Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming — CS2 Match BO3 at Group A
Match summary: Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming
Lynn Vision defeated Chaos Gaming 2-0 (Map 13-7, Map 13-9) in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Group A on March 30, 2026.
Map Results (2 maps)
Lynn Vision ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| z4kr | 18 | 13 | 9 | 85.8 | 27.8% | 1.77 | 90.0% |
| EmiliaQAQ | 20 | 8 | 4 | 89.0 | 55% | 1.74 | 80.0% |
| Starry | 15 | 12 | 8 | 87.0 | 46.7% | 1.24 | 90.0% |
| C4LLM3SU3 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 83.5 | 66.7% | 0.80 | 65.0% |
| Westmelon | 10 | 13 | 7 | 56.2 | 30% | 0.79 | 75.0% |
Chaos Gaming ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keb1e | 14 | 15 | 0 | 68.5 | 78.6% | 1.00 | 60.0% |
| Cloud Chaser | 9 | 15 | 3 | 58.6 | 11.1% | 0.86 | 80.0% |
| DreamSky | 12 | 15 | 3 | 62.5 | 50% | 0.85 | 75.0% |
| F1ashgod | 13 | 16 | 1 | 73.7 | 46.2% | 0.81 | 55.0% |
| W1nter1ove | 13 | 14 | 5 | 66.9 | 61.5% | 0.75 | 65.0% |
Lynn Vision ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmelon | 18 | 15 | 7 | 86.5 | 61.1% | 1.48 | 81.8% |
| C4LLM3SU3 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 85.4 | 35.3% | 1.42 | 77.3% |
| z4kr | 22 | 17 | 8 | 100.2 | 40.9% | 1.39 | 86.4% |
| EmiliaQAQ | 16 | 12 | 4 | 71.0 | 50% | 1.10 | 77.3% |
| Starry | 11 | 14 | 3 | 56.6 | 27.3% | 0.95 | 63.6% |
Chaos Gaming ✅ Final
| Player | K | D | A | ADR | HS% | Rating | KAST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F1ashgod | 17 | 16 | 4 | 92.8 | 58.8% | 1.24 | 68.2% |
| DreamSky | 14 | 17 | 5 | 75.7 | 35.7% | 1.05 | 54.5% |
| W1nter1ove | 16 | 16 | 4 | 67.2 | 37.5% | 0.91 | 72.7% |
| Keb1e | 12 | 18 | 6 | 77.3 | 66.7% | 0.72 | 63.6% |
| Cloud Chaser | 9 | 17 | 4 | 34.7 | 55.6% | 0.55 | 54.5% |
Full Match Statistics
Lynn Vision
Chaos Gaming
| Player | Maps | K | D | A | K/D | ADR | HS% | FK | KAST | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F1ashgod | 2 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 0.94 | 83.3 | 53% | 0 | 61.6% | 1.03 |
| DreamSky | 2 | 26 | 32 | 8 | 0.81 | 69.1 | 42% | 0 | 64.8% | 0.95 |
| Keb1e | 2 | 26 | 33 | 6 | 0.79 | 72.9 | 73% | 0 | 61.8% | 0.86 |
| W1nter1ove | 2 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 0.97 | 67.1 | 48% | 0 | 68.9% | 0.83 |
| Cloud Chaser | 2 | 18 | 32 | 7 | 0.56 | 46.7 | 33% | 0 | 67.3% | 0.71 |
Rosters
| 1.45 | Rating | 0.99 |
|---|---|---|
| 0.84 | Kills per round | 0.61 |
| 0.55 | Deaths per round | 0.65 |
| 78.9% | KAST | 71.2% |
| 1.65 | Multi-kill rating | 0.99 |
| +29.00% | Round swing | -4.00% |
| 88.9 | Average damage per round | 74.5 |
Head-to-Head
→ Permanent Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming head-to-head archive: all-time record, recent meetings, map-by-map breakdown.
Group AFrequently Asked Questions
What is the score of Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming?
The final score of Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming was 2-0.
What format is Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming?
BO3 (best of 3 maps). Part of Group A.
Where can I watch Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming live?
Follow real-time scores and player statistics on this page. The match is also streamed on tournament broadcast channels.
What are the head-to-head stats for Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming?
In recent head-to-head matchups, Lynn Vision has won 1 and Chaos Gaming has won 0 out of 1 matches. View the full head-to-head breakdown on this page.
Match Recap: Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming
Lynn Vision defeated Chaos Gaming with a score of 2-0 in this BO3 Counter-Strike 2 match at Yuqilin — Group A on March 30, 2026.
In the head-to-head between these two sides, Lynn Vision has taken 1 of their last 1 meetings while Chaos Gaming has claimed 0.
This page provides complete coverage of the Lynn Vision vs Chaos Gaming BO3 matchup including live map scores updated every 30 seconds, per-player statistics, round-by-round breakdowns, head-to-head history and betting odds comparison from licensed sportsbooks.
