Sinners vs Astralis — CS2 Match BO1 at Group B
Match summary: Sinners vs Astralis
Astralis defeated Sinners 1-0 (Map 8-16) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group B on October 3, 2021.
Map Results (1 map)
Sinners ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magisk | 23 | 18 | 3 | 104.6 | 52.2% | 1.41 | 66.7% |
| dupreeh | 21 | 15 | 3 | 92.9 | 76.2% | 1.29 | 75.0% |
| SHOCK | 20 | 15 | 2 | 79.2 | 60% | 1.22 | 75.0% |
| Lucky | 16 | 14 | 5 | 66.5 | 31.3% | 1.17 | 79.2% |
| Bubzkji | 15 | 15 | 2 | 66.0 | 53.3% | 1.01 | 70.8% |
| ZEDKO | 15 | 17 | 3 | 77.4 | 66.7% | 1.01 | 70.8% |
| Xyp9x | 15 | 15 | 3 | 65.3 | 33.3% | 1.00 | 70.8% |
| oskar | 19 | 19 | 1 | 61.8 | 36.8% | 0.98 | 70.8% |
| NEOFRAG | 13 | 17 | 6 | 68.7 | 53.8% | 0.87 | 66.7% |
| beastik | 10 | 22 | 2 | 49.6 | 90% | 0.52 | 50.0% |
Full Match Statistics
Sinners
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1.28 | 104.6 | 52% | 0 | 66.7% | 1.41 |
|
|
1 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 1.40 | 92.9 | 76% | 0 | 75% | 1.29 |
|
|
1 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 1.33 | 79.2 | 60% | 0 | 75% | 1.22 |
|
|
1 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1.14 | 66.5 | 31% | 0 | 79.2% | 1.17 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1.00 | 66 | 53% | 0 | 70.8% | 1.01 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0.88 | 77.4 | 67% | 0 | 70.8% | 1.01 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1.00 | 65.3 | 33% | 0 | 70.8% | 1.00 |
|
|
1 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1.00 | 61.8 | 37% | 0 | 70.8% | 0.98 |
|
|
1 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 0.76 | 68.7 | 54% | 0 | 66.7% | 0.87 |
|
|
1 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 0.45 | 49.6 | 90% | 0 | 50% | 0.52 |
Astralis
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
| 1.14 | Rating | 1.23 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66 | Kills per round | 0.65 |
| 0.64 | Deaths per round | 0.58 |
| 72.3% | KAST | 72.3% |
| 1.14 | Multi-kill rating | 1.23 |
| +2.00% | Round swing | +7.00% |
| 79.1 | Average damage per round | 82.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Sinners vs Astralis head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group BFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Sinners vs Astralis?
The final score of Sinners vs Astralis was 0-1.
What format is Sinners vs Astralis?
BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Group B.
Where can I watch Sinners vs Astralis live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Sinners vs Astralis?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Sinners has won 0 and Astralis has won 1 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Sinners vs Astralis
Astralis defeated Sinners with a score of 0-1 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at IEM — Group B on October 3, 2021.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Sinners has taken 0 of their last 1 meetings while Astralis has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Sinners vs Astralis BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
