Aurora Gaming vs IKLA — CS2 Match BO1 at Group Stage
Match summary: Aurora Gaming vs IKLA
IKLA defeated Aurora Gaming 1-0 (Map 10-13) in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group Stage on January 18, 2024.
Map Results (1 map)
Aurora Gaming ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lekr0 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 94.1 | 66.7% | 1.57 | 87.0% |
| deko | 22 | 16 | 4 | 96.0 | 22.7% | 1.31 | 65.2% |
| Kvem | 16 | 15 | 8 | 78.7 | 43.8% | 1.22 | 78.3% |
| Topa | 17 | 12 | 11 | 71.7 | 47.1% | 1.15 | 65.2% |
| adeX | 17 | 18 | 6 | 80.7 | 52.9% | 1.06 | 78.3% |
| KENSI | 16 | 18 | 4 | 75.6 | 43.8% | 0.99 | 73.9% |
| MICHU | 15 | 16 | 5 | 69.3 | 53.3% | 0.94 | 69.6% |
| Norwi | 14 | 15 | 5 | 72.6 | 35.7% | 0.91 | 65.2% |
| Lack1 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 67.5 | 41.7% | 0.83 | 69.6% |
| SELLTER | 12 | 19 | 4 | 63.3 | 50% | 0.78 | 52.2% |
Full Match Statistics
Aurora Gaming
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 1.40 | 94.1 | 67% | 0 | 87% | 1.57 |
|
|
1 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 1.38 | 96 | 23% | 0 | 65.2% | 1.31 |
|
|
1 | 16 | 15 | 8 | 1.07 | 78.7 | 44% | 0 | 78.3% | 1.22 |
|
|
1 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 1.42 | 71.7 | 47% | 0 | 65.2% | 1.15 |
| adeX | 1 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 0.94 | 80.7 | 53% | 0 | 78.3% | 1.06 |
| KENSI | 1 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 0.89 | 75.6 | 44% | 0 | 73.9% | 0.99 |
|
|
1 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 0.94 | 69.3 | 53% | 0 | 69.6% | 0.94 |
| Norwi | 1 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 0.93 | 72.6 | 36% | 0 | 65.2% | 0.91 |
|
|
1 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 0.63 | 67.5 | 42% | 0 | 69.6% | 0.83 |
|
|
1 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 0.63 | 63.3 | 50% | 0 | 52.2% | 0.78 |
IKLA
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Aurora Gaming vs IKLA head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Aurora Gaming vs IKLA?
The final score of Aurora Gaming vs IKLA was 0-1.
What format is Aurora Gaming vs IKLA?
BO1 (best of 1 maps). Part of Group Stage.
Where can I watch Aurora Gaming vs IKLA live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Aurora Gaming vs IKLA?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Aurora Gaming has won 2 and IKLA has won 1 out of 3 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Aurora Gaming vs IKLA
IKLA defeated Aurora Gaming with a score of 0-1 in this BO1 Counter-Strike 2 match at PGL Major — Group Stage on January 18, 2024.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Aurora Gaming has taken 2 of their last 3 meetings while IKLA has claimed 1.
This page provides complete coverage of the Aurora Gaming vs IKLA BO1 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
