
Sashi Esport
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4 | 71 | 66 | 29 | 1.08 | 84.9 | 41% | 0 | 74.8% | 1.35 |
|
|
4 | 73 | 74 | 19 | 0.99 | 81 | 70% | 0 | 74.7% | 1.24 |
|
|
4 | 79 | 63 | 16 | 1.25 | 77.2 | 35% | 0 | 73.2% | 1.18 |
|
|
4 | 79 | 65 | 17 | 1.22 | 72.8 | 46% | 0 | 71.4% | 1.13 |
|
|
4 | 81 | 66 | 21 | 1.23 | 81.3 | 41% | 0 | 75.6% | 1.12 |
|
|
4 | 74 | 73 | 29 | 1.01 | 77.1 | 65% | 0 | 69.5% | 1.03 |
|
|
4 | 64 | 80 | 24 | 0.80 | 70.4 | 53% | 0 | 69.8% | 1.01 |
|
|
4 | 65 | 68 | 22 | 0.96 | 72.2 | 66% | 0 | 68.1% | 0.94 |
|
|
4 | 54 | 70 | 25 | 0.77 | 63.4 | 44% | 0 | 66.5% | 0.90 |
|
|
4 | 54 | 76 | 30 | 0.71 | 65.4 | 65% | 0 | 57.9% | 0.78 |
HOTU
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.27 | Rating | 1.25 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | Kills per round | 0.68 |
| 0.57 | Deaths per round | 0.53 |
| 77.3% | KAST | 74.9% |
| 1.27 | Multi-kill rating | 1.25 |
| +7.00% | Round swing | +15.00% |
| 82.5 | Average damage per round | 79.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Sashi Esport vs HOTU head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
PlayoffsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Sashi Esport vs HOTU?
The final score of Sashi Esport vs HOTU was 1-3.
What format is Sashi Esport vs HOTU?
BO5 (best of 5 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch Sashi Esport vs HOTU live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Sashi Esport vs HOTU?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Sashi Esport has won 0 and HOTU has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Sashi Esport vs HOTU
HOTU defeated Sashi Esport with a score of 1-3 in this BO5 Counter-Strike 2 match at European Pro League — Playoffs on September 25, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Sashi Esport has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while HOTU has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Sashi Esport vs HOTU BO5 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

