Vitality vs HOTU — CS2 Match BO3 at Stage 2
Match summary: Vitality vs HOTU
Vitality defeated HOTU 2-0 (Map 13-8, Map 13-5) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Stage 2 on October 6, 2025.
Map Results (2 maps)
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZywOo | 20 | 10 | 3 | 87.0 | 30% | 1.58 | 76.2% |
| flameZ | 16 | 11 | 7 | 78.9 | 62.5% | 1.24 | 71.4% |
| apEX | 16 | 11 | 10 | 79.5 | 37.5% | 1.20 | 71.4% |
| ropz | 15 | 9 | 1 | 78.6 | 60% | 1.19 | 76.2% |
| mezii | 13 | 15 | 6 | 86.4 | 53.8% | 1.01 | 76.2% |
HOTU ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| frontales | 11 | 15 | 8 | 59.9 | 27.3% | 0.97 | 52.4% |
| kade0 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 52.4 | 50% | 0.87 | 47.6% |
| dukefissura | 13 | 16 | 5 | 70.0 | 76.9% | 0.84 | 61.9% |
| n0rb3r7 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 68.0 | 66.7% | 0.69 | 61.9% |
| mizu | 8 | 16 | 3 | 57.4 | 50% | 0.55 | 47.6% |
Vitality ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mezii | 18 | 10 | 2 | 89.3 | 61.1% | 1.55 | 77.8% |
| ropz | 15 | 4 | 4 | 89.1 | 33.3% | 1.45 | 83.3% |
| apEX | 16 | 9 | 13 | 89.6 | 62.5% | 1.30 | 72.2% |
| flameZ | 16 | 14 | 4 | 85.9 | 43.8% | 1.20 | 88.9% |
| ZywOo | 9 | 9 | 9 | 70.7 | 33.3% | 0.83 | 77.8% |
HOTU ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| frontales | 14 | 15 | 2 | 73.1 | 14.3% | 1.01 | 50.0% |
| n0rb3r7 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 66.6 | 66.7% | 0.97 | 50.0% |
| dukefissura | 9 | 16 | 1 | 61.0 | 55.6% | 0.70 | 50.0% |
| kade0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 50.5 | 60% | 0.62 | 66.7% |
| mizu | 6 | 15 | 1 | 44.1 | 66.7% | 0.57 | 55.6% |
Full Match Statistics
Vitality
HOTU
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2 | 25 | 30 | 10 | 0.83 | 66.5 | 20% | 0 | 51.2% | 0.99 |
|
|
2 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 0.75 | 67.3 | 67% | 0 | 56% | 0.83 |
|
|
2 | 22 | 32 | 6 | 0.69 | 65.5 | 68% | 0 | 56% | 0.77 |
|
|
2 | 17 | 29 | 6 | 0.59 | 51.5 | 53% | 0 | 57.2% | 0.75 |
|
|
2 | 14 | 31 | 4 | 0.45 | 50.8 | 57% | 0 | 51.6% | 0.56 |
Rosters
| 1.47 | Rating | 1.25 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | Kills per round | 0.68 |
| 0.49 | Deaths per round | 0.53 |
| 79.0% | KAST | 74.9% |
| 1.59 | Multi-kill rating | 1.25 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | +15.00% |
| 88.5 | Average damage per round | 79.2 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Vitality vs HOTU head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Stage 2Frequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Vitality vs HOTU?
The final score of Vitality vs HOTU was 2-0.
What format is Vitality vs HOTU?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Stage 2.
Where can I watch Vitality vs HOTU live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Vitality vs HOTU?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Vitality has won 1 and HOTU has won 0 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Vitality vs HOTU
Vitality defeated HOTU with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Pro League — Stage 2 on October 6, 2025.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Vitality has taken 1 of their last 1 meetings while HOTU has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the Vitality vs HOTU BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

