REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming Prediction — CS2 Expert Pick

Expert CS2 prediction for MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming — our pick is MOUZ with 63% confidence. Result: prediction was correct.

By CS2Bet Editorial Team · CS2Bet Analyst
PGL › Astana 2026 › Group Stage
FINISHED View Match →
MOUZ
WON ✓ CORRECT
DE
2 0
FINAL
BO3
Aurora Gaming
RU
Our Prediction
MOUZ to win · CORRECT ✓
Confidence
63%

Analytics Summary

MOUZ enter this Round 4 Swiss match at PGL Astana 2026 with a clear statistical edge over Aurora Gaming. MOUZ's roster averages a 1.13 team rating with a 72.2% KAST, compared to Aurora's 1.09 average rating and 67.6% KAST — a meaningful gap in consistency. MOUZ's depth is exceptional: all five active players (xelex 1.22, torzsi 1.16, Jimpphat 1.15, Spinx 1.15, xertioN 1.15) rate above 1.15, while Aurora relies heavily on XANTARES (1.22) and woxic (1.13), with starix (0.94) and L3rich (0.42) dragging down the team average significantly.

The head-to-head record strongly favors MOUZ at 3-1, including a dominant 2-0 victory over Aurora just last month on April 14, 2026. Aurora's recent form (5W-5L) is marginally better than MOUZ's 4W-6L, but MOUZ's losses came against elite opponents (Spirit, FURIA, 9z), while their wins at this event include G2 and Gentle Mates. Aurora's wins at PGL Astana came against PARIVISION and The Huns — lower-tier opposition. MOUZ's average ADR of 76.4 vs Aurora's 68.4 further underlines the fragging power gap.

The odds (MOUZ 1.80 / Aurora 1.90) suggest a near-coin-flip, but the data points to a clear MOUZ edge. With a playoff spot on the line in this Round 4 High match, MOUZ's roster depth and recent H2H dominance make them the pick. Aurora's reliance on XANTARES to carry is a liability in a Bo3 format where MOUZ can adapt across maps.

Team Analysis

MOUZ
🥇 WON ✅ CORRECT
✅ Strengths
  • +Superior team average rating: 1.13 vs Aurora's 1.09
  • +Better KAST consistency: 72.2% vs Aurora's 67.6%
  • +H2H dominance: 3-1 record, including 2-0 win on April 14, 2026
  • +Deeper roster: all 5 active players rated 1.15+
  • +Higher average ADR: 76.4 vs Aurora's 68.4
⚠️ Weaknesses
  • Recent form only 4W-6L in last 10 matches
  • Lost to 9z in Round 3 of this event (1-2)
  • chrisJ (1.01 rating) is a relative weak link in the lineup
Aurora Gaming
✅ Strengths
  • +XANTARES in elite form: 1.22 rating, 85.3 ADR
  • +Slightly better recent form: 5W-5L vs MOUZ's 4W-6L
  • +Won both matches at PGL Astana so far (vs PARIVISION 2-0, vs Huns 2-0)
  • +Career winrate (58.6%) comparable to MOUZ (58.4%)
⚠️ Weaknesses
  • Significant weak links: starix (0.94 rating), L3rich (0.42 rating)
  • H2H deficit: 1-3 vs MOUZ, lost 0-2 just last month
  • Low team KAST average (67.6%) indicates inconsistent round contribution
  • Average ADR of 68.4 is well below MOUZ's 76.4

Recent Form (Last 50 Matches)

MOUZ — last 49 matches
30W0D19L61% WR
Aurora Gaming — last 50 matches
28W0D22L56% WR

Head-to-Head History

4
wins
5 matches
1
CS2Bet Editorial Team

CS2Bet.io Prediction Analyst

View all predictions →
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now