FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA — CS2 Match BO3 at Group D
Match summary: FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA
FC Famalicão Esports defeated EC BANGA 2-1 (Map 10-13, Map 13-9, Map 13-8) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group D on April 29, 2026.
Map Results (3 maps)
FC Famalicão Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprayy | 17 | 15 | 8 | 84.4 | 47.1% | 1.23 | 87.0% |
| h0t | 20 | 15 | 7 | 92.3 | 55% | 1.17 | 69.6% |
| seabraez | 17 | 16 | 1 | 65.9 | 64.7% | 1.06 | 69.6% |
| M1KA | 13 | 17 | 9 | 65.4 | 92.3% | 0.99 | 78.3% |
| P3R3IIRA | 10 | 16 | 5 | 68.3 | 60% | 0.78 | 69.6% |
EC BANGA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| blazekinho | 20 | 14 | 7 | 88.5 | 35% | 1.36 | 82.6% |
| Labreenc | 18 | 15 | 5 | 73.3 | 27.8% | 1.19 | 73.9% |
| makaroffz | 15 | 13 | 5 | 61.4 | 13.3% | 1.15 | 78.3% |
| keni | 11 | 18 | 15 | 69.2 | 72.7% | 0.97 | 73.9% |
| Akward | 13 | 19 | 7 | 72.3 | 46.2% | 0.77 | 78.3% |
FC Famalicão Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h0t | 26 | 13 | 5 | 109.3 | 38.5% | 1.79 | 95.5% |
| Sprayy | 18 | 13 | 7 | 87.5 | 38.9% | 1.36 | 81.8% |
| P3R3IIRA | 16 | 14 | 6 | 86.1 | 50% | 1.24 | 86.4% |
| seabraez | 12 | 14 | 8 | 65.0 | 50% | 1.03 | 86.4% |
| M1KA | 12 | 12 | 3 | 44.0 | 41.7% | 0.99 | 90.9% |
EC BANGA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| blazekinho | 22 | 15 | 6 | 77.3 | 27.3% | 1.33 | 86.4% |
| keni | 13 | 16 | 7 | 68.5 | 84.6% | 1.22 | 77.3% |
| makaroffz | 11 | 17 | 4 | 57.7 | 54.5% | 0.77 | 45.5% |
| Akward | 11 | 19 | 5 | 68.9 | 72.7% | 0.74 | 59.1% |
| Labreenc | 9 | 17 | 6 | 58.8 | 33.3% | 0.56 | 59.1% |
FC Famalicão Esports ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1KA | 18 | 10 | 8 | 90.8 | 83.3% | 1.45 | 85.7% |
| P3R3IIRA | 17 | 11 | 9 | 79.1 | 52.9% | 1.33 | 85.7% |
| h0t | 15 | 12 | 2 | 71.4 | 46.7% | 1.28 | 66.7% |
| Sprayy | 16 | 14 | 6 | 79.4 | 37.5% | 1.26 | 76.2% |
| seabraez | 15 | 15 | 9 | 86.9 | 53.3% | 1.14 | 71.4% |
EC BANGA ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| keni | 14 | 14 | 5 | 85.0 | 50% | 1.07 | 71.4% |
| Labreenc | 14 | 16 | 3 | 62.6 | 57.1% | 0.93 | 66.7% |
| makaroffz | 12 | 15 | 6 | 66.1 | 50% | 0.88 | 71.4% |
| blazekinho | 13 | 17 | 5 | 87.0 | 69.2% | 0.88 | 71.4% |
| Akward | 9 | 19 | 5 | 53.2 | 66.7% | 0.56 | 52.4% |
Full Match Statistics
FC Famalicão Esports
EC BANGA
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 55 | 46 | 18 | 1.20 | 84.3 | 40% | 0 | 80.1% | 1.19 |
|
|
3 | 38 | 48 | 27 | 0.79 | 74.2 | 68% | 0 | 74.2% | 1.09 |
|
|
3 | 38 | 45 | 15 | 0.84 | 61.7 | 37% | 0 | 65.1% | 0.93 |
| Labreenc | 3 | 41 | 48 | 14 | 0.85 | 64.9 | 39% | 0 | 66.6% | 0.89 |
|
|
3 | 33 | 57 | 17 | 0.58 | 64.8 | 61% | 0 | 63.3% | 0.69 |
Rosters
| 0.94 | Rating | 1.23 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.46 | Kills per round | 0.72 |
| 0.60 | Deaths per round | 0.69 |
| 63.4% | KAST | 71.3% |
| 0.94 | Multi-kill rating | 1.25 |
| -14.00% | Round swing | +3.00% |
| 66.8 | Average damage per round | 89.6 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group DFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA?
The final score of FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA was 2-1.
What format is FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group D.
Where can I watch FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA?
In recent head-to-head matchups, FC Famalicão Esports has won 1 and EC BANGA has won 0 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA
FC Famalicão Esports defeated EC BANGA with a score of 2-1 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at CCT Europe — Group D on April 29, 2026.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, FC Famalicão Esports has taken 1 of their last 1 meetings while EC BANGA has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the FC Famalicão Esports vs EC BANGA BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.

