IKLA vs Aurora Gaming — CS2 Match BO3 at Playoffs
Match summary: IKLA vs Aurora Gaming
Aurora Gaming defeated IKLA 2-1 (Map 13-16, Map 13-5, Map 9-13) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Playoffs on October 4, 2023.
Map Results (3 maps)
IKLA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENSI | 29 | 23 | 8 | 101.8 | 51.7% | 1.48 | 79.3% |
| Kvem | 25 | 21 | 12 | 107.3 | 44% | 1.39 | 65.5% |
| lattykk | 23 | 18 | 11 | 85.6 | 34.8% | 1.39 | 82.8% |
| Norwi | 22 | 19 | 7 | 81.7 | 45.5% | 1.15 | 75.9% |
| draken | 20 | 23 | 8 | 79.0 | 40% | 1.06 | 72.4% |
| Lack1 | 20 | 24 | 10 | 78.6 | 60% | 1.05 | 75.9% |
| xicoz | 19 | 23 | 6 | 59.5 | 42.1% | 1.01 | 72.4% |
| MICHU | 19 | 20 | 5 | 68.4 | 63.2% | 0.95 | 72.4% |
| SELLTER | 14 | 14 | 2 | 47.1 | 42.9% | 0.94 | 72.4% |
| Topa | 14 | 22 | 3 | 48.1 | 71.4% | 0.74 | 62.1% |
IKLA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| draken | 25 | 7 | 3 | 114.8 | 36% | 2.11 | 88.9% |
| Kvem | 18 | 13 | 6 | 114.6 | 50% | 1.53 | 77.8% |
| xicoz | 18 | 9 | 4 | 98.8 | 44.4% | 1.50 | 72.2% |
| SELLTER | 15 | 13 | 1 | 78.0 | 66.7% | 1.16 | 72.2% |
| KENSI | 12 | 14 | 6 | 80.1 | 66.7% | 0.99 | 72.2% |
| Topa | 5 | 9 | 7 | 30.8 | 40% | 0.83 | 77.8% |
| Lack1 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 64.4 | 55.6% | 0.72 | 55.6% |
| Norwi | 9 | 16 | 0 | 79.3 | 55.6% | 0.70 | 50.0% |
| MICHU | 5 | 14 | 7 | 38.6 | 40% | 0.63 | 66.7% |
| lattykk | 7 | 14 | 3 | 44.7 | 28.6% | 0.54 | 66.7% |
IKLA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENSI | 23 | 13 | 2 | 97.9 | 43.5% | 1.51 | 72.7% |
| lattykk | 21 | 13 | 3 | 98.8 | 42.9% | 1.44 | 77.3% |
| Lack1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 93.3 | 41.2% | 1.25 | 77.3% |
| Norwi | 17 | 10 | 2 | 68.3 | 58.8% | 1.23 | 81.8% |
| Kvem | 18 | 17 | 3 | 100.4 | 55.6% | 1.19 | 63.6% |
| MICHU | 17 | 16 | 3 | 64.1 | 70.6% | 1.02 | 50.0% |
| xicoz | 10 | 19 | 5 | 60.5 | 60% | 0.75 | 63.6% |
| SELLTER | 8 | 11 | 7 | 44.8 | 37.5% | 0.74 | 68.2% |
| draken | 10 | 16 | 4 | 62.7 | 20% | 0.71 | 45.5% |
| Topa | 6 | 18 | 4 | 40.3 | 83.3% | 0.58 | 59.1% |
Full Match Statistics
IKLA
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 61 | 51 | 21 | 1.20 | 107.4 | 49% | 0 | 69% | 1.37 |
| KENSI | 3 | 64 | 50 | 16 | 1.28 | 93.3 | 52% | 0 | 74.7% | 1.33 |
|
|
3 | 55 | 46 | 15 | 1.20 | 85.5 | 35% | 0 | 68.9% | 1.29 |
|
|
3 | 51 | 45 | 17 | 1.13 | 76.4 | 37% | 0 | 75.6% | 1.12 |
| xicoz | 3 | 47 | 51 | 15 | 0.92 | 72.9 | 47% | 0 | 69.4% | 1.09 |
| Norwi | 3 | 48 | 45 | 9 | 1.07 | 76.4 | 52% | 0 | 69.2% | 1.03 |
|
|
3 | 46 | 53 | 23 | 0.87 | 78.8 | 52% | 0 | 69.6% | 1.01 |
|
|
3 | 37 | 38 | 10 | 0.97 | 56.6 | 51% | 0 | 70.9% | 0.95 |
|
|
3 | 41 | 50 | 15 | 0.82 | 57 | 63% | 0 | 63% | 0.87 |
|
|
3 | 25 | 49 | 14 | 0.51 | 39.7 | 68% | 0 | 66.3% | 0.72 |
Aurora Gaming
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|
Rosters
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent IKLA vs Aurora Gaming head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group StageFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of IKLA vs Aurora Gaming?
The final score of IKLA vs Aurora Gaming was 1-2.
What format is IKLA vs Aurora Gaming?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Playoffs.
Where can I watch IKLA vs Aurora Gaming live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for IKLA vs Aurora Gaming?
In recent head-to-head matchups, IKLA has won 1 and Aurora Gaming has won 2 out of 3 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: IKLA vs Aurora Gaming
Aurora Gaming defeated IKLA with a score of 1-2 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at ESL Challenger — Playoffs on October 4, 2023.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, IKLA has taken 1 of their last 3 meetings while Aurora Gaming has claimed 2.
This page provides complete coverage of the IKLA vs Aurora Gaming BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
