REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming — CS2 Match BO3 at Group Stage

FINISHED Group Stage ·BO3 ·
MOUZ
DE
🏆 Winner
2 : 0
📺 Watch:
AI Prediction Full Analysis →
MOUZ
WIN PROB
63% : 37%
AUR
+ Superior team average rating: 1.13 vs Aurora's 1.09
+ Better KAST consistency: 72.2% vs Aurora's 67.6%
Recent form only 4W-6L in last 10 matches
+ XANTARES in elite form: 1.22 rating, 85.3 ADR
+ Slightly better recent form: 5W-5L vs MOUZ's 4W-6L
Significant weak links: starix (0.94 rating), L3rich (0.42 rating)

MOUZ enter this Round 4 Swiss match at PGL Astana 2026 with a clear statistical edge over Aurora Gaming. MOUZ's roster averages a 1.13 team rating with a 72.2% KAST, compared to Aurora's 1.09 average rating and 67.6% KAST — a meaningful gap in consistency. MOUZ's depth is exceptional: all five active players (xelex 1.22, torzsi 1.16, Jimpphat 1.15, Spinx 1.15, xertioN 1.15) rate above 1.15, while Aurora relies heavily on XANTARES (1.22) and woxic (1.13), with starix (0.94) and L3rich (0.42) dragging down the team average significantly.The head-to-head record strongly favors MOUZ at 3-1, including a dominant 2-0 victory over Aurora just last month on April 14, 2026. Aurora's recent form (5W-5L) is marginally better than MOUZ's 4W-6L, but MOUZ's losses came against elite opponents (Spirit, FURIA, 9z), while their wins at this event include G2 and Gentle Mates. Aurora's wins at PGL Astana came against PARIVISION and The Huns — lower-tier opposition. MOUZ's average ADR of 76.4 vs Aurora's 68.4 further underlines the fragging power gap.The odds (MOUZ 1.80 / Aurora 1.90) suggest a near-coin-flip, but the data points to a clear MOUZ edge. With a playoff spot on the line in this Round 4 High match, MOUZ's roster depth and recent H2H dominance make them the pick. Aurora's reliance on XANTARES to carry is a liability in a Bo3 format where MOUZ can adapt across maps.

Read Full Prediction & Analysis →
View odds for MOUZ vs AUR at

Match summary: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming

MOUZ defeated Aurora Gaming 2-0 (Dust2 13-11, Nuke 19-15) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on May 12, 2026.

Map Results (2 maps)

MAP 1 Dust2
FINISHED
MOUZ 🏆 13
Aurora Gaming 11

MOUZ ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
xelex 23 19 2 76.9 65.2% 1.36 70.8%
xertioN 18 14 8 102.8 50% 1.35 75.0%
torzsi 16 11 9 63.2 25% 1.15 79.2%
jL 15 14 7 71.8 40% 1.13 70.8%
Spinx 8 17 7 53.1 75% 0.69 75.0%

Aurora Gaming ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
MAJ3R 17 13 11 73.4 41.2% 1.39 79.2%
XANTARES 20 16 4 88.2 55% 1.08 79.2%
Soulfly 15 20 8 68.0 46.7% 0.90 70.8%
woxic 9 12 4 44.1 44.4% 0.77 62.5%
Wicadia 13 20 8 73.9 38.5% 0.73 66.7%
MAP 2 Nuke
FINISHED
MOUZ 🏆 19
Aurora Gaming 15

MOUZ ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
xertioN 29 21 8 93.4 51.7% 1.40 85.3%
Spinx 26 21 5 76.2 61.5% 1.37 85.3%
torzsi 27 17 3 70.0 25.9% 1.08 73.5%
jL 22 21 6 71.8 63.6% 0.97 76.5%
xelex 18 27 7 69.4 55.6% 0.76 55.9%

Aurora Gaming ✅ Final

PlayerKDAADRHS%RatingKAST
Wicadia 29 26 6 84.3 44.8% 1.28 70.6%
XANTARES 24 23 4 70.2 75% 1.10 73.5%
Soulfly 19 25 9 74.9 47.4% 1.09 82.4%
woxic 22 27 3 67.3 31.8% 0.76 58.8%
MAJ3R 11 25 11 53.8 54.5% 0.75 64.7%

Full Match Statistics

MOUZ

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
xertioN xertioN 2 473516 1.34 98.1 51% 0 80.2% 1.38
torzsi torzsi 2 432812 1.54 66.6 26% 0 76.4% 1.12
xelex xelex 2 41469 0.89 73.2 61% 0 63.4% 1.06
jL jL 2 373513 1.06 71.8 54% 0 73.7% 1.05
Spinx Spinx 2 343812 0.89 64.7 65% 0 80.2% 1.03

Aurora Gaming

PlayerMapsKDAK/DADRHS%FKKASTRating
XANTARES XANTARES 2 44398 1.13 79.2 66% 0 76.4% 1.09
MAJ3R MAJ3R 2 283822 0.74 63.6 46% 0 72% 1.07
Wicadia Wicadia 2 424614 0.91 79.1 43% 0 68.7% 1.01
Soulfly Soulfly 2 344517 0.76 71.5 47% 0 76.6% 1.00
woxic woxic 2 31397 0.79 55.7 35% 0 60.7% 0.77

Rosters

Highlighted stats (Past 3 months)
1.23 Rating 1.19
0.73 Kills per round 0.69
0.63 Deaths per round 0.62
72.7% KAST 72.8%
1.27 Multi-kill rating 1.19
+10.00% Round swing +7.00%
81.9 Average damage per round 81.1

Head-to-Head

4 MOUZ
vs
1 Aurora Gaming

→ Permanent MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.

Group Stage
MOUZ 2 : 0 AUR
BO3
Group B
MOUZ 2 : 0 AUR
BO3
Group B
MOUZ 0 : 2 AUR
BO3
Stage 3
AUR 1 : 2 MOUZ
BO3
Playoffs
AUR 0 : 1 MOUZ
BO1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the score of MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming?

The final score of MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming was 2-0.

What format is MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming?

BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group Stage.

Where can I watch MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming live?

Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.

What are the head-to-head stats for MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming?

In recent head-to-head matchups, MOUZ has won 4 and Aurora Gaming has won 1 out of 5 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.

Match Recap: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming

MOUZ defeated Aurora Gaming with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL — Group Stage on May 12, 2026. The series was played across Dust2, Nuke, Inferno.

In the head-to-head between these two sides, MOUZ has taken 4 of their last 5 meetings while Aurora Gaming has claimed 1.

This page provides complete coverage of the MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now